Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Mount Royal
89
@
Home
Laval
87
2026-10-03·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Mount Royal161515311289
Laval211821171087

Game Flow

Laval leadingMount Royal leading

Mount Royal Box Score

Player▼
Barnie, Sam34.513931023-92-45-6
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba31.123520048-185-112-3
Mclellan, Jacob29.8315110311-163-46-7
Balarabe, Faruq27.50300010-50-10-0
Lenarcic, Jackson26.64401002-40-20-0
Layton, Tag22.68231022-72-62-2
Otieno, Randy17.55000012-61-40-2
Hunte, Miguel14.33120031-20-11-3
Barlow, Elijah10.70010000-00-00-0
Owoeye, Daniel10.62411001-10-00-0
TOTALS225.0893313501630-6813-3316-23

Laval Box Score

Player▼
Sedoud, Chakib40.9319200512-262-105-5
Marchand, Alec40.813314024-93-62-5
Dumont, Raphael38.427775056-194-911-14
Keita, Mohamed33.54611112-20-00-1
Larosilere, Jayden30.16120022-62-50-0
Kervin, Haymerck21.54220002-30-10-0
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider12.12210121-10-00-0
Pepin, Thomas6.60200000-10-10-0
Defo, Loic1.00000000-00-00-0
Nlend, Patrick0.10000000-00-00-0
Adihou, Yannis0.00000000-00-00-0
TOTALS225.08732161021729-6711-3218-25

Mount Royal Shooting

Player
Barnie, Sam3-933%2-450%5-683%55.8%44.4%
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba8-1844%5-1145%2-367%59.5%58.3%
Mclellan, Jacob11-1669%3-475%6-786%81.2%78.1%
Balarabe, Faruq0-50%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Lenarcic, Jackson2-450%0-20%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Layton, Tag2-729%2-633%2-2100%50.8%42.9%
Otieno, Randy2-633%1-425%0-20%36.3%41.7%
Hunte, Miguel1-250%0-10%1-333%45.2%50.0%
Barlow, Elijah0-0—0-0—0-0———
Owoeye, Daniel1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS30-6844%13-3339%16-2370%57.0%53.7%

Laval Shooting

Player
Sedoud, Chakib12-2646%2-1020%5-5100%55.0%50.0%
Marchand, Alec4-944%3-650%2-540%58.0%61.1%
Dumont, Raphael6-1932%4-944%11-1479%53.7%42.1%
Keita, Mohamed2-2100%0-0—0-10%82.0%100.0%
Larosilere, Jayden2-633%2-540%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Kervin, Haymerck2-367%0-10%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Pepin, Thomas0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Defo, Loic0-0—0-0—0-0———
Nlend, Patrick0-0—0-0—0-0———
Adihou, Yannis0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-6743%11-3234%18-2572%55.8%51.5%

Mount Royal Advanced Stats

Player
Barnie, Sam34.516.8107.6103.0+4.666
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba31.119.1101.6106.6-4.961
Mclellan, Jacob29.836.6105.4101.7+3.656
Balarabe, Faruq27.5-3.796.2101.9-5.752
Lenarcic, Jackson26.610.698.0102.0-3.951
Layton, Tag22.610.6114.0100.0+13.943
Otieno, Randy17.5-0.0114.7103.1+11.634
Hunte, Miguel14.3-0.3107.4100.0+7.427
Barlow, Elijah10.70.790.0100.0-10.020
Owoeye, Daniel10.623.390.0100.0-10.020

Laval Advanced Stats

Player
Sedoud, Chakib40.921.8105.3106.6-1.375
Marchand, Alec40.815.1107.8103.8+3.977
Dumont, Raphael38.428.2101.4102.7-1.372
Keita, Mohamed33.512.9106.7114.3-7.660
Larosilere, Jayden30.12.4107.3101.8+5.455
Kervin, Haymerck21.59.687.5105.0-17.540
Ndome, Uriel-Kaider12.18.388.968.0+20.927
Pepin, Thomas6.6-1.893.3121.4-28.115
Defo, Loic1.0—100.0100.00.02
Nlend, Patrick0.1—0.00.00.01
Adihou, Yannis0.0—200.00.0+200.01

Mount Royal Lineups

Players
Balarabe, Faruq · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Lenarcic, Jackson · Mclellan, Jacob22.1-790.5104.7-14.2
Barlow, Elijah · Hunte, Miguel · Layton, Tag · Otieno, Randy · Owoeye, Daniel10.6
0
90.0
100.0
-10.0
Balarabe, Faruq · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Lenarcic, Jackson3.8+3142.9100.042.9
Barnie, Sam · Hunte, Miguel · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob · Otieno, Randy3.4+5180.066.7113.3
Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob · Otieno, Randy2.7+2166.7133.333.3
Balarabe, Faruq · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob1.6066.766.70.0
Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Lenarcic, Jackson · Otieno, Randy0.400.00.00.0

Laval Lineups

Players
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib18.80112.5105.96.6
Dumont, Raphael · Kervin, Haymerck · Marchand, Alec · Ndome, Uriel-Kaider · Sedoud, Chakib5.2+5100.054.545.5
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib4.6-4125.0127.3-2.3
Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Sedoud, Chakib2.3+3200.0166.733.3
Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Marchand, Alec · Ndome, Uriel-Kaider · Sedoud, Chakib2.2-30.0100.0-100.0
Dumont, Raphael · Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Larosilere, Jayden · Sedoud, Chakib2.1-50.0125.0-125.0
Keita, Mohamed · Kervin, Haymerck · Marchand, Alec · Pepin, Thomas · Sedoud, Chakib2.00100.0133.3-33.3