Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UBC Okanagan
69
@
Home
Calgary
94
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UBC Okanagan1518211569
Calgary2627192294

Game Flow

Calgary leadingUBC Okanagan leading

UBC Okanagan Box Score

Player▼
Zylyk, Wil40.00000000-00-00-0
Schertzer, Mathias26.012801015-80-02-3
Garcia, Enrique24.44441020-40-14-4
Conde, Lamine20.812500225-111-41-2
Brady, Anthony19.14220000-50-14-6
Moore, Isaak16.811101024-112-71-1
Saroya, Tarun11.28022042-92-72-2
Adarkwah-Nti, Mike9.66200121-10-04-4
Lewis, Tylen8.80202010-20-00-2
Zylyk, Will7.85110012-30-11-2
Zaino, Dom7.31200100-20-01-2
Lockwood, Ty5.84410022-60-00-2
Tsaiger, Ariel2.32001021-20-10-0
TOTALS200.0693110841922-645-2220-30

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Macfarlane, Zane40.00000000-00-00-0
Nadeau, Oliver29.112420135-62-30-1
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra22.14522111-91-51-2
Chijioke, Daniel21.416710234-92-36-12
Thokbuom, Tharngoap21.013530144-103-82-2
Vig, Gabe19.15420022-51-30-0
Archuleta, Kace19.25201011-20-13-5
Aidietis, Matas13.213600024-81-14-4
Mcfarlane, Zane7.313342045-91-22-2
Johnson, Beckett7.613121014-73-62-2
TOTALS200.0943716652130-6514-3220-30

UBC Okanagan Shooting

Player
Zylyk, Wil0-0—0-0—0-0———
Schertzer, Mathias5-863%0-0—2-367%64.4%62.5%
Garcia, Enrique0-40%0-10%4-4100%34.7%0.0%
Conde, Lamine5-1145%1-425%1-250%50.5%50.0%
Brady, Anthony0-50%0-10%4-667%26.2%0.0%
Moore, Isaak4-1136%2-729%1-1100%48.1%45.5%
Saroya, Tarun2-922%2-729%2-2100%40.5%33.3%
Adarkwah-Nti, Mike1-1100%0-0—4-4100%108.7%100.0%
Lewis, Tylen0-20%0-0—0-20%0.0%0.0%
Zylyk, Will2-367%0-10%1-250%64.4%66.7%
Zaino, Dom0-20%0-0—1-250%17.4%0.0%
Lockwood, Ty2-633%0-0—0-20%29.1%33.3%
Tsaiger, Ariel1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS22-6434%5-2223%20-3067%44.7%38.3%

Calgary Shooting

Player
Macfarlane, Zane0-0—0-0—0-0———
Nadeau, Oliver5-683%2-367%0-10%93.2%100.0%
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra1-911%1-520%1-250%20.2%16.7%
Chijioke, Daniel4-944%2-367%6-1250%56.0%55.6%
Thokbuom, Tharngoap4-1040%3-838%2-2100%59.7%55.0%
Archuleta, Kace1-250%0-10%3-560%59.5%50.0%
Vig, Gabe2-540%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Aidietis, Matas4-850%1-1100%4-4100%66.6%56.3%
Johnson, Beckett4-757%3-650%2-2100%82.5%78.6%
Mcfarlane, Zane5-956%1-250%2-2100%65.8%61.1%
TOTALS30-6546%14-3244%20-3067%60.1%56.9%

UBC Okanagan Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Zylyk, Wil40.00.083.1111.9-28.883
Schertzer, Mathias26.023.0101.9103.6-1.853
Garcia, Enrique24.47.5106.0111.5-5.550
Conde, Lamine20.820.577.5123.3-45.840
Brady, Anthony19.14.3100.0131.6-31.636
Moore, Isaak16.815.467.7132.3-64.734
Saroya, Tarun11.210.866.7104.0-37.327
Adarkwah-Nti, Mike9.627.769.687.0-17.423
Lewis, Tylen8.86.085.780.0+5.721
Zylyk, Will7.822.473.3113.3-40.015
Zaino, Dom7.315.743.8118.8-75.016
Lockwood, Ty5.813.458.3100.0-41.712
Tsaiger, Ariel2.3—40.0100.0-60.05

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Macfarlane, Zane40.00.0111.983.1+28.884
Nadeau, Oliver29.116.1118.683.0+35.659
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra22.110.7106.387.5+18.848
Chijioke, Daniel21.427.695.893.3+2.548
Thokbuom, Tharngoap21.020.2118.690.7+27.943
Archuleta, Kace19.212.7120.5102.6+17.939
Vig, Gabe19.17.9128.273.7+54.539
Aidietis, Matas13.233.8107.762.1+45.626
Johnson, Beckett7.667.8112.537.5+75.016
Mcfarlane, Zane7.369.783.381.3+2.118

UBC Okanagan Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Garcia, Enrique · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil6.6-6116.7166.7-50.0
Adarkwah-Nti, Mike · Lewis, Tylen · Saroya, Tarun
· Zaino, Dom
· Zylyk, Wil
3.0
-4
42.9
100.0
-57.1
Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil2.1-550.0140.0-90.0
Brady, Anthony · Garcia, Enrique · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil · Zylyk, Will2.1+4150.050.0100.0
Adarkwah-Nti, Mike · Garcia, Enrique · Lewis, Tylen · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil2.1+6100.00.0100.0
Garcia, Enrique · Saroya, Tarun · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil · Zylyk, Will1.9-366.7166.7-100.0
Garcia, Enrique · Moore, Isaak · Saroya, Tarun · Schertzer, Mathias · Zylyk, Wil1.8-1125.0200.0-75.0

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver7.00107.1115.4-8.2
Archuleta, Kace · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe5.8+7170.0100.070.0
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Macfarlane, Zane · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe4.8+6127.380.047.3
Aidietis, Matas · Archuleta, Kace · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Vig, Gabe2.5+4116.750.066.7
Aidietis, Matas · Macfarlane, Zane · Mcfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap2.30100.0100.00.0
Chijioke, Daniel · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Mcfarlane, Zane · Vig, Gabe2.0+280.050.030.0
Aidietis, Matas · Johnson, Beckett · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap1.9+3166.766.7100.0