Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Laurentian
79
@
Home
Dalhousie
81
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Laurentian1622925779
Dalhousie25131123981

Game Flow

Dalhousie leadingLaurentian leading

Laurentian Box Score

Player▼
Konate, Ismael36.5201302037-181-35-6
Fandio, Brice34.419442077-123-72-3
Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad26.89410013-93-80-1
Blair, Aidan25.20000000-20-10-0
Bakal, Suber24.712210004-91-43-4
Noonan, Jack22.53523021-30-21-1
Djanashvili, Matthew19.08000004-50-00-0
Castellanos, Angel11.63000001-21-10-0
Ezenwa, Toby9.94000001-30-12-2
Kreter, Hart7.91010000-20-11-1
Brownridge, William6.60100000-10-00-0
TOTALS225.079299701328-669-2814-18

Dalhousie Box Score

Player▼
Stewart, Riley32.412111014-62-32-3
Husbands, Lydell25.19610142-61-44-5
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda22.815431035-94-61-2
Thomson, Austin21.84221112-30-00-0
Cox, Glen21.79310004-120-01-3
Graham-Roache, Isaiah20.08500002-61-43-3
Christie, Jacob19.04501001-50-42-2
Riar, Spencer14.14221012-20-00-0
Best, Ukiah13.99020004-51-10-0
Stewart, Caleb10.22110001-40-30-0
Parker, Jayden10.12300011-40-00-0
Mcdonough, Griffin8.43311001-21-10-0
Olugu, Samuel3.20100010-10-00-0
Ritzand, Grayson2.40100010-20-00-0
TOTALS225.0813714621329-6710-2613-18

Laurentian Shooting

Player
Konate, Ismael7-1839%1-333%5-683%48.4%41.7%
Fandio, Brice7-1258%3-743%2-367%71.3%70.8%
Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad3-933%3-838%0-10%47.7%50.0%
Blair, Aidan0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bakal, Suber4-944%1-425%3-475%55.8%50.0%
Noonan, Jack1-333%0-20%1-1100%43.6%33.3%
Djanashvili, Matthew4-580%0-0—0-0—80.0%80.0%
Castellanos, Angel1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Ezenwa, Toby1-333%0-10%2-2100%51.5%33.3%
Kreter, Hart0-20%0-10%1-1100%20.5%0.0%
Brownridge, William0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS28-6642%9-2832%14-1878%53.4%49.2%

Dalhousie Shooting

Player
Stewart, Riley4-667%2-367%2-367%82.0%83.3%
Husbands, Lydell2-633%1-425%4-580%54.9%41.7%
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda5-956%4-667%1-250%75.9%77.8%
Thomson, Austin2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Cox, Glen4-1233%0-0—1-333%33.8%33.3%
Graham-Roache, Isaiah2-633%1-425%3-3100%54.6%41.7%
Christie, Jacob1-520%0-40%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Riar, Spencer2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Best, Ukiah4-580%1-1100%0-0—90.0%90.0%
Stewart, Caleb1-425%0-30%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Parker, Jayden1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Mcdonough, Griffin1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Olugu, Samuel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Ritzand, Grayson0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS29-6743%10-2638%13-1872%54.1%50.7%

Laurentian Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Konate, Ismael36.522.7101.6113.6-11.962
Fandio, Brice34.418.592.2116.1-23.964
Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad26.88.2117.0124.4-7.447
Blair, Aidan25.2-2.6110.5117.7-7.138
Bakal, Suber24.716.3114.3113.2+1.142
Noonan, Jack22.515.0124.3108.3+16.037
Djanashvili, Matthew19.013.6100.0116.7-16.733
Castellanos, Angel11.67.794.158.8+35.317
Ezenwa, Toby9.95.362.5131.3-68.816
Kreter, Hart7.9-2.486.7115.4-28.715
Brownridge, William6.6-1.0111.1127.3-16.29

Dalhousie Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Stewart, Riley32.414.5120.4110.9+9.554
Husbands, Lydell25.111.2124.4111.9+12.541
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda22.824.4112.8100.0+12.839
Thomson, Austin21.814.6125.091.9+33.136
Cox, Glen21.79.7134.4116.7+17.732
Graham-Roache, Isaiah20.017.7103.591.4+12.029
Christie, Jacob19.012.8106.5103.0+3.431
Riar, Spencer14.120.6133.396.2+37.224
Best, Ukiah13.923.3110.5112.0-1.519
Stewart, Caleb10.23.766.7100.0-33.312
Parker, Jayden10.1-2.3100.0100.00.012
Mcdonough, Griffin8.433.7133.391.7+41.712
Olugu, Samuel3.2—0.033.3-33.35
Ritzand, Grayson2.4—125.0125.00.04

Laurentian Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bakal, Suber · Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Noonan, Jack5.30100.0108.3-8.3
Bakal, Suber · Blair, Aidan · Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad
·
Djanashvili, Matthew
· Noonan, Jack
5.0
0
137.5
137.5
0.0
Brownridge, William · Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad · Ezenwa, Toby · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael3.9-783.3171.4-88.1
Bakal, Suber · Blair, Aidan · Castellanos, Angel · Fandio, Brice · Kreter, Hart2.7+1100.0100.00.0
Blair, Aidan · Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad · Djanashvili, Matthew · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael2.7+4142.9150.0-7.1
Bakal, Suber · Blair, Aidan · Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael2.3+1133.3150.0-16.7
Cidi-Jalloh, Ahmad · Djanashvili, Matthew · Fandio, Brice · Konate, Ismael · Noonan, Jack2.3+2125.075.050.0

Dalhousie Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin11.4+8150.090.559.5
Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Mcdonough, Griffin · Stewart, Caleb · Stewart, Riley3.3-1100.0150.0-50.0
Best, Ukiah · Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley3.3+1183.3166.716.7
Best, Ukiah · Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Stewart, Caleb3.0-1150.080.070.0
Christie, Jacob · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin2.7+4100.050.050.0
Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin2.3-275.0125.0-50.0
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Parker, Jayden · Stewart, Riley2.1-50.0166.7-166.7