Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Regina
78
@
Home
Cape Breton
96
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Regina2021191878
Cape Breton2024223096

Game Flow

Cape Breton leadingRegina leading

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Kiona, Isaac32.820900046-112-56-6
Mather, Cade24.88102033-100-22-3
Cain, Markez24.19321003-92-71-2
Elkannan, Sufyan23.914301044-122-94-6
Bay, Isaiah22.28031112-61-43-4
Okundaye, Osagie19.24440002-50-10-0
Ackerman, Drew17.98410014-100-40-2
Ayerman, Sina17.77132002-51-22-2
Mutabazi, Mukungu7.30100000-00-00-0
Dut, Adong7.30200000-10-00-0
Dolan, Jack2.80100000-00-00-2
TOTALS200.0782913711326-698-3418-27

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Anisko, Stefan32.324510018-144-74-4
Thomas, Tayshaun26.913411055-112-61-1
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu19.54322012-60-10-0
Tong, Liai19.310610045-110-10-0
Cunningham, Aaron18.213621014-80-35-5
Bell-Haynes, Elijah15.714210005-103-61-2
Bongomin, Oroma14.17502013-50-21-1
Mcpherson, Jayden14.04201122-20-00-0
Alexander, Jerron13.12310011-10-00-0
Jean, Cardy11.43413011-20-11-2
Rossiter, Hazen6.30100000-10-10-0
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah4.50000000-10-10-0
Lawani, Nosa2.52000001-10-00-0
Williams, Stefan Simms-2.50000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.09641101011737-749-3013-15

Regina Shooting

Player
Kiona, Isaac6-1155%2-540%6-6100%73.3%63.6%
Mather, Cade3-1030%0-20%2-367%35.3%30.0%
Cain, Markez3-933%2-729%1-250%45.5%44.4%
Elkannan, Sufyan4-1233%2-922%4-667%47.8%41.7%
Bay, Isaiah2-633%1-425%3-475%51.5%41.7%
Okundaye, Osagie2-540%0-10%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Ackerman, Drew4-1040%0-40%0-20%36.8%40.0%
Ayerman, Sina2-540%1-250%2-2100%59.5%50.0%
Mutabazi, Mukungu0-0—0-0—0-0———
Dut, Adong0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Dolan, Jack0-0—0-0—0-20%0.0%—
TOTALS26-6938%8-3424%18-2767%48.2%43.5%

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Anisko, Stefan8-1457%4-757%4-4100%76.1%71.4%
Thomas, Tayshaun5-1145%2-633%1-1100%56.8%54.5%
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu2-633%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Tong, Liai5-1145%0-10%0-0—45.5%45.5%
Cunningham, Aaron4-850%0-30%5-5100%63.7%50.0%
Bell-Haynes, Elijah5-1050%3-650%1-250%64.3%65.0%
Bongomin, Oroma3-560%0-20%1-1100%64.3%60.0%
Mcpherson, Jayden2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Alexander, Jerron1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Jean, Cardy1-250%0-10%1-250%52.1%50.0%
Rossiter, Hazen0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Lawani, Nosa1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Williams, Stefan Simms-0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS37-7450%9-3030%13-1587%59.6%56.1%

Regina Advanced Stats

Player
Kiona, Isaac32.822.595.8105.8-10.071
Mather, Cade24.86.873.1110.3-37.352
Cain, Markez24.114.9107.7112.0-4.352
Elkannan, Sufyan23.912.970.6114.5-44.051
Bay, Isaiah22.214.885.4103.9-18.548
Okundaye, Osagie19.210.7114.3127.0-12.742
Ackerman, Drew17.911.497.394.6+2.737
Ayerman, Sina17.723.994.3110.5-16.235
Mutabazi, Mukungu7.3-2.462.5177.8-115.316
Dut, Adong7.34.4113.392.9+20.515
Dolan, Jack2.8—116.766.7+50.06

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Anisko, Stefan32.327.4120.390.8+29.569
Thomas, Tayshaun26.911.5109.790.0+19.762
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu19.512.387.587.50.040
Tong, Liai19.310.990.295.3-5.141
Cunningham, Aaron18.230.5124.479.5+44.941
Bell-Haynes, Elijah15.728.9111.4108.3+3.135
Bongomin, Oroma14.130.8121.9109.4+12.532
Mcpherson, Jayden14.019.196.4100.0-3.628
Alexander, Jerron13.16.7141.457.7+83.729
Jean, Cardy11.434.4137.954.5+83.429
Rossiter, Hazen6.3-1.191.7114.3-22.612
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah4.5—83.3110.0-26.76
Lawani, Nosa2.5—66.7140.0-73.33
Williams, Stefan Simms-2.5—66.7140.0-73.33

Regina Lineups

Players
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Isaac · Mather, Cade6.8+581.350.031.3
Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Isaac · Mather, Cade3.9
-4
62.5
128.6
-66.1
Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Kiona, Isaac · Mather, Cade3.6+3111.170.041.1
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie3.0-271.4116.7-45.2
Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie2.90133.3133.30.0
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie2.8+3150.0120.030.0
Cain, Markez · Dolan, Jack · Dut, Adong · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie2.8+5116.766.750.0

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Anisko, Stefan · Mcpherson, Jayden · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai8.0081.381.30.0
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Jean, Cardy · Thomas, Tayshaun5.0+18183.344.4138.9
Anisko, Stefan · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Cunningham, Aaron · Mcpherson, Jayden · Tong, Liai2.5+1133.3140.0-6.7
Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Bell-Haynes, Isaiah · Lawani, Nosa · Rossiter, Hazen · Williams, Stefan Simms-2.5-566.7140.0-73.3
Anisko, Stefan · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.4080.0100.0-20.0
Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.0-2150.0160.0-10.0
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun2.0-175.080.0-5.0