Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Ottawa
75
@
Home
Calgary
66
2026-10-03·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Ottawa1922142075
Calgary169192266

Game Flow

Calgary leadingOttawa leading

Ottawa Box Score

Player▼
Pierre-Louis, Isaac32.814400124-123-53-4
Lalonde, Jeremy31.88451023-90-32-2
Daoust, Louis31.59620034-101-40-0
Sam, Yohann29.915430044-112-45-8
Yopa, Killian25.481600211-30-06-7
Mugerwa, Jeremie17.23211011-30-01-2
St-Pierre, Guillauma16.54200112-50-30-0
Malonga, Chris-Evrard11.28600014-60-10-0
Aghomon, Mikey3.42110011-10-00-0
Lemay-Guzman, Xavier0.34002002-20-00-0
TOTALS200.0754512441626-626-2017-23

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Macfarlane, Zane40.00000000-00-00-0
Nadeau, Oliver34.013601105-93-70-3
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra30.814121005-162-82-2
Chijioke, Daniel23.85501242-71-40-0
Archuleta, Kace19.62221000-00-02-2
Aidietis, Matas18.42300021-40-10-0
Johnson, Beckett13.12211021-40-00-0
Thokbuom, Tharngoap9.03000001-31-30-0
Vig, Gabe9.13200001-21-10-0
Obasa, Joshua2.32100001-10-00-0
Mcfarlane, Zane0.020463117-222-84-6
TOTALS200.066261184924-6810-328-13

Ottawa Shooting

Player
Pierre-Louis, Isaac4-1233%3-560%3-475%50.9%45.8%
Lalonde, Jeremy3-933%0-30%2-2100%40.5%33.3%
Daoust, Louis4-1040%1-425%0-0—45.0%45.0%
Sam, Yohann4-1136%2-450%5-863%51.7%45.5%
Yopa, Killian1-333%0-0—6-786%65.8%33.3%
Mugerwa, Jeremie1-333%0-0—1-250%38.7%33.3%
St-Pierre, Guillauma2-540%0-30%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Malonga, Chris-Evrard4-667%0-10%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Aghomon, Mikey1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Lemay-Guzman, Xavier2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS26-6242%6-2030%17-2374%52.0%46.8%

Calgary Shooting

Player
Macfarlane, Zane0-0—0-0—0-0———
Nadeau, Oliver5-956%3-743%0-30%63.0%72.2%
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra5-1631%2-825%2-2100%41.5%37.5%
Chijioke, Daniel2-729%1-425%0-0—35.7%35.7%
Archuleta, Kace0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Aidietis, Matas1-425%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Johnson, Beckett1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Vig, Gabe1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Thokbuom, Tharngoap1-333%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Obasa, Joshua1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Mcfarlane, Zane7-2232%2-825%4-667%40.6%36.4%
TOTALS24-6835%10-3231%8-1362%44.8%42.6%

Ottawa Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Pierre-Louis, Isaac32.811.0100.086.7+13.360
Lalonde, Jeremy31.89.8105.282.8+22.458
Daoust, Louis31.57.6117.285.0+32.258
Sam, Yohann29.910.2103.587.7+15.857
Yopa, Killian25.431.791.593.6-2.147
Mugerwa, Jeremie17.29.072.288.6-16.436
St-Pierre, Guillauma16.59.470.691.2-20.634
Malonga, Chris-Evrard11.229.590.972.7+18.222
Aghomon, Mikey3.4—142.980.0+62.97
Lemay-Guzman, Xavier0.3—400.0150.0+250.01

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Macfarlane, Zane40.00.086.898.7-11.876
Nadeau, Oliver34.017.488.9108.1-19.263
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra30.811.894.893.1+1.758
Chijioke, Daniel23.88.477.895.5-17.745
Archuleta, Kace19.610.680.0111.1-31.135
Aidietis, Matas18.4-1.2100.088.6+11.433
Johnson, Beckett13.16.692.0100.0-8.025
Vig, Gabe9.111.468.490.0-21.619
Thokbuom, Tharngoap9.07.084.282.3+1.919
Obasa, Joshua2.3—71.4133.3-61.97
Mcfarlane, Zane0.0————0

Ottawa Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Daoust, Louis · Lalonde, Jeremy · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Sam, Yohann · Yopa, Killian13.90113.6100.013.6
Daoust, Louis · Lalonde, Jeremy · Mugerwa, Jeremie
·
St-Pierre, Guillauma
· Yopa, Killian
4.4
+1
66.7
55.6
11.1
Daoust, Louis · Lalonde, Jeremy · Malonga, Chris-Evrard · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Sam, Yohann3.8+9137.528.6108.9
Daoust, Louis · Malonga, Chris-Evrard · Mugerwa, Jeremie · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · St-Pierre, Guillauma2.9-440.0120.0-80.0
Aghomon, Mikey · Daoust, Louis · Lalonde, Jeremy · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Sam, Yohann2.8+8200.050.0150.0
Lalonde, Jeremy · Mugerwa, Jeremie · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Sam, Yohann · Yopa, Killian2.2-160.0100.0-40.0
Malonga, Chris-Evrard · Mugerwa, Jeremie · Pierre-Louis, Isaac · Sam, Yohann · St-Pierre, Guillauma1.6+1150.050.0100.0

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver14.1-1065.4112.5-47.1
Aidietis, Matas · Archuleta, Kace · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver4.8+2137.5100.037.5
Aidietis, Matas · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Vig, Gabe3.3-166.771.4-4.8
Aidietis, Matas · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver2.3+1120.0100.020.0
Chijioke, Daniel · Macfarlane, Zane · Obasa, Joshua · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe2.2-183.3120.0-36.7
Aidietis, Matas · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap2.1-466.7200.0-133.3
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver2.1+4200.0100.0100.0