Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Queen's
94
@
Home
McGill
71
2026-10-03·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Queen's2919212594
McGill251821771

Game Flow

McGill leadingQueen's leading

Queen's Box Score

Player▼
Sapara, Temi40.00000000-00-00-0
Khaja, Noah40.00000000-00-00-0
Butler, Lucas40.00000000-00-00-0
Dobiech, Jakub21.824051018-113-45-5
Majak, Deng19.991020263-60-13-4
Andjelic, Mateo9.04320012-30-00-4
Smith, Caeden7.410300023-72-42-4
Blackwell, Dylan5.00000000-10-10-0
Uraz, Sami3.722920015-111-311-18
Brutus-Escalona, Andre3.61111010-10-01-2
Lama, Tyson3.513041015-112-51-1
Brar, Inder3.17342002-42-31-2
Hall, Coen3.02010000-00-02-2
Antwi, Zaveh0.02000000-00-02-2
Morash, Jake0.00000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0942921521328-5510-2128-44

McGill Box Score

Player▼
Duff, Sean27.49141033-122-61-1
Bowen, Antoine27.47151013-111-30-0
Padhy, Saransh24.413710015-100-03-5
Thewell, Leo21.317101005-105-102-3
Micourt, Luis21.04430001-50-12-4
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles18.74610021-80-42-2
Moore, Isaac15.95320022-70-21-2
King, Miles13.33360021-31-30-0
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre12.46410013-40-10-1
Becotte, Lika9.60101010-00-00-0
Forster, Paul3.63100001-10-01-2
Tognetti, Gianluca2.50000000-00-00-0
Hartell, Elliott2.50000010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0713223401425-719-3012-20

Queen's Shooting

Player
Sapara, Temi0-0—0-0—0-0———
Khaja, Noah0-0—0-0—0-0———
Butler, Lucas0-0—0-0—0-0———
Dobiech, Jakub8-1173%3-475%5-5100%90.9%86.4%
Majak, Deng3-650%0-10%3-475%58.0%50.0%
Andjelic, Mateo2-367%0-0—0-40%42.0%66.7%
Smith, Caeden3-743%2-450%2-450%57.1%57.1%
Blackwell, Dylan0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Uraz, Sami5-1145%1-333%11-1861%58.1%50.0%
Brutus-Escalona, Andre0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Lama, Tyson5-1145%2-540%1-1100%56.8%54.5%
Brar, Inder2-450%2-367%1-250%71.7%75.0%
Hall, Coen0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Antwi, Zaveh0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Morash, Jake0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS28-5551%10-2148%28-4464%63.2%60.0%

McGill Shooting

Player
Duff, Sean3-1225%2-633%1-1100%36.2%33.3%
Bowen, Antoine3-1127%1-333%0-0—31.8%31.8%
Padhy, Saransh5-1050%0-0—3-560%53.3%50.0%
Thewell, Leo5-1050%5-1050%2-367%75.1%75.0%
Micourt, Luis1-520%0-10%2-450%29.6%20.0%
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles1-813%0-40%2-2100%22.5%12.5%
Moore, Isaac2-729%0-20%1-250%31.7%28.6%
King, Miles1-333%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre3-475%0-10%0-10%67.6%75.0%
Becotte, Lika0-0—0-0—0-0———
Forster, Paul1-1100%0-0—1-250%79.8%100.0%
Tognetti, Gianluca0-0—0-0—0-0———
Hartell, Elliott0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS25-7135%9-3030%12-2060%44.5%41.5%

Queen's Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Sapara, Temi40.00.0117.591.0+26.580
Khaja, Noah40.00.0117.591.0+26.580
Butler, Lucas40.00.0117.591.0+26.580
Dobiech, Jakub21.844.7128.292.5+35.739
Majak, Deng19.925.2100.0115.0-15.040
Andjelic, Mateo9.010.6110.557.9+52.619
Smith, Caeden7.435.8106.3100.0+6.316
Blackwell, Dylan5.0—108.3122.2-13.912
Uraz, Sami3.7—100.0114.3-14.38
Brutus-Escalona, Andre3.6—137.550.0+87.58
Lama, Tyson3.5—183.340.0+143.36
Brar, Inder3.1—100.062.5+37.56
Hall, Coen3.0—183.366.7+116.76
Antwi, Zaveh0.0————0
Morash, Jake0.0————0

McGill Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Duff, Sean27.44.194.7115.8-21.157
Bowen, Antoine27.47.777.8113.8-36.054
Padhy, Saransh24.420.0117.1117.0+0.141
Thewell, Leo21.327.490.9136.6-45.744
Micourt, Luis21.06.4125.0118.6+6.440
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles18.74.556.8108.6-51.837
Moore, Isaac15.94.968.8119.3-50.632
King, Miles13.39.4113.0121.7-8.723
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre12.419.796.082.8+13.225
Becotte, Lika9.66.987.5127.8-40.316
Forster, Paul3.6—57.1128.6-71.47
Tognetti, Gianluca2.5—100.0183.3-83.34
Hartell, Elliott2.5—120.0120.00.05

Queen's Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Butler, Lucas · Dobiech, Jakub · Khaja, Noah · Majak, Deng · Sapara, Temi10.7-2120.0136.8-16.8
Andjelic, Mateo · Butler, Lucas · Dobiech, Jakub
·
Khaja, Noah
· Sapara, Temi
6.3
+3
100.0
64.3
35.7
Butler, Lucas · Khaja, Noah · Sapara, Temi · Smith, Caeden · Uraz, Sami3.70100.0114.3-14.3
Butler, Lucas · Dobiech, Jakub · Khaja, Noah · Lama, Tyson · Sapara, Temi3.5+9183.340.0143.3
Blackwell, Dylan · Butler, Lucas · Khaja, Noah · Majak, Deng · Sapara, Temi3.2-575.0183.3-108.3
Brar, Inder · Butler, Lucas · Khaja, Noah · Majak, Deng · Sapara, Temi3.1+1100.062.537.5
Brutus-Escalona, Andre · Butler, Lucas · Hall, Coen · Khaja, Noah · Sapara, Temi2.5+7183.380.0103.3

McGill Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo7.20161.5161.50.0
Bowen, Antoine · Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre4.7+2144.491.752.8
Becotte, Lika · Bowen, Antoine · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles3.0-1125.0120.05.0
Bowen, Antoine · Duff, Sean · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles2.7-750.0225.0-175.0
Bowen, Antoine · Duff, Sean · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Isaac · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre2.0-2125.0175.0-50.0
Bowen, Antoine · Duff, Sean · Moore, Isaac · Thewell, Leo · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles1.8-328.6100.0-71.4
Bowen, Antoine · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh1.50100.0100.00.0