Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Ontario Tech
72
@
Home
Brock
64
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Ontario Tech1614202272
Brock1611191864

Game Flow

Brock leadingOntario Tech leading

Ontario Tech Box Score

Player▼
Kassa, Caleb34.311232015-111-20-0
Pitia, Tombe27.8181121036-82-44-8
Cummings, Aj27.217532017-163-100-0
Goode, Johnathan22.32533011-60-10-0
Kayembe, Michael22.70000000-00-00-0
Bhullar, Avnoor20.715401014-113-94-4
Richards, Tj20.24321151-20-12-2
Manset, Lenny14.90100000-00-00-0
Mahmood, Zain10.05210012-20-01-1
TOTALS200.07233141011326-569-2711-15

Brock Box Score

Player▼
Heyes, Anthony32.53400011-131-110-0
Carlos, Magnus25.514640045-102-42-3
Pockar, Birch24.24150132-90-30-0
Mckenna, Andrew22.410530024-71-31-2
Perry, Cairo20.55320002-81-40-0
Fearon, Xavier15.49200013-103-50-0
Agbatekwe, Afamefune14.92202111-20-00-0
Lawton, James14.72310001-30-00-2
Ethier, Quinten14.310810003-42-32-5
Ethier, Carter12.00210000-00-00-0
Kyle, Benjamin3.65110012-21-10-0
TOTALS200.0643718221324-6811-345-12

Ontario Tech Shooting

Player
Kassa, Caleb5-1145%1-250%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Pitia, Tombe6-875%2-450%4-850%78.1%87.5%
Cummings, Aj7-1644%3-1030%0-0—53.1%53.1%
Kayembe, Michael0-0—0-0—0-0———
Goode, Johnathan1-617%0-10%0-0—16.7%16.7%
Bhullar, Avnoor4-1136%3-933%4-4100%58.8%50.0%
Richards, Tj1-250%0-10%2-2100%69.4%50.0%
Manset, Lenny0-0—0-0—0-0———
Mahmood, Zain2-2100%0-0—1-1100%102.5%100.0%
TOTALS26-5646%9-2733%11-1573%57.5%54.5%

Brock Shooting

Player
Heyes, Anthony1-138%1-119%0-0—11.5%11.5%
Carlos, Magnus5-1050%2-450%2-367%61.8%60.0%
Pockar, Birch2-922%0-30%0-0—22.2%22.2%
Mckenna, Andrew4-757%1-333%1-250%63.5%64.3%
Perry, Cairo2-825%1-425%0-0—31.3%31.3%
Fearon, Xavier3-1030%3-560%0-0—45.0%45.0%
Agbatekwe, Afamefune1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Lawton, James1-333%0-0—0-20%25.8%33.3%
Ethier, Quinten3-475%2-367%2-540%80.6%100.0%
Ethier, Carter0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kyle, Benjamin2-2100%1-1100%0-0—125.0%125.0%
TOTALS24-6835%11-3432%5-1242%43.7%43.4%

Ontario Tech Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Kassa, Caleb34.314.196.5100.0-3.558
Pitia, Tombe27.831.9102.191.5+10.647
Cummings, Aj27.226.487.878.0+9.849
Kayembe, Michael22.70.0123.797.6+26.138
Goode, Johnathan22.312.292.797.3-4.641
Bhullar, Avnoor20.723.6105.778.4+27.335
Richards, Tj20.27.7125.8111.8+14.131
Manset, Lenny14.90.9117.970.8+47.028
Mahmood, Zain10.021.3105.689.5+16.118

Brock Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Heyes, Anthony32.5-5.680.7118.2-37.557
Carlos, Magnus25.516.6106.7104.4+2.245
Pockar, Birch24.21.082.5110.3-27.840
Mckenna, Andrew22.419.384.2121.6-37.438
Perry, Cairo20.56.877.8102.7-24.936
Fearon, Xavier15.413.361.5115.4-53.826
Agbatekwe, Afamefune14.919.996.0107.7-11.725
Lawton, James14.77.496.380.0+16.327
Ethier, Quinten14.337.7111.146.1+65.027
Ethier, Carter12.05.4118.2113.0+5.122
Kyle, Benjamin3.6—157.1100.0+57.17

Ontario Tech Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bhullar, Avnoor · Cummings, Aj · Goode, Johnathan · Kassa, Caleb · Pitia, Tombe6.8-169.276.9-7.7
Goode, Johnathan · Kassa, Caleb · Kayembe, Michael
·
Pitia, Tombe
· Richards, Tj
5.7
-1
144.4
155.6
-11.1
Cummings, Aj · Kassa, Caleb · Kayembe, Michael · Pitia, Tombe · Richards, Tj4.7-485.7100.0-14.3
Kassa, Caleb · Kayembe, Michael · Manset, Lenny · Pitia, Tombe · Richards, Tj4.3+5128.657.171.4
Bhullar, Avnoor · Cummings, Aj · Kayembe, Michael · Mahmood, Zain · Manset, Lenny3.4+8150.050.0100.0
Cummings, Aj · Goode, Johnathan · Kassa, Caleb · Pitia, Tombe · Richards, Tj2.5+1120.0125.0-5.0
Bhullar, Avnoor · Cummings, Aj · Goode, Johnathan · Manset, Lenny · Pitia, Tombe2.3+4133.30.0133.3

Brock Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Agbatekwe, Afamefune · Fearon, Xavier · Heyes, Anthony · Mckenna, Andrew · Pockar, Birch7.8-1041.7115.4-73.7
Carlos, Magnus · Ethier, Quinten · Heyes, Anthony · Lawton, James · Perry, Cairo7.3+385.769.216.5
Carlos, Magnus · Heyes, Anthony · Mckenna, Andrew · Perry, Cairo · Pockar, Birch3.8-7125.0240.0-115.0
Ethier, Carter · Fearon, Xavier · Kyle, Benjamin · Lawton, James · Pockar, Birch3.6+5157.1100.057.1
Carlos, Magnus · Ethier, Carter · Heyes, Anthony · Mckenna, Andrew · Perry, Cairo2.5-680.0200.0-120.0
Fearon, Xavier · Heyes, Anthony · Lawton, James · Perry, Cairo · Pockar, Birch2.1-20.066.7-66.7
Agbatekwe, Afamefune · Carlos, Magnus · Ethier, Quinten · Heyes, Anthony · Mckenna, Andrew1.7+5233.3100.0133.3