Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Concordia
70
@
Home
Alberta
67
2026-09-27·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Concordia1419261170
Alberta217152467

Game Flow

Alberta leadingConcordia leading

Concordia Box Score

Player▼
Bonsu, Victor30.88501033-62-50-0
Louis-Jean, Maxime29.16022022-72-50-0
Maxwell, Anthony Gibson27.12341021-50-10-0
Sahly, Karam26.3141032046-81-11-4
Leger, Yohan24.312301014-83-71-3
Tournier, Ludovic17.84101002-50-20-0
Mercy, Junior17.46110012-31-21-2
Djame, Ba Amara12.78102023-40-02-2
Goujou, Peniel11.77100102-60-03-5
Azzi, Giorgio2.50001000-00-00-0
Ebinumolise, Jason0.10100000-00-00-0
Telfort, Jordan0.00010000-00-00-0
Jeremy, Miguel Doyon0.03000001-11-10-0
TOTALS200.07026111111526-5310-248-16

Alberta Box Score

Player▼
Kushnir, Caiden30.510700013-61-23-6
Helman, Izzy26.617611053-83-68-9
Snead, Jack26.04522002-60-40-2
Powell, Logan23.85100002-41-30-0
Semeniuk, Nash22.513500035-102-61-1
Varner, Kyle16.97400052-91-72-2
Osunde, Matthew15.25301012-41-20-0
Egert, Ethan14.94311041-30-02-3
Yusuf, Fahad14.20121000-20-10-0
Waldron, Nate9.52202001-20-00-0
TOTALS200.067376801921-549-3116-23

Concordia Shooting

Player
Bonsu, Victor3-650%2-540%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Louis-Jean, Maxime2-729%2-540%0-0—42.9%42.9%
Maxwell, Anthony Gibson1-520%0-10%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Sahly, Karam6-875%1-1100%1-425%71.7%81.3%
Leger, Yohan4-850%3-743%1-333%64.4%68.8%
Tournier, Ludovic2-540%0-20%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Mercy, Junior2-367%1-250%1-250%77.3%83.3%
Djame, Ba Amara3-475%0-0—2-2100%82.0%75.0%
Goujou, Peniel2-633%0-0—3-560%42.7%33.3%
Azzi, Giorgio0-0—0-0—0-0———
Ebinumolise, Jason0-0—0-0—0-0———
Telfort, Jordan0-0—0-0—0-0———
Jeremy, Miguel Doyon1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
TOTALS26-5349%10-2442%8-1650%58.3%58.5%

Alberta Shooting

Player
Kushnir, Caiden3-650%1-250%3-650%57.9%58.3%
Helman, Izzy3-838%3-650%8-989%71.1%56.3%
Snead, Jack2-633%0-40%0-20%29.1%33.3%
Powell, Logan2-450%1-333%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Semeniuk, Nash5-1050%2-633%1-1100%62.3%60.0%
Varner, Kyle2-922%1-714%2-2100%35.4%27.8%
Osunde, Matthew2-450%1-250%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Egert, Ethan1-333%0-0—2-367%46.3%33.3%
Yusuf, Fahad0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Waldron, Nate1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS21-5439%9-3129%16-2370%52.2%47.2%

Concordia Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Bonsu, Victor30.89.184.9105.9-21.053
Louis-Jean, Maxime29.16.7107.484.3+23.154
Maxwell, Anthony Gibson27.13.998.0100.0-2.049
Sahly, Karam26.327.593.392.9+0.545
Leger, Yohan24.317.191.191.10.045
Tournier, Ludovic17.89.0109.786.7+23.031
Mercy, Junior17.47.596.7103.6-6.930
Djame, Ba Amara12.730.0104.0120.0-16.025
Goujou, Peniel11.719.1104.283.3+20.824
Azzi, Giorgio2.5—66.7100.0-33.33
Ebinumolise, Jason0.1—0.00.00.01
Telfort, Jordan0.0————0
Jeremy, Miguel Doyon0.0————0

Alberta Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Kushnir, Caiden30.511.6103.788.9+14.854
Helman, Izzy26.620.7102.193.9+8.347
Snead, Jack26.010.6100.076.6+23.444
Powell, Logan23.87.5112.581.8+30.740
Semeniuk, Nash22.517.0102.882.0+20.736
Varner, Kyle16.9-0.9105.997.0+8.934
Osunde, Matthew15.218.762.1125.0-62.929
Egert, Ethan14.97.284.0137.5-53.525
Yusuf, Fahad14.25.576.0125.0-49.025
Waldron, Nate9.521.968.8122.2-53.516

Concordia Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bonsu, Victor · Maxwell, Anthony Gibson · Mercy, Junior · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic7.2-590.9150.0-59.1
Djame, Ba Amara · Goujou, Peniel · Leger, Yohan
·
Louis-Jean, Maxime
· Maxwell, Anthony Gibson
3.9
+5
133.3
87.5
45.8
Bonsu, Victor · Goujou, Peniel · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Maxwell, Anthony Gibson · Tournier, Ludovic3.0+2116.783.333.3
Bonsu, Victor · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Maxwell, Anthony Gibson · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic2.8+7175.00.0175.0
Bonsu, Victor · Leger, Yohan · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Mercy, Junior · Sahly, Karam2.8-266.7150.0-83.3
Bonsu, Victor · Djame, Ba Amara · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Maxwell, Anthony Gibson · Sahly, Karam2.5-1100.0150.0-50.0
Bonsu, Victor · Leger, Yohan · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic2.5+383.340.043.3

Alberta Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Powell, Logan · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack12.2+8125.077.347.7
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Powell, Logan · Snead, Jack · Varner, Kyle4.5+6155.688.966.7
Egert, Ethan · Kushnir, Caiden · Powell, Logan · Semeniuk, Nash · Yusuf, Fahad3.6-450.0140.0-90.0
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate2.5-2100.0150.0-50.0
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack · Varner, Kyle2.4-40.080.0-80.0
Egert, Ethan · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack · Yusuf, Fahad1.8-20.0100.0-100.0
Egert, Ethan · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad1.6-1100.0250.0-150.0