Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Winnipeg
89
@
Home
Regina
85
2026-09-24·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Winnipeg1017332989
Regina2121271685

Game Flow

Regina leadingWinnipeg leading

Winnipeg Box Score

Player▼
Jaro, Kato38.216570165-103-83-4
Mensah, Elijah36.224810039-175-101-1
Ugbah, Emmanuel35.814411004-83-53-5
Gordo, Alberto25.65510002-41-30-0
Luke, Ryan24.415200004-73-64-4
Grandbois, Connor10.83210001-11-10-0
Uwamaliya, Ashton8.54210001-20-12-2
Jaro, Liam7.73100001-21-20-0
Macalalad, Noah6.85130012-21-10-0
Kallon, Michael4.10100000-00-00-0
Alleyne, Ajay1.90000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0893115111029-5318-3713-16

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Mather, Cade34.014500013-62-46-7
Ackerman, Drew30.96300001-11-13-3
Kiona, Isaac29.76100012-62-50-0
Bay, Isaiah27.59151023-91-52-2
Elkannan, Sufyan23.427200017-116-107-7
Okundaye, Osagie15.89100022-42-43-4
Ayerman, Sina14.811101024-102-71-2
Cain, Markez12.51101000-10-11-2
Dut, Adong9.12200000-00-02-2
Mutabazi, Mukungu2.30110020-00-00-0
TOTALS200.085186301122-4816-3725-29

Winnipeg Shooting

Player
Jaro, Kato5-1050%3-838%3-475%68.0%65.0%
Mensah, Elijah9-1753%5-1050%1-1100%68.8%67.6%
Ugbah, Emmanuel4-850%3-560%3-560%68.6%68.8%
Gordo, Alberto2-450%1-333%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Luke, Ryan4-757%3-650%4-4100%85.6%78.6%
Grandbois, Connor1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Uwamaliya, Ashton1-250%0-10%2-2100%69.4%50.0%
Jaro, Liam1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Macalalad, Noah2-2100%1-1100%0-0—125.0%125.0%
Kallon, Michael0-0—0-0—0-0———
Alleyne, Ajay0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-5355%18-3749%13-1681%74.1%71.7%

Regina Shooting

Player
Mather, Cade3-650%2-450%6-786%77.1%66.7%
Ackerman, Drew1-1100%1-1100%3-3100%129.3%150.0%
Kiona, Isaac2-633%2-540%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Bay, Isaiah3-933%1-520%2-2100%45.5%38.9%
Elkannan, Sufyan7-1164%6-1060%7-7100%95.9%90.9%
Okundaye, Osagie2-450%2-450%3-475%78.1%75.0%
Ayerman, Sina4-1040%2-729%1-250%50.6%50.0%
Cain, Markez0-10%0-10%1-250%26.6%0.0%
Dut, Adong0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Mutabazi, Mukungu0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS22-4846%16-3743%25-2986%69.9%62.5%

Winnipeg Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Jaro, Kato38.215.0153.4121.5+31.958
Mensah, Elijah36.222.0155.8124.2+31.652
Ugbah, Emmanuel35.815.1140.7126.2+14.554
Gordo, Alberto25.69.0140.0125.0+15.040
Luke, Ryan24.420.3144.4131.6+12.936
Grandbois, Connor10.814.9133.3157.1-23.812
Uwamaliya, Ashton8.524.2161.1105.0+56.118
Jaro, Liam7.716.6162.5145.4+17.18
Macalalad, Noah6.833.7187.5163.6+23.98
Kallon, Michael4.1—214.3100.0+114.37
Alleyne, Ajay1.9—150.0150.00.02

Regina Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Mather, Cade34.014.9136.8145.1-8.357
Ackerman, Drew30.910.8120.4156.5-36.154
Kiona, Isaac29.72.8129.2140.0-10.848
Bay, Isaiah27.59.4125.0139.0-14.048
Elkannan, Sufyan23.439.1128.9146.9-17.938
Okundaye, Osagie15.813.2120.0181.8-61.825
Ayerman, Sina14.817.9126.9156.0-29.126
Cain, Markez12.58.2138.9177.8-38.918
Dut, Adong9.111.3166.7130.8+35.912
Mutabazi, Mukungu2.3—75.0200.0-125.04

Winnipeg Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel18.2+1146.2127.618.6
Grandbois, Connor · Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam
·
Mensah, Elijah
· Ugbah, Emmanuel
3.5
-8
33.3
180.0
-146.7
Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel · Uwamaliya, Ashton3.5+5150.070.080.0
Grandbois, Connor · Jaro, Kato · Kallon, Michael · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel3.5+7183.380.0103.3
Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam · Macalalad, Noah · Mensah, Elijah · Uwamaliya, Ashton2.2+4300.0125.0175.0
Jaro, Kato · Jaro, Liam · Luke, Ryan · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel1.9+1150.0100.050.0
Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Ugbah, Emmanuel · Uwamaliya, Ashton1.90100.0166.7-66.7

Regina Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ackerman, Drew · Bay, Isaiah · Elkannan, Sufyan · Kiona, Isaac · Mather, Cade18.7+5137.0145.4-8.4
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Kiona, Isaac · Mather, Cade4.4-4100.0150.0-50.0
Ackerman, Drew · Cain, Markez · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie3.1-3128.6200.0-71.4
Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie2.7+3233.3200.033.3
Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie2.4-650.0175.0-125.0
Ackerman, Drew · Ayerman, Sina · Cain, Markez · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie2.2-2100.0150.0-50.0
Ayerman, Sina · Bay, Isaiah · Dut, Adong · Mutabazi, Mukungu · Okundaye, Osagie1.9+3300.0——