Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Carleton
89
@
Home
Alberta
78
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Carleton2131191889
Alberta1928161578

Game Flow

Alberta leadingCarleton leading

Carleton Box Score

Player▼
Kayijuka, Dylan32.826270049-134-54-8
Cilien, Nelson30.96830012-62-50-0
Brown, Tyler29.411523115-101-30-0
Dike, Mark28.610300103-72-52-2
Brazdeikis, Augustas28.5251020119-134-53-4
Tumba, Jimmy16.63100011-30-11-2
Nnajiofor, Anthony14.68510004-50-10-0
Glenn, Rayner7.70100000-00-00-0
Domac, Domac5.30111010-10-00-0
Hollingsworth, Marcus3.00000000-00-00-0
Duala-Ekoko, Daniel2.80000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.089361643933-5813-2510-16

Alberta Box Score

Player▼
Yusuf, Fahad33.48110013-132-70-0
Helman, Izzy31.917821014-142-77-7
Kushnir, Caiden28.015641117-100-01-1
Osunde, Matthew25.310211024-92-50-0
Varner, Kyle24.111240004-73-50-0
Semeniuk, Nash19.913431015-93-50-0
Snead, Jack16.12101001-10-00-2
Egert, Ethan12.10110000-40-20-0
Waldron, Nate9.22311001-30-00-0
TOTALS200.078281761629-7012-318-10

Carleton Shooting

Player
Kayijuka, Dylan9-1369%4-580%4-850%78.7%84.6%
Cilien, Nelson2-633%2-540%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Brown, Tyler5-1050%1-333%0-0—55.0%55.0%
Dike, Mark3-743%2-540%2-2100%63.5%57.1%
Brazdeikis, Augustas9-1369%4-580%3-475%84.7%84.6%
Tumba, Jimmy1-333%0-10%1-250%38.7%33.3%
Nnajiofor, Anthony4-580%0-10%0-0—80.0%80.0%
Glenn, Rayner0-0—0-0—0-0———
Domac, Domac0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hollingsworth, Marcus0-0—0-0—0-0———
Duala-Ekoko, Daniel0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS33-5857%13-2552%10-1663%68.4%68.1%

Alberta Shooting

Player
Yusuf, Fahad3-1323%2-729%0-0—30.8%30.8%
Helman, Izzy4-1429%2-729%7-7100%49.8%35.7%
Kushnir, Caiden7-1070%0-0—1-1100%71.8%70.0%
Osunde, Matthew4-944%2-540%0-0—55.6%55.6%
Varner, Kyle4-757%3-560%0-0—78.6%78.6%
Semeniuk, Nash5-956%3-560%0-0—72.2%72.2%
Snead, Jack1-1100%0-0—0-20%53.2%100.0%
Egert, Ethan0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Waldron, Nate1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
TOTALS29-7041%12-3139%8-1080%52.4%50.0%

Carleton Advanced Stats

Player
Kayijuka, Dylan32.825.7143.6116.7+27.055
Cilien, Nelson30.910.4120.0101.8+18.150
Brown, Tyler29.424.3130.6107.5+23.149
Dike, Mark28.614.1146.9116.3+30.649
Brazdeikis, Augustas28.541.5155.6102.1+53.445
Tumba, Jimmy16.63.1138.5112.9+25.626
Nnajiofor, Anthony14.625.2125.096.5+28.424
Glenn, Rayner7.7-0.792.3111.8-19.413
Domac, Domac5.311.2120.0150.0-30.010
Hollingsworth, Marcus3.0—150.083.3+66.74
Duala-Ekoko, Daniel2.8—80.0160.0-80.05

Alberta Advanced Stats

Player
Yusuf, Fahad33.41.1114.3136.4-22.156
Helman, Izzy31.921.3100.0132.7-32.758
Kushnir, Caiden28.028.7128.3129.2-0.946
Osunde, Matthew25.312.8108.5119.0-10.547
Varner, Kyle24.118.1102.2119.5-17.345
Semeniuk, Nash19.928.2114.7148.5-33.834
Snead, Jack16.18.3121.4142.9-21.428
Egert, Ethan12.1-5.8113.6205.6-91.922
Waldron, Nate9.223.673.7107.7-34.019

Carleton Lineups

Players
Brazdeikis, Augustas · Brown, Tyler · Cilien, Nelson · Dike, Mark · Kayijuka, Dylan9.5+11128.646.781.9
Brazdeikis, Augustas · Brown, Tyler · Cilien, Nelson · Kayijuka, Dylan · Tumba, Jimmy4.1
-3
100.0
114.3
-14.3
Brazdeikis, Augustas · Brown, Tyler · Dike, Mark · Kayijuka, Dylan · Tumba, Jimmy4.0+9237.5166.770.8
Brazdeikis, Augustas · Cilien, Nelson · Dike, Mark · Kayijuka, Dylan · Nnajiofor, Anthony3.5+4166.7100.066.7
Brown, Tyler · Cilien, Nelson · Dike, Mark · Duala-Ekoko, Daniel · Kayijuka, Dylan2.8-480.0160.0-80.0
Brazdeikis, Augustas · Glenn, Rayner · Hollingsworth, Marcus · Nnajiofor, Anthony · Tumba, Jimmy2.4-1133.3125.08.3
Brown, Tyler · Cilien, Nelson · Dike, Mark · Domac, Domac · Kayijuka, Dylan2.2-275.0125.0-50.0

Alberta Lineups

Players
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad9.2+4125.094.130.9
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack · Yusuf, Fahad6.7-972.7154.6-81.8
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack · Yusuf, Fahad2.8+4180.0100.080.0
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate2.8-183.3150.0-66.7
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad2.8-883.3260.0-176.7
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Yusuf, Fahad2.60125.0166.7-41.7
Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate · Yusuf, Fahad2.400.00.00.0