Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Queen's
81
@
Home
Laurier
78
2026-09-25·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Queen's1924281081
Laurier2418152178

Game Flow

Laurier leadingQueen's leading

Queen's Box Score

Player▼
Hall, Coen31.711512034-81-42-3
Majak, Deng28.291311264-71-20-2
Bear, Inder25.18211022-42-42-2
Uraz, Sami24.85330021-51-42-2
Morash, Jake19.618402018-142-70-1
Dobiech, Jakub18.915410016-120-13-4
Bain, Ashton15.54221022-30-00-0
Sapara, Temi14.80300010-30-20-0
Khaja, Noah11.75110021-40-23-4
Andjelic, Mateo8.56101002-20-02-4
Blackwell, Dylan1.40100010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0813910822130-627-2614-22

Laurier Box Score

Player▼
Fisher, Isaiah24.717220015-91-56-6
Abdalla, Liban24.62344100-70-42-2
Rudnick, Ryan23.28210032-61-53-4
Loblaw, Joshua22.111411024-121-42-2
Voorpool, Maxwell20.510100033-92-62-2
Langenegger, Malik19.22040021-20-00-0
Rudnick, Jeremy15.814101015-84-70-0
Russell-Clarke, Romell14.94110021-41-31-1
Clunie, Felix14.22111021-30-00-0
Anderson, Carson9.35301002-40-11-2
Vucenovic, Matei7.32701001-20-00-0
Liyaw, Emanuel3.00300000-10-10-0
Ramsbottom, Noah1.40100000-00-00-0
Kuepfer, Charlie0.11000000-00-01-3
TOTALS200.0782914911625-6710-3618-22

Queen's Shooting

Player
Hall, Coen4-850%1-425%2-367%59.0%56.3%
Majak, Deng4-757%1-250%0-20%57.1%64.3%
Bear, Inder2-450%2-450%2-2100%82.0%75.0%
Uraz, Sami1-520%1-425%2-2100%42.5%30.0%
Morash, Jake8-1457%2-729%0-10%62.3%64.3%
Dobiech, Jakub6-1250%0-10%3-475%54.5%50.0%
Bain, Ashton2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Sapara, Temi0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Khaja, Noah1-425%0-20%3-475%43.4%25.0%
Andjelic, Mateo2-2100%0-0—2-450%79.8%100.0%
Blackwell, Dylan0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-6248%7-2627%14-2264%56.5%54.0%

Laurier Shooting

Player
Fisher, Isaiah5-956%1-520%6-6100%73.0%61.1%
Abdalla, Liban0-70%0-40%2-2100%12.7%0.0%
Rudnick, Ryan2-633%1-520%3-475%51.5%41.7%
Loblaw, Joshua4-1233%1-425%2-2100%42.7%37.5%
Voorpool, Maxwell3-933%2-633%2-2100%50.6%44.4%
Langenegger, Malik1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Rudnick, Jeremy5-863%4-757%0-0—87.5%87.5%
Russell-Clarke, Romell1-425%1-333%1-1100%45.0%37.5%
Clunie, Felix1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Anderson, Carson2-450%0-10%1-250%51.2%50.0%
Vucenovic, Matei1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Liyaw, Emanuel0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Ramsbottom, Noah0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kuepfer, Charlie0-0—0-0—1-333%37.9%—
TOTALS25-6737%10-3628%18-2282%50.9%44.8%

Queen's Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Hall, Coen31.714.7101.686.8+14.864
Majak, Deng28.219.979.085.9-6.962
Bear, Inder25.110.793.890.7+3.048
Uraz, Sami24.83.8100.083.0+17.050
Morash, Jake19.635.8116.776.9+39.836
Dobiech, Jakub18.924.197.695.3+2.241
Bain, Ashton15.512.6110.578.4+32.138
Sapara, Temi14.8-3.493.888.6+5.232
Khaja, Noah11.71.463.3100.0-36.730
Andjelic, Mateo8.535.4146.7118.8+27.915
Blackwell, Dylan1.4—25.0150.0-125.04

Laurier Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Fisher, Isaiah24.724.582.192.3-10.256
Abdalla, Liban24.616.278.294.2-16.155
Rudnick, Ryan23.26.776.4103.8-27.455
Loblaw, Joshua22.111.578.082.2-4.250
Voorpool, Maxwell20.56.180.8104.7-23.847
Langenegger, Malik19.22.897.594.6+2.940
Rudnick, Jeremy15.832.2105.9100.0+5.934
Russell-Clarke, Romell14.90.2109.7103.1+6.631
Clunie, Felix14.23.8117.2100.0+17.229
Anderson, Carson9.323.7116.7116.70.018
Vucenovic, Matei7.338.873.338.5+34.915
Liyaw, Emanuel3.0—66.7116.7-50.06
Ramsbottom, Noah1.4—66.7150.0-83.33
Kuepfer, Charlie0.1—100.0100.00.01

Queen's Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bain, Ashton · Dobiech, Jakub · Hall, Coen · Khaja, Noah · Majak, Deng5.2-353.990.9-37.1
Bain, Ashton · Dobiech, Jakub · Hall, Coen ·
Majak, Deng
· Morash, Jake
3.7
+10
175.0
50.0
125.0
Bear, Inder · Hall, Coen · Majak, Deng · Sapara, Temi · Uraz, Sami3.2062.562.50.0
Bain, Ashton · Bear, Inder · Hall, Coen · Morash, Jake · Uraz, Sami2.6+3140.066.773.3
Bear, Inder · Hall, Coen · Majak, Deng · Morash, Jake · Uraz, Sami2.5-250.080.0-30.0
Andjelic, Mateo · Bear, Inder · Hall, Coen · Morash, Jake · Sapara, Temi2.4+1120.0100.020.0
Andjelic, Mateo · Bear, Inder · Hall, Coen · Morash, Jake · Uraz, Sami2.3+2166.7100.066.7

Laurier Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell11.8-976.7114.3-37.6
Anderson, Carson · Clunie, Felix · Langenegger, Malik · Rudnick, Jeremy · Russell-Clarke, Romell7.1+7150.0100.050.0
Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Liyaw, Emanuel · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell3.0-366.7116.7-50.0
Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Jeremy · Voorpool, Maxwell · Vucenovic, Matei2.7+3100.050.050.0
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Langenegger, Malik · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell2.5+4120.050.070.0
Abdalla, Liban · Clunie, Felix · Rudnick, Jeremy · Rudnick, Ryan · Russell-Clarke, Romell2.5-283.3100.0-16.7
Abdalla, Liban · Clunie, Felix · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Ryan · Russell-Clarke, Romell2.1+375.00.075.0