Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Ontario Tech
81
@
Home
Cape Breton
72
2026-09-25·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Ontario Tech1320321681
Cape Breton2114142372

Game Flow

Cape Breton leadingOntario Tech leading

Ontario Tech Box Score

Player▼
Richards, Tj32.110490023-31-13-4
Goode, Johnathan29.45220032-41-20-0
Cummings, Aj27.414000025-134-90-0
Okonkwo, Emmanuel27.113431013-71-46-7
Kassa, Caleb23.413200036-91-10-0
Mahmood, Zain19.36010012-41-11-2
Bhullar, Avnoor19.111010013-103-92-2
Pitia, Tombe10.67200122-41-22-3
Houndonougbo, Brandon5.72300010-00-02-2
Gouamba, Joakim4.40100000-10-10-0
Manset, Lenny1.40300000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0812116111626-5513-3016-20

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu30.64400012-80-20-0
Thomas, Tayshaun27.69400074-71-30-2
Anisko, Stefan27.015410024-130-47-8
Tong, Liai23.36510043-60-10-0
Cunningham, Aaron22.716011026-70-14-4
Alexander, Jerron15.912500006-60-00-0
Bongomin, Oroma11.96310012-50-32-2
Jean, Cardy10.30020000-10-00-0
Rossiter, Hazen8.80200020-00-00-0
Mcpherson, Jayden8.61000020-10-01-2
Smith, Rashane7.03000041-10-01-2
Crawford, Tailon6.20010000-00-00-0
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0.00100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.072287102528-551-1415-20

Ontario Tech Shooting

Player
Richards, Tj3-3100%1-1100%3-475%105.0%116.7%
Goode, Johnathan2-450%1-250%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Cummings, Aj5-1338%4-944%0-0—53.8%53.8%
Okonkwo, Emmanuel3-743%1-425%6-786%64.5%50.0%
Kassa, Caleb6-967%1-1100%0-0—72.2%72.2%
Mahmood, Zain2-450%1-1100%1-250%61.5%62.5%
Bhullar, Avnoor3-1030%3-933%2-2100%50.6%45.0%
Pitia, Tombe2-450%1-250%2-367%65.8%62.5%
Houndonougbo, Brandon0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Gouamba, Joakim0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Manset, Lenny0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS26-5547%13-3043%16-2080%63.5%59.1%

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu2-825%0-20%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Thomas, Tayshaun4-757%1-333%0-20%57.1%64.3%
Anisko, Stefan4-1331%0-40%7-888%45.4%30.8%
Tong, Liai3-650%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Cunningham, Aaron6-786%0-10%4-4100%91.3%85.7%
Alexander, Jerron6-6100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Bongomin, Oroma2-540%0-30%2-2100%51.0%40.0%
Jean, Cardy0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Rossiter, Hazen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Mcpherson, Jayden0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Smith, Rashane1-1100%0-0—1-250%79.8%100.0%
Crawford, Tailon0-0—0-0—0-0———
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS28-5551%1-147%15-2075%56.4%51.8%

Ontario Tech Advanced Stats

Player
Richards, Tj32.117.9125.090.6+34.460
Goode, Johnathan29.43.4132.792.6+40.149
Cummings, Aj27.48.9100.092.5+7.546
Okonkwo, Emmanuel27.122.3102.286.8+15.446
Kassa, Caleb23.414.4114.0110.6+3.343
Mahmood, Zain19.37.0120.692.5+28.134
Bhullar, Avnoor19.111.193.991.2+2.833
Pitia, Tombe10.619.195.089.5+5.520
Houndonougbo, Brandon5.710.6150.060.0+90.010
Gouamba, Joakim4.4—81.8109.1-27.311
Manset, Lenny1.4—266.740.0+226.73

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu30.60.886.2119.6-33.458
Thomas, Tayshaun27.61.090.6108.0-17.453
Anisko, Stefan27.013.198.1103.9-5.853
Tong, Liai23.34.1100.0112.8-12.845
Cunningham, Aaron22.724.8104.386.4+17.947
Alexander, Jerron15.936.0102.993.5+9.434
Bongomin, Oroma11.919.469.6170.0-100.423
Jean, Cardy10.31.2119.0105.6+13.521
Rossiter, Hazen8.80.370.6225.0-154.417
Mcpherson, Jayden8.6-11.778.6126.7-48.114
Smith, Rashane7.0-10.278.657.1+21.414
Crawford, Tailon6.21.154.5190.0-135.411
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0.0————0

Ontario Tech Lineups

Players
Cummings, Aj · Goode, Johnathan · Okonkwo, Emmanuel · Pitia, Tombe · Richards, Tj5.7+7160.0100.060.0
Cummings, Aj · Kassa, Caleb · Mahmood, Zain · Okonkwo, Emmanuel · Richards, Tj3.3
0
85.7
75.0
10.7
Bhullar, Avnoor · Goode, Johnathan · Kassa, Caleb · Mahmood, Zain · Richards, Tj2.9+4233.3100.0133.3
Goode, Johnathan · Gouamba, Joakim · Kassa, Caleb · Mahmood, Zain · Richards, Tj2.5+1140.0100.040.0
Cummings, Aj · Goode, Johnathan · Kassa, Caleb · Mahmood, Zain · Richards, Tj2.5+2160.0120.040.0
Bhullar, Avnoor · Goode, Johnathan · Houndonougbo, Brandon · Okonkwo, Emmanuel · Richards, Tj2.3+380.025.055.0
Bhullar, Avnoor · Cummings, Aj · Okonkwo, Emmanuel · Pitia, Tombe · Richards, Tj2.2+160.040.020.0

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Anisko, Stefan · Mcpherson, Jayden · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai5.1-4112.5144.4-31.9
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai3.9+277.883.3-5.5
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Jean, Cardy · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.3+3100.060.040.0
Cunningham, Aaron · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.3+2133.3100.033.3
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Tong, Liai2.0+3150.075.075.0
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai1.7+2100.050.050.0
Bongomin, Oroma · Crawford, Tailon · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Rossiter, Hazen · Tong, Liai1.6+1100.0100.00.0