Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
York
73
@
Home
Saint Mary's
70
2026-09-26·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
York1423201673
Saint Mary's2115191570

Game Flow

Saint Mary's leadingYork leading

York Box Score

Player▼
Harris, Nickele31.8101412343-90-24-9
Clarke, Daren31.07231022-122-61-2
Mcknight, Josiah30.711624024-91-32-2
Knight, Jacob30.313221035-93-40-0
James, Ladainian20.49202011-40-27-12
Ayres-Olson, Malakai18.98212033-101-31-5
Messam, Zion13.28011013-40-02-2
Tissington, Remil7.22100011-10-00-1
Kolawole, Daniel6.00100010-10-00-0
Okeke, Kevin4.33200001-21-10-0
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques3.92200001-20-00-0
Parsons, Owen1.90001000-10-00-0
Dadvand, Dana0.40100000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.07335101431824-658-2117-33

Saint Mary's Box Score

Player▼
Pommells, Fabian33.49254033-100-43-5
Koua, Gloire27.625820449-211-36-8
Dale, Ben26.27741083-70-11-2
Green, Marcus24.513613126-131-50-0
Carter, Caleb24.43011011-61-60-0
Wright, Landon23.46913012-30-12-2
Olembe, Jahsemar22.67500002-51-42-2
John, Dawson14.80100010-00-00-0
Ramos, Diego3.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.07038141252026-654-2414-19

York Shooting

Player
Harris, Nickele3-933%0-20%4-944%38.6%33.3%
Clarke, Daren2-1217%2-633%1-250%27.2%25.0%
Mcknight, Josiah4-944%1-333%2-2100%55.7%50.0%
Knight, Jacob5-956%3-475%0-0—72.2%72.2%
James, Ladainian1-425%0-20%7-1258%48.5%25.0%
Ayres-Olson, Malakai3-1030%1-333%1-520%32.8%35.0%
Messam, Zion3-475%0-0—2-2100%82.0%75.0%
Tissington, Remil1-1100%0-0—0-10%69.4%100.0%
Kolawole, Daniel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Okeke, Kevin1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Parsons, Owen0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Dadvand, Dana0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS24-6537%8-2138%17-3352%45.9%43.1%

Saint Mary's Shooting

Player
Pommells, Fabian3-1030%0-40%3-560%36.9%30.0%
Koua, Gloire9-2143%1-333%6-875%51.0%45.2%
Dale, Ben3-743%0-10%1-250%44.4%42.9%
Green, Marcus6-1346%1-520%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Carter, Caleb1-617%1-617%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Wright, Landon2-367%0-10%2-2100%77.3%66.7%
Olembe, Jahsemar2-540%1-425%2-2100%59.5%50.0%
John, Dawson0-0—0-0—0-0———
Ramos, Diego0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS26-6540%4-2417%14-1974%47.7%43.1%

York Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Harris, Nickele31.825.577.078.3-1.274
Clarke, Daren31.03.375.480.3-5.065
Mcknight, Josiah30.720.287.075.0+12.069
Knight, Jacob30.313.789.279.1+10.165
James, Ladainian20.417.870.884.1-13.348
Ayres-Olson, Malakai18.99.568.986.8-17.945
Messam, Zion13.225.9119.2110.3+8.926
Tissington, Remil7.26.3120.060.0+60.015
Kolawole, Daniel6.0-13.680.0100.0-20.010
Okeke, Kevin4.3—77.8100.0-22.29
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques3.9—70.090.0-20.010
Parsons, Owen1.9—166.7100.0+66.73
Dadvand, Dana0.4—0.00.00.01

Saint Mary's Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Pommells, Fabian33.412.690.981.4+9.566
Koua, Gloire27.635.879.774.2+5.559
Dale, Ben26.26.982.889.1-6.358
Green, Marcus24.526.377.694.7-17.158
Carter, Caleb24.4-0.292.076.5+15.550
Wright, Landon23.427.371.281.0-9.952
Olembe, Jahsemar22.612.082.271.2+11.145
John, Dawson14.8-3.796.884.8+11.931
Ramos, Diego3.3—0.0114.3-114.36

York Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah3.9+358.357.11.2
Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob
· Mcknight, Josiah
· Messam, Zion
3.9
+4
150.0
100.0
50.0
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah · Tissington, Remil3.9+7122.250.072.2
Clarke, Daren · Knight, Jacob · Kolawole, Daniel · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion3.10120.0100.020.0
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah2.900.00.00.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah2.9-360.0120.0-60.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob2.5-257.185.7-28.6

Saint Mary's Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Koua, Gloire · Pommells, Fabian5.9+8109.140.069.1
Carter, Caleb · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon3.7+5133.333.3100.0
Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Wright, Landon3.6-266.788.9-22.2
Dale, Ben · Green, Marcus · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian2.9+2116.783.333.3
Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Koua, Gloire · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon2.9-283.3140.0-56.7
Carter, Caleb · Green, Marcus · Koua, Gloire · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon2.6-271.4100.0-28.6
Green, Marcus · Koua, Gloire · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon2.5+383.340.043.3