Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Alberta
77
@
Home
Saskatchewan
74
2026-10-01·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Alberta2117152477
Saskatchewan241824874

Game Flow

Saskatchewan leadingAlberta leading

Alberta Box Score

Player▼
Helman, Izzy33.315410004-120-47-7
Kushnir, Caiden30.713931015-100-13-6
Snead, Jack27.02302011-40-10-0
Yusuf, Fahad23.710120013-63-41-2
Semeniuk, Nash23.19221014-80-11-2
Osunde, Matthew16.911321014-91-22-2
Egert, Ethan16.44420022-60-10-1
Varner, Kyle12.96101042-42-40-0
Waldron, Nate9.36312002-20-02-2
Johnson, Eli6.71110010-20-11-2
Dunkley, Kai0.00100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0773214801227-636-1917-24

Saskatchewan Box Score

Player▼
Thimm, Easton34.92412431010-152-42-4
Osman, Moe33.89722063-110-33-5
Miller, Dylan27.712220004-84-80-0
Jabateh, Mohamed26.917412028-121-20-0
Glenn, Jalen25.68131243-90-22-3
Wiebe, Owen Murphy21.80231020-60-30-0
Popovic, Aleksandar11.52201001-20-00-0
Mahadhi, Faisal11.40110000-40-20-0
Jungwirth, Jakob5.12200101-10-00-0
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn1.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.07433161041430-687-247-12

Alberta Shooting

Player
Helman, Izzy4-1233%0-40%7-7100%49.7%33.3%
Kushnir, Caiden5-1050%0-10%3-650%51.4%50.0%
Snead, Jack1-425%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Yusuf, Fahad3-650%3-475%1-250%72.7%75.0%
Semeniuk, Nash4-850%0-10%1-250%50.7%50.0%
Osunde, Matthew4-944%1-250%2-2100%55.7%50.0%
Egert, Ethan2-633%0-10%0-10%31.1%33.3%
Varner, Kyle2-450%2-450%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Waldron, Nate2-2100%0-0—2-2100%104.2%100.0%
Johnson, Eli0-20%0-10%1-250%17.4%0.0%
Dunkley, Kai0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS27-6343%6-1932%17-2471%52.3%47.6%

Saskatchewan Shooting

Player
Thimm, Easton10-1567%2-450%2-450%71.6%73.3%
Osman, Moe3-1127%0-30%3-560%34.1%27.3%
Miller, Dylan4-850%4-850%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Jabateh, Mohamed8-1267%1-250%0-0—70.8%70.8%
Glenn, Jalen3-933%0-20%2-367%38.8%33.3%
Wiebe, Owen Murphy0-60%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Popovic, Aleksandar1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mahadhi, Faisal0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Jungwirth, Jakob1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-6844%7-2429%7-1258%50.5%49.3%

Alberta Advanced Stats

Player
Helman, Izzy33.314.0106.3109.4-3.063
Kushnir, Caiden30.720.594.791.4+3.457
Snead, Jack27.06.4129.298.1+31.148
Yusuf, Fahad23.712.781.684.4-2.849
Semeniuk, Nash23.115.3109.5104.4+5.142
Osunde, Matthew16.925.988.684.4+4.235
Egert, Ethan16.47.1110.7109.7+1.028
Varner, Kyle12.98.972.496.0-23.629
Waldron, Nate9.351.1115.0110.5+4.520
Johnson, Eli6.7-5.771.430.8+40.714
Dunkley, Kai0.0————0

Saskatchewan Advanced Stats

Player
Thimm, Easton34.940.2100.0101.5-1.569
Osman, Moe33.88.1103.0100.0+3.066
Miller, Dylan27.714.4103.8105.8-2.053
Jabateh, Mohamed26.927.1117.7102.1+15.651
Glenn, Jalen25.611.5122.0100.0+22.050
Wiebe, Owen Murphy21.8-3.265.1100.0-34.943
Popovic, Aleksandar11.516.160.980.0-19.123
Mahadhi, Faisal11.4-9.043.591.7-48.223
Jungwirth, Jakob5.134.555.690.9-35.49
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn1.3—0.0200.0-200.03

Alberta Lineups

Players
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack12.0-3128.6136.4-7.8
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack · Yusuf, Fahad5.3
+3
100.0
72.7
27.3
Helman, Izzy · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate · Yusuf, Fahad4.0-381.8150.0-68.2
Johnson, Eli · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad3.6+125.016.78.3
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack · Yusuf, Fahad3.4+8200.040.0160.0
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Yusuf, Fahad3.1033.333.30.0
Johnson, Eli · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate2.5+6160.040.0120.0

Saskatchewan Lineups

Players
Glenn, Jalen · Jabateh, Mohamed · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton11.4+17166.790.076.7
Glenn, Jalen · Jabateh, Mohamed · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy4.1+9166.785.781.0
Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy3.4-250.083.3-33.3
Jabateh, Mohamed · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy3.2-460.0140.0-80.0
Jabateh, Mohamed · Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton2.3-340.083.3-43.3
Glenn, Jalen · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton2.3-2140.0180.0-40.0
Jabateh, Mohamed · Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy1.8-350.0250.0-200.0