Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UNB
58
@
Home
McGill
56
2026-09-18·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UNB1515121658
McGill141617956

Game Flow

McGill leadingUNB leading

UNB Box Score

Player▼
Olunloyo, Isaiah30.56712012-40-12-6
Barnes, Marcus29.117522055-131-46-8
Tobin, Mark25.88212032-71-43-4
Otshudi, Eden22.47131002-111-72-4
Sears, Anthony20.55301002-31-20-0
Muscroft, Matthias19.49200103-62-51-1
Akpuh, Chiba15.80700020-00-00-0
Power, Ben14.53011031-20-11-1
Fokou, Malcolm9.80100000-20-10-0
Riley, Ben9.53101011-10-01-2
Shaw, Liam2.80300000-20-10-0
TOTALS200.0583281011518-516-2616-26

McGill Box Score

Player▼
Duff, Sean32.312441054-144-100-2
Padhy, Saransh28.54720112-50-00-2
Micourt, Luis26.281111013-91-51-2
King, Miles25.012641024-164-160-0
Moore, Isaac18.75310032-51-20-0
Hartell, Elliott16.34210021-31-21-2
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre14.60210020-10-00-2
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles13.92210001-30-20-0
Choueiri, Nikolai11.24201002-40-00-0
Thewell, Leo6.95000002-51-40-0
Becotte, Lika4.50200000-10-10-0
Bowen, Antoine1.80000010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0564115411721-6612-422-10

UNB Shooting

Player
Olunloyo, Isaiah2-450%0-10%2-633%45.2%50.0%
Barnes, Marcus5-1338%1-425%6-875%51.5%42.3%
Tobin, Mark2-729%1-425%3-475%45.7%35.7%
Otshudi, Eden2-1118%1-714%2-450%27.4%22.7%
Sears, Anthony2-367%1-250%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Muscroft, Matthias3-650%2-540%1-1100%69.9%66.7%
Akpuh, Chiba0-0—0-0—0-0———
Power, Ben1-250%0-10%1-1100%61.5%50.0%
Fokou, Malcolm0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Riley, Ben1-1100%0-0—1-250%79.8%100.0%
Shaw, Liam0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS18-5135%6-2623%16-2662%46.4%41.2%

McGill Shooting

Player
Duff, Sean4-1429%4-1040%0-20%40.3%42.9%
Padhy, Saransh2-540%0-0—0-20%34.0%40.0%
Micourt, Luis3-933%1-520%1-250%40.5%38.9%
King, Miles4-1625%4-1625%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Moore, Isaac2-540%1-250%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Hartell, Elliott1-333%1-250%1-250%51.5%50.0%
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre0-10%0-0—0-20%0.0%0.0%
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Choueiri, Nikolai2-450%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Thewell, Leo2-540%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Becotte, Lika0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bowen, Antoine0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS21-6632%12-4229%2-1020%39.8%40.9%

UNB Advanced Stats

Player
Olunloyo, Isaiah30.513.482.882.80.058
Barnes, Marcus29.117.576.475.9+0.455
Tobin, Mark25.89.368.175.0-6.947
Otshudi, Eden22.45.681.669.2+12.338
Sears, Anthony20.513.983.897.4-13.737
Muscroft, Matthias19.419.268.864.7+4.032
Akpuh, Chiba15.80.783.353.3+30.030
Power, Ben14.55.180.787.5-6.831
Fokou, Malcolm9.8-3.4105.684.2+21.418
Riley, Ben9.514.472.250.0+22.218
Shaw, Liam2.8—33.360.0-26.76

McGill Advanced Stats

Player
Duff, Sean32.37.085.069.3+15.760
Padhy, Saransh28.510.478.865.4+13.552
Micourt, Luis26.216.973.976.1-2.246
King, Miles25.014.679.281.3-2.148
Moore, Isaac18.74.669.783.8-14.133
Hartell, Elliott16.33.371.492.6-21.228
Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre14.6-5.261.575.0-13.526
Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles13.93.878.682.8-4.228
Choueiri, Nikolai11.218.368.2115.0-46.822
Thewell, Leo6.914.8113.364.3+49.015
Becotte, Lika4.5—11.1100.0-88.99
Bowen, Antoine1.8—66.750.0+16.73

UNB Lineups

Players
Barnes, Marcus · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Sears, Anthony · Tobin, Mark5.9080.072.77.3
Fokou, Malcolm · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Power, Ben · Sears, Anthony3.2
+4
160.0
80.0
80.0
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark3.1+3120.060.060.0
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Muscroft, Matthias · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark3.0050.040.010.0
Fokou, Malcolm · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Sears, Anthony2.7075.075.00.0
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Otshudi, Eden · Power, Ben · Tobin, Mark2.4050.060.0-10.0
Akpuh, Chiba · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Power, Ben2.0-340.0100.0-60.0

McGill Lineups

Players
Duff, Sean · Hartell, Elliott · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre7.3+484.663.621.0
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles5.6+172.758.314.4
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Moore, Isaac · Padhy, Saransh4.0-350.085.7-35.7
Choueiri, Nikolai · Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles2.9+4114.366.747.6
Choueiri, Nikolai · Hartell, Elliott · King, Miles · Moore, Isaac · Youkna-Kamtcheu, Johann-Martles2.6-4100.0200.0-100.0
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Thewell, Leo2.5+8171.466.7104.8
Duff, Sean · King, Miles · Micourt, Luis · Padhy, Saransh · Reinert-Woodfine, Alexandre2.2066.750.016.7