Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Calgary
92
@
Home
Cape Breton
98
2026-09-26·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Calgary16202425792
Cape Breton282018191398

Game Flow

Cape Breton leadingCalgary leading

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Francis, Dre38.7111462014-90-03-6
Macfarlane, Zane33.47452093-151-50-0
Chijioke, Daniel32.514413115-140-54-7
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra28.320111036-115-103-5
Nadeau, Oliver26.911430014-73-60-0
Francis, Josiah25.49500043-91-42-4
Thokbuom, Tharngoap15.78311003-52-40-0
Thomas, Elijah8.911001003-73-52-5
Vig, Gabe7.61010010-00-01-2
Johnson, Beckett4.00000010-10-10-0
Archuleta, Kace3.50100000-00-00-0
TOTALS225.09236181012131-7815-4015-29

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Anisko, Stefan40.631412038-173-912-13
Thomas, Tayshaun38.9171033015-102-45-6
Cunningham, Aaron29.919821027-113-42-4
Bongomin, Oroma26.17301123-90-31-1
Tong, Liai20.810311133-40-14-6
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu16.98130013-72-60-0
Alexander, Jerron16.54810012-40-00-0
Rossiter, Hazen10.00201020-00-00-0
Jean, Cardy7.30101020-10-00-0
Bell-Haynes, Elijah7.12000011-50-20-0
Mcpherson, Jayden5.50200100-20-00-0
Crawford, Tailon4.40000010-00-00-0
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah0.90000000-00-00-0
Smith, Rashane0.00100000-00-00-0
TOTALS225.09843111031932-7010-2924-30

Calgary Shooting

Player
Francis, Dre4-944%0-0—3-650%47.3%44.4%
Macfarlane, Zane3-1520%1-520%0-0—23.3%23.3%
Chijioke, Daniel5-1436%0-50%4-757%41.0%35.7%
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra6-1155%5-1050%3-560%75.8%77.3%
Nadeau, Oliver4-757%3-650%0-0—78.6%78.6%
Francis, Josiah3-933%1-425%2-450%41.8%38.9%
Thokbuom, Tharngoap3-560%2-450%0-0—80.0%80.0%
Thomas, Elijah3-743%3-560%2-540%59.8%64.3%
Vig, Gabe0-0—0-0—1-250%56.8%—
Johnson, Beckett0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Archuleta, Kace0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS31-7840%15-4038%15-2952%50.7%49.4%

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Anisko, Stefan8-1747%3-933%12-1392%68.2%55.9%
Thomas, Tayshaun5-1050%2-450%5-683%67.2%60.0%
Cunningham, Aaron7-1164%3-475%2-450%74.5%77.3%
Bongomin, Oroma3-933%0-30%1-1100%37.1%33.3%
Tong, Liai3-475%0-10%4-667%75.3%75.0%
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu3-743%2-633%0-0—57.1%57.1%
Alexander, Jerron2-450%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Rossiter, Hazen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Jean, Cardy0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bell-Haynes, Elijah1-520%0-20%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Mcpherson, Jayden0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Crawford, Tailon0-0—0-0—0-0———
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah0-0—0-0—0-0———
Smith, Rashane0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS32-7046%10-2934%24-3080%58.9%52.9%

Calgary Advanced Stats

Player
Francis, Dre38.720.889.0100.0-11.082
Macfarlane, Zane33.4-3.1107.897.2+10.664
Chijioke, Daniel32.518.995.5113.6-18.266
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra28.322.1103.388.7+14.660
Nadeau, Oliver26.918.2105.6107.7-2.154
Francis, Josiah25.43.5103.890.7+13.053
Thokbuom, Tharngoap15.725.388.6114.7-26.135
Thomas, Elijah8.937.184.2106.7-22.519
Vig, Gabe7.6-0.756.3150.0-93.816
Johnson, Beckett4.0—63.6154.6-90.911
Archuleta, Kace3.5—180.0125.0+55.010

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Anisko, Stefan40.626.9104.7103.6+1.185
Thomas, Tayshaun38.924.4107.791.5+16.278
Cunningham, Aaron29.927.5122.695.5+27.162
Bongomin, Oroma26.18.7101.868.3+33.554
Tong, Liai20.821.895.885.1+10.748
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu16.913.0105.7118.8-13.035
Alexander, Jerron16.512.6148.4123.3+25.131
Rossiter, Hazen10.02.395.2119.0-23.821
Jean, Cardy7.3-2.3114.3150.0-35.714
Bell-Haynes, Elijah7.1-10.786.7106.7-20.015
Mcpherson, Jayden5.56.118.254.5-36.411
Crawford, Tailon4.4—50.0166.7-116.78
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah0.9—66.7100.0-33.33
Smith, Rashane0.0————0

Calgary Lineups

Players
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Francis, Josiah · Macfarlane, Zane12.2-676.096.2-20.1
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver5.8
+1
120.0
91.7
28.3
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Francis, Josiah · Macfarlane, Zane · Thokbuom, Tharngoap3.1+3100.050.050.0
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap2.6+5133.360.073.3
Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Dre · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver · Vig, Gabe2.5-5133.3180.0-46.7
Archuleta, Kace · Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Josiah · Nadeau, Oliver · Thomas, Elijah2.5+9366.750.0316.7
Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Dre · Nadeau, Oliver · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe1.9-340.0125.0-85.0

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Cunningham, Aaron · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai9.4+7109.168.041.1
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun5.6-1180.0211.1-31.1
Anisko, Stefan · Mcpherson, Jayden · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai3.1-328.6100.0-71.4
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.6+7142.960.082.9
Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Jean, Cardy · Rossiter, Hazen · Thomas, Tayshaun2.5-1100.0100.00.0
Alexander, Jerron · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Bongomin, Oroma · Cunningham, Aaron · Thomas, Tayshaun2.3+7175.00.0175.0
Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Cunningham, Aaron · Rossiter, Hazen · Thomas, Tayshaun1.6+5175.066.7108.3