Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Manitoba
66
@
Home
McGill
83
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Manitoba1415152266
McGill2215232383

Game Flow

McGill leadingManitoba leading

Manitoba Box Score

Player▼
Thon, Barac40.00000000-00-00-0
Unrau, Owen35.30000000-00-00-0
Nitro, Miguel34.50100120-00-00-0
Desrochers, Samuel34.312551005-100-32-7
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly20.37603013-111-60-0
Vigilance, Taven14.08121112-91-33-3
Lenz, Brandt6.812021014-141-63-3
Kazadi, Jonam4.561212013-40-00-0
Heron, Titus3.45011001-31-22-2
Akin-Akinbulumo, Segun2.83400131-20-01-3
Makkonen, Pavo Tapani2.00000120-00-00-0
Ajiamah, Giovanni1.32200001-30-10-0
Nyagudi, Ramogi0.911533054-160-33-3
TOTALS200.06636141241624-724-2414-21

McGill Box Score

Player▼
Duff, Sean30.115142026-151-42-2
Padhy, Saransh29.1151021125-110-15-6
King, Miles29.021533028-114-51-1
Micourt, Luis25.63701031-50-01-4
Moore, Issac19.14420012-50-10-0
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles17.58201003-60-12-2
Bowen, Antoine16.53223061-51-20-0
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre15.911232014-91-32-2
Thewell, Leo10.23000101-41-40-0
Hartell, Elliott3.60100000-00-00-0
Forster, Paul3.50110010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.08335171321831-718-2113-17

Manitoba Shooting

Player
Thon, Barac0-0—0-0—0-0———
Unrau, Owen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Nitro, Miguel0-0—0-0—0-0———
Desrochers, Samuel5-1050%0-30%2-729%45.9%50.0%
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly3-1127%1-617%0-0—31.8%31.8%
Vigilance, Taven2-922%1-333%3-3100%38.8%27.8%
Lenz, Brandt4-1429%1-617%3-3100%39.2%32.1%
Kazadi, Jonam3-475%0-0—0-0—75.0%75.0%
Heron, Titus1-333%1-250%2-2100%64.4%50.0%
Akin-Akinbulumo, Segun1-250%0-0—1-333%45.2%50.0%
Makkonen, Pavo Tapani0-0—0-0—0-0———
Ajiamah, Giovanni1-333%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Nyagudi, Ramogi4-1625%0-30%3-3100%31.8%25.0%
TOTALS24-7233%4-2417%14-2167%40.6%36.1%

McGill Shooting

Player
Duff, Sean6-1540%1-425%2-2100%47.2%43.3%
Padhy, Saransh5-1145%0-10%5-683%55.0%45.5%
King, Miles8-1173%4-580%1-1100%91.8%90.9%
Micourt, Luis1-520%0-0—1-425%22.2%20.0%
Moore, Issac2-540%0-10%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles3-650%0-10%2-2100%58.1%50.0%
Bowen, Antoine1-520%1-250%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre4-944%1-333%2-2100%55.7%50.0%
Thewell, Leo1-425%1-425%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Hartell, Elliott0-0—0-0—0-0———
Forster, Paul0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS31-7144%8-2138%13-1776%52.9%49.3%

Manitoba Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Thon, Barac40.00.079.592.2-12.783
Unrau, Owen35.30.080.085.2-5.275
Nitro, Miguel34.5-0.482.394.7-12.468
Desrochers, Samuel34.315.888.291.9-3.668
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly20.319.080.886.0-5.247
Vigilance, Taven14.021.566.7114.3-47.624
Lenz, Brandt6.841.092.3107.7-15.413
Kazadi, Jonam4.5—70.040.0+30.010
Heron, Titus3.4—40.0110.0-70.010
Akin-Akinbulumo, Segun2.8—71.480.0-8.67
Makkonen, Pavo Tapani2.0—0.0100.0-100.05
Ajiamah, Giovanni1.3—66.7133.3-66.73
Nyagudi, Ramogi0.9—200.0133.3+66.72

McGill Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Duff, Sean30.116.197.171.0+26.270
Padhy, Saransh29.125.593.373.3+20.060
King, Miles29.035.696.690.9+5.759
Micourt, Luis25.63.390.882.5+8.365
Moore, Issac19.17.2121.480.0+41.442
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles17.519.197.083.9+13.133
Bowen, Antoine16.55.587.584.2+3.340
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre15.930.784.293.8-9.538
Thewell, Leo10.211.266.761.9+4.824
Hartell, Elliott3.6—33.385.7-52.46
Forster, Paul3.5—87.585.7+1.88

Manitoba Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Desrochers, Samuel · Nitro, Miguel · Thon, Barac · Unrau, Owen · Vigilance, Taven14.0-1666.7114.3-47.6
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly · Desrochers, Samuel · Nitro, Miguel
· Thon, Barac
· Unrau, Owen
8.9
+4
100.0
75.0
25.0
Desrochers, Samuel · Kazadi, Jonam · Nitro, Miguel · Thon, Barac · Unrau, Owen3.6+485.733.352.4
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly · Desrochers, Samuel · Lenz, Brandt · Nitro, Miguel · Thon, Barac3.5-680.0166.7-86.7
Bois, Tshawn-Fredly · Desrochers, Samuel · Lenz, Brandt · Thon, Barac · Unrau, Owen2.1+6120.00.0120.0
Akin-Akinbulumo, Segun · Bois, Tshawn-Fredly · Heron, Titus · Thon, Barac · Unrau, Owen1.6+175.0100.0-25.0
Ajiamah, Giovanni · Bois, Tshawn-Fredly · Lenz, Brandt · Nitro, Miguel · Thon, Barac1.3-266.7133.3-66.7

McGill Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bowen, Antoine · Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo5.3053.958.3-4.5
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles4.5+287.571.416.1
Bowen, Antoine · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre3.8-777.8175.0-97.2
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Moore, Issac · Padhy, Saransh · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles3.6+2200.0100.0100.0
Bowen, Antoine · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Issac · Padhy, Saransh2.5+4150.040.0110.0
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles2.3+3100.050.050.0
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Issac · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre2.3+1120.0166.7-46.7