Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Lakehead
89
@
Home
Alberta
75
2026-09-25·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Lakehead1619292589
Alberta1314252375

Game Flow

Alberta leadingLakehead leading

Lakehead Box Score

Player▼
Hernandez, Marcos Alonso28.012523104-93-51-3
Coulibaly, Keylian26.69211004-70-01-2
Hernandez, Jorge Alonso25.316501026-84-60-1
Pennicott, Jaiden21.89432023-41-22-3
Singh, Nishaan21.114224125-103-51-2
Ekwommadu, Chidube20.921331038-145-70-0
Lubangi, Lucky15.41000010-30-11-2
Hothi, Harvir13.03100010-20-23-3
Rose, Daveh11.04001002-50-10-2
Campbell, Jaden10.10100020-10-10-0
Smith, Nate6.80000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.08923111321332-6316-309-18

Alberta Box Score

Player▼
Semeniuk, Nash28.211330042-41-26-8
Kushnir, Caiden27.0191500158-120-03-6
Helman, Izzy26.722512019-193-71-1
Varner, Kyle23.38200043-91-61-2
Egert, Ethan19.90310030-20-10-0
Powell, Logan17.51630020-40-21-1
Osunde, Matthew15.35131031-11-12-2
Yusuf, Fahad15.75101002-51-30-0
Snead, Jack13.84001012-40-10-0
Waldron, Nate11.20100000-20-00-0
Johnson, Eli1.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0753711512327-627-2314-20

Lakehead Shooting

Player
Hernandez, Marcos Alonso4-944%3-560%1-333%58.1%61.1%
Coulibaly, Keylian4-757%0-0—1-250%57.1%57.1%
Hernandez, Jorge Alonso6-875%4-667%0-10%94.8%100.0%
Pennicott, Jaiden3-475%1-250%2-367%84.6%87.5%
Singh, Nishaan5-1050%3-560%1-250%64.3%65.0%
Ekwommadu, Chidube8-1457%5-771%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Lubangi, Lucky0-30%0-10%1-250%12.9%0.0%
Hothi, Harvir0-20%0-20%3-3100%45.2%0.0%
Rose, Daveh2-540%0-10%0-20%34.0%40.0%
Campbell, Jaden0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Smith, Nate0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS32-6351%16-3053%9-1850%62.7%63.5%

Alberta Shooting

Player
Semeniuk, Nash2-450%1-250%6-875%73.1%62.5%
Kushnir, Caiden8-1267%0-0—3-650%64.9%66.7%
Helman, Izzy9-1947%3-743%1-1100%56.6%55.3%
Varner, Kyle3-933%1-617%1-250%40.5%38.9%
Egert, Ethan0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Powell, Logan0-40%0-20%1-1100%11.3%0.0%
Yusuf, Fahad2-540%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Osunde, Matthew1-1100%1-1100%2-2100%133.0%150.0%
Snead, Jack2-450%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Waldron, Nate0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Johnson, Eli0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS27-6244%7-2330%14-2070%53.0%49.2%

Lakehead Advanced Stats

Player
Hernandez, Marcos Alonso28.027.5101.885.7+16.155
Coulibaly, Keylian26.614.0136.596.4+40.252
Hernandez, Jorge Alonso25.324.8117.798.1+19.651
Pennicott, Jaiden21.821.7131.7102.2+29.541
Singh, Nishaan21.134.3106.882.9+23.944
Ekwommadu, Chidube20.934.3136.492.9+43.544
Lubangi, Lucky15.4-8.387.180.7+6.531
Hothi, Harvir13.02.6118.5111.1+7.427
Rose, Daveh11.010.359.177.3-18.222
Campbell, Jaden10.1-8.077.885.0-7.218
Smith, Nate6.80.0110.0107.7+2.310

Alberta Advanced Stats

Player
Semeniuk, Nash28.29.794.6113.2-18.656
Kushnir, Caiden27.031.394.6117.0-22.356
Helman, Izzy26.732.496.2135.8-39.653
Varner, Kyle23.30.188.6128.9-40.344
Egert, Ethan19.9-5.0100.0125.0-25.039
Powell, Logan17.54.189.271.4+17.837
Yusuf, Fahad15.711.173.390.0-16.730
Osunde, Matthew15.314.684.897.1-12.233
Snead, Jack13.86.7100.0120.7-20.731
Waldron, Nate11.2-6.791.3112.0-20.723
Johnson, Eli1.6—166.70.0+166.73

Lakehead Lineups

Players
Coulibaly, Keylian · Ekwommadu, Chidube · Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Pennicott, Jaiden7.4+1115.493.322.1
Campbell, Jaden · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Lubangi, Lucky · Rose, Daveh · Singh, Nishaan
5.5
-2
60.0
72.7
-12.7
Coulibaly, Keylian · Ekwommadu, Chidube · Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hothi, Harvir · Pennicott, Jaiden3.8+7200.0128.671.4
Coulibaly, Keylian · Ekwommadu, Chidube · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Lubangi, Lucky · Singh, Nishaan2.3+10200.050.0150.0
Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Pennicott, Jaiden · Rose, Daveh · Singh, Nishaan2.1+1166.7100.066.7
Ekwommadu, Chidube · Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Lubangi, Lucky · Singh, Nishaan2.1-1100.0125.0-25.0
Coulibaly, Keylian · Hernandez, Jorge Alonso · Hernandez, Marcos Alonso · Hothi, Harvir · Pennicott, Jaiden1.90125.0125.00.0

Alberta Lineups

Players
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Yusuf, Fahad4.0077.8100.0-22.2
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate2.9-3116.7166.7-50.0
Egert, Ethan · Osunde, Matthew · Powell, Logan · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate2.7+283.360.023.3
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack2.6-2100.0160.0-60.0
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Varner, Kyle2.6-1175.0160.015.0
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Powell, Logan · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack2.3080.080.00.0
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad2.2-450.0150.0-100.0