Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UBC
95
@
Home
Saskatchewan
68
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UBC2024203195
Saskatchewan1412192368

Game Flow

Saskatchewan leadingUBC leading

UBC Box Score

Player▼
Abera, Zeru25.712613014-81-23-3
Gauthier, Edouard24.629321029-137-84-6
Roberts, Nylan23.211712025-131-50-2
Aujla, Karan18.311402014-61-12-4
Oludele, Immanuel18.22321011-60-30-0
Pye, Blake17.10210020-70-60-0
Linder, Frank15.84423122-20-00-0
Maric, Roko15.09310024-61-20-0
Antchak, Jacob14.68500033-30-02-2
Vigneault, Jakob12.94312012-70-30-0
Dhadda, Raj12.15210002-51-30-0
Rezk, Anas2.50000000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.09542121411736-7712-3311-17

Saskatchewan Box Score

Player▼
Osman, Moe29.214501287-150-20-0
Wiebe, Owen Murphy26.810221021-81-47-7
Miller, Dylan26.65501002-91-50-0
Thimm, Easton25.7161431114-81-17-8
Mahadhi, Faisal23.02015061-30-20-1
Jabateh, Mohamad18.28000134-70-10-0
Popovic, Aleksandar12.70100020-20-00-0
Mian, Mekael11.75111001-41-32-2
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn10.36201003-50-10-0
Jungwirth, Jakob8.50000110-00-00-0
Draper, Josiah7.32100011-20-00-0
TOTALS200.0683171152424-634-1916-18

UBC Shooting

Player
Abera, Zeru4-850%1-250%3-3100%64.4%56.3%
Gauthier, Edouard9-1369%7-888%4-667%92.7%96.2%
Roberts, Nylan5-1338%1-520%0-20%39.6%42.3%
Aujla, Karan4-667%1-1100%2-450%70.9%75.0%
Oludele, Immanuel1-617%0-30%0-0—16.7%16.7%
Pye, Blake0-70%0-60%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Linder, Frank2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Maric, Roko4-667%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Antchak, Jacob3-3100%0-0—2-2100%103.1%100.0%
Vigneault, Jakob2-729%0-30%0-0—28.6%28.6%
Dhadda, Raj2-540%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Rezk, Anas0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS36-7747%12-3336%11-1765%56.2%54.5%

Saskatchewan Shooting

Player
Osman, Moe7-1547%0-20%0-0—46.7%46.7%
Wiebe, Owen Murphy1-813%1-425%7-7100%45.1%18.8%
Miller, Dylan2-922%1-520%0-0—27.8%27.8%
Thimm, Easton4-850%1-1100%7-888%69.4%56.3%
Mahadhi, Faisal1-333%0-20%0-10%29.1%33.3%
Jabateh, Mohamad4-757%0-10%0-0—57.1%57.1%
Popovic, Aleksandar0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mian, Mekael1-425%1-333%2-2100%51.2%37.5%
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn3-560%0-10%0-0—60.0%60.0%
Jungwirth, Jakob0-0—0-0—0-0———
Draper, Josiah1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS24-6338%4-1921%16-1889%47.9%41.3%

UBC Advanced Stats

Player
Abera, Zeru25.724.8110.379.3+31.058
Gauthier, Edouard24.644.4126.477.4+49.153
Roberts, Nylan23.219.3110.478.0+32.448
Aujla, Karan18.328.2106.873.8+33.044
Oludele, Immanuel18.25.3129.383.8+45.541
Pye, Blake17.1-10.5100.070.0+30.041
Linder, Frank15.833.982.970.7+12.241
Maric, Roko15.018.796.984.8+12.032
Antchak, Jacob14.620.584.860.6+24.233
Vigneault, Jakob12.916.087.578.8+8.732
Dhadda, Raj12.116.492.079.2+12.825
Rezk, Anas2.5—85.733.3+52.47

Saskatchewan Advanced Stats

Player
Osman, Moe29.212.471.4114.3-42.963
Wiebe, Owen Murphy26.810.666.1109.2-43.162
Miller, Dylan26.67.278.2100.0-21.855
Thimm, Easton25.739.573.698.2-24.653
Mahadhi, Faisal23.08.479.078.2+0.857
Jabateh, Mohamad18.28.765.0115.4-50.440
Popovic, Aleksandar12.7-8.578.175.9+2.332
Mian, Mekael11.719.675.0134.6-59.628
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn10.329.482.6115.4-32.823
Jungwirth, Jakob8.50.378.3105.0-26.723
Draper, Josiah7.37.194.7125.0-30.319

UBC Lineups

Players
Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Gauthier, Edouard · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan6.8+10150.084.665.4
Abera, Zeru · Gauthier, Edouard · Maric, Roko · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan3.3
-3
71.4
100.0
-28.6
Gauthier, Edouard · Maric, Roko · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Roberts, Nylan2.5+5140.040.0100.0
Aujla, Karan · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan2.1+2200.0200.00.0
Abera, Zeru · Antchak, Jacob · Aujla, Karan · Linder, Frank · Vigneault, Jakob2.0+7116.70.0116.7
Abera, Zeru · Gauthier, Edouard · Linder, Frank · Pye, Blake · Vigneault, Jakob2.0-1120.0140.0-20.0
Abera, Zeru · Antchak, Jacob · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Roberts, Nylan1.600.00.00.0

Saskatchewan Lineups

Players
Jabateh, Mohamad · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy9.3-1366.7131.6-64.9
Draper, Josiah · Mahadhi, Faisal · Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn · Miller, Dylan · Wiebe, Owen Murphy2.6+3116.757.159.5
Jabateh, Mohamad · Mian, Mekael · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton2.5-2150.0200.0-50.0
Jabateh, Mohamad · Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton2.5050.057.1-7.1
Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Moe · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton2.4+5125.00.0125.0
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn · Mian, Mekael · Osman, Moe · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy2.1-175.0100.0-25.0
Draper, Josiah · Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn · Mian, Mekael · Osman, Moe · Wiebe, Owen Murphy2.0-940.0220.0-180.0