Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Laval
61
@
Home
Dalhousie
77
2026-09-26·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Laval1311241361
Dalhousie2417201677

Game Flow

Dalhousie leadingLaval leading

Laval Box Score

Player▼
Sedoud, Chakib36.023220109-161-64-4
Marchand, Alec34.88412033-112-80-0
Larosilere, Jayden29.39111013-103-100-0
Keita, Mohamed25.63901020-20-03-4
Dumont, Raphael23.2131010024-92-23-3
Kervin, Haymerck16.82210030-30-12-2
Pepin, Thomas12.20000010-30-30-0
Defo, Loic11.13100061-21-20-0
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider7.70100000-10-00-0
Nlend, Patrick3.30300000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.061336411820-579-3212-13

Dalhousie Box Score

Player▼
Stewart, Riley30.314511036-122-50-2
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda27.913510015-113-60-0
Thomson, Austin25.10620100-30-00-0
Cox, Glen22.914511035-90-04-5
Christie, Jacob22.713311014-114-91-1
Husbands, Lydell14.54531011-50-12-4
Best, Ukiah12.26000012-40-12-2
Parker, Jayden9.22101001-10-00-0
Riar, Spencer8.54000002-30-00-0
Ritzand, Grayson8.33000001-21-20-0
Stewart, Caleb8.04420012-30-00-0
Graham-Roache, Isaiah4.70010000-20-20-0
Moore, Samuel2.80100000-00-00-0
Okwii, Blessed2.40100000-00-00-0
Olugu, Samuel0.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0773612511129-6610-269-14

Laval Shooting

Player
Sedoud, Chakib9-1656%1-617%4-4100%64.8%59.4%
Marchand, Alec3-1127%2-825%0-0—36.4%36.4%
Larosilere, Jayden3-1030%3-1030%0-0—45.0%45.0%
Keita, Mohamed0-20%0-0—3-475%39.9%0.0%
Dumont, Raphael4-944%2-2100%3-3100%63.0%55.6%
Kervin, Haymerck0-30%0-10%2-2100%25.8%0.0%
Pepin, Thomas0-30%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Defo, Loic1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Nlend, Patrick0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS20-5735%9-3228%12-1392%48.6%43.0%

Dalhousie Shooting

Player
Stewart, Riley6-1250%2-540%0-20%54.3%58.3%
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda5-1145%3-650%0-0—59.1%59.1%
Thomson, Austin0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Cox, Glen5-956%0-0—4-580%62.5%55.6%
Christie, Jacob4-1136%4-944%1-1100%56.8%54.5%
Husbands, Lydell1-520%0-10%2-450%29.6%20.0%
Best, Ukiah2-450%0-10%2-2100%61.5%50.0%
Parker, Jayden1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Riar, Spencer2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Ritzand, Grayson1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Stewart, Caleb2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Graham-Roache, Isaiah0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Moore, Samuel0-0—0-0—0-0———
Okwii, Blessed0-0—0-0—0-0———
Olugu, Samuel0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-6644%10-2638%9-1464%53.4%51.5%

Laval Advanced Stats

Player
Sedoud, Chakib36.023.488.7109.5-20.862
Marchand, Alec34.88.088.7103.0-14.362
Larosilere, Jayden29.38.196.0103.9-7.950
Keita, Mohamed25.69.4104.3106.4-2.147
Dumont, Raphael23.222.575.687.0-11.341
Kervin, Haymerck16.8-4.792.9106.9-14.028
Pepin, Thomas12.2-10.457.9104.0-46.119
Defo, Loic11.1-10.386.4116.7-30.322
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider7.7-0.957.188.2-31.114
Nlend, Patrick3.3—60.066.7-6.75

Dalhousie Advanced Stats

Player
Stewart, Riley30.315.9103.782.7+21.054
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda27.915.9100.093.9+6.150
Thomson, Austin25.18.797.788.6+9.144
Cox, Glen22.921.587.887.5+0.341
Christie, Jacob22.718.5100.087.2+12.840
Husbands, Lydell14.513.2112.960.0+52.931
Best, Ukiah12.210.7108.071.4+36.625
Parker, Jayden9.216.9114.353.3+61.021
Riar, Spencer8.513.6114.3113.3+1.014
Ritzand, Grayson8.37.9111.1100.0+11.118
Stewart, Caleb8.025.1111.185.7+25.418
Graham-Roache, Isaiah4.7—66.7122.2-55.59
Moore, Samuel2.8—140.0150.0-10.05
Okwii, Blessed2.4—125.0120.0+5.04
Olugu, Samuel0.6—0.00.00.01

Laval Lineups

Players
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib5.8+2100.080.020.0
Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib5.5
-1
145.4
154.6
-9.1
Defo, Loic · Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib5.3+1110.0111.1-1.1
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Sedoud, Chakib3.6-160.080.0-20.0
Dumont, Raphael · Marchand, Alec · Ndome, Uriel-Kaider · Pepin, Thomas · Sedoud, Chakib3.6-90.0112.5-112.5
Defo, Loic · Dumont, Raphael · Marchand, Alec · Ndome, Uriel-Kaider · Sedoud, Chakib2.2+1100.0100.00.0
Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Nlend, Patrick · Sedoud, Chakib1.800.00.00.0

Dalhousie Lineups

Players
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin18.8+193.890.63.1
Christie, Jacob · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin3.8+5125.071.453.6
Best, Ukiah · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Ritzand, Grayson · Stewart, Caleb3.1+9122.240.082.2
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Moore, Samuel · Okwii, Blessed · Riar, Spencer · Ritzand, Grayson2.4-1125.0120.05.0
Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin1.9075.075.00.0
Best, Ukiah · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley1.9+4200.00.0200.0
Best, Ukiah · Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Riar, Spencer · Ritzand, Grayson · Stewart, Caleb1.7-266.7133.3-66.7