Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Regina
66
@
Home
Cape Breton
95
2026-10-01·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Regina1817161566
Cape Breton2620202995

Game Flow

Cape Breton leadingRegina leading

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Dut, Adong20.59301124-60-11-1
Bay, Isaiah20.411512045-111-40-0
Elkannan, Sufyan19.88100012-62-52-4
Cain, Markez19.13232031-41-30-0
Kiona, Issac18.06610002-70-22-3
Okundaye, Osagie16.69211024-81-20-0
Mutabazi, Mukungu15.45110121-11-12-2
Ackerman, Drew14.50511110-40-10-0
Jack Dolan14.41310020-40-31-2
Ayerman, Siya14.28321042-62-32-2
Thomas, Kaiden13.90000030-10-10-0
Mather, Cade13.16300012-40-02-2
TOTALS200.0663411832523-628-2612-16

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Anisko, Stefan25.9256220010-163-52-3
Thomas, Tayshaun24.412833024-72-42-3
Cunningham, Aaron22.412202015-110-32-3
Tong, Liai20.05513022-60-11-5
Bell-Haynes, Elijah14.211021024-92-31-2
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu13.82101110-80-42-2
Mcpherson, Jayden13.72300101-20-00-0
Bongomin, Oroma13.67301003-71-40-0
Rossiter, Hazen11.87010013-30-01-2
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah11.24110032-40-20-0
Alexander, Jerron10.76400102-30-02-2
Jean, Cardy7.32011001-30-00-0
Crawford, Tailon5.30301010-10-10-0
Lawani, Nosa3.80100000-00-00-0
Simms-Williams, Stefan2.00100000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.09538111531337-818-2813-22

Regina Shooting

Player
Dut, Adong4-667%0-10%1-1100%69.9%66.7%
Bay, Isaiah5-1145%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Elkannan, Sufyan2-633%2-540%2-450%51.5%50.0%
Cain, Markez1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Kiona, Issac2-729%0-20%2-367%36.1%28.6%
Okundaye, Osagie4-850%1-250%0-0—56.3%56.3%
Mutabazi, Mukungu1-1100%1-1100%2-2100%133.0%150.0%
Ackerman, Drew0-40%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Jack Dolan0-40%0-30%1-250%10.2%0.0%
Ayerman, Siya2-633%2-367%2-2100%58.1%50.0%
Thomas, Kaiden0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mather, Cade2-450%0-0—2-2100%61.5%50.0%
TOTALS23-6237%8-2631%12-1675%47.8%43.5%

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Anisko, Stefan10-1663%3-560%2-367%72.2%71.9%
Thomas, Tayshaun4-757%2-450%2-367%72.1%71.4%
Cunningham, Aaron5-1145%0-30%2-367%48.7%45.5%
Tong, Liai2-633%0-10%1-520%30.5%33.3%
Bell-Haynes, Elijah4-944%2-367%1-250%55.7%55.6%
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu0-80%0-40%2-2100%11.3%0.0%
Mcpherson, Jayden1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Bongomin, Oroma3-743%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Rossiter, Hazen3-3100%0-0—1-250%90.2%100.0%
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah2-450%0-20%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Alexander, Jerron2-367%0-0—2-2100%77.3%66.7%
Jean, Cardy1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Crawford, Tailon0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Lawani, Nosa0-0—0-0—0-0———
Simms-Williams, Stefan0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS37-8146%8-2829%13-2259%52.4%50.6%

Regina Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Dut, Adong20.520.882.2110.6-28.445
Bay, Isaiah20.417.866.0104.3-38.347
Elkannan, Sufyan19.87.463.6100.0-36.444
Cain, Markez19.19.285.4107.1-21.841
Kiona, Issac18.012.069.2102.4-33.239
Okundaye, Osagie16.619.486.195.0-8.936
Mutabazi, Mukungu15.414.479.4102.9-23.434
Ackerman, Drew14.59.355.697.1-41.636
Jack Dolan14.4-4.074.2118.8-44.631
Ayerman, Siya14.213.690.084.4+5.630
Thomas, Kaiden13.9-11.776.7123.3-46.730
Mather, Cade13.112.465.6110.0-44.432

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Anisko, Stefan25.943.8110.365.5+44.858
Thomas, Tayshaun24.430.696.560.3+36.258
Cunningham, Aaron22.420.4104.168.8+35.349
Tong, Liai20.016.0100.084.1+15.945
Bell-Haynes, Elijah14.221.7103.080.7+22.433
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu13.8-1.8111.870.6+41.234
Mcpherson, Jayden13.715.093.587.5+6.031
Bongomin, Oroma13.621.7106.780.7+26.030
Rossiter, Hazen11.820.1103.770.4+33.327
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah11.22.6100.081.0+19.124
Alexander, Jerron10.736.1120.068.0+52.025
Jean, Cardy7.315.192.9100.0-7.114
Crawford, Tailon5.311.2136.475.0+61.411
Lawani, Nosa3.8—162.575.0+87.58
Simms-Williams, Stefan2.0—100.0125.0-25.03

Regina Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ayerman, Siya · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Mutabazi, Mukungu · Okundaye, Osagie11.7088.084.63.4
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan
·
Kiona, Issac
· Mather, Cade
11.0
-11
53.9
96.2
-42.3
Jack Dolan · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Issac · Thomas, Kaiden5.00112.5100.012.5
Jack Dolan · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Okundaye, Osagie · Thomas, Kaiden3.0-2100.0133.3-33.3
Jack Dolan · Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Thomas, Kaiden2.9-142.966.7-23.8
Jack Dolan · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Mutabazi, Mukungu · Thomas, Kaiden2.4-933.3183.3-150.0
Bay, Isaiah · Dut, Adong · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Issac · Mather, Cade0.9-466.7200.0-133.3

Cape Breton Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Anisko, Stefan · Mcpherson, Jayden · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai8.7+790.961.929.0
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Cunningham, Aaron · Thomas, Tayshaun2.7+12200.00.0200.0
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Cunningham, Aaron · Thomas, Tayshaun2.2+180.060.020.0
Anisko, Stefan · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Bell-Haynes, Isaiah · Cunningham, Aaron · Tong, Liai2.0+3125.066.758.3
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah · Crawford, Tailon · Lawani, Nosa · Rossiter, Hazen · Simms-Williams, Stefan2.0-2100.0125.0-25.0
Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Bell-Haynes, Isaiah · Crawford, Tailon · Lawani, Nosa · Rossiter, Hazen1.8+9200.025.0175.0
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai1.7+4150.050.0100.0