Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Calgary
73
@
Home
StFX
105
2026-09-25·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Calgary1423181873
StFX28292721105

Game Flow

StFX leadingCalgary leading

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Francis, Dre40.00000000-00-00-0
Chijioke, Daniel29.119720126-131-56-6
Francis, Josiah20.113600014-81-24-4
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra18.27100013-61-30-0
Macfarlane, Zane17.414120024-93-63-3
Nadeau, Oliver14.54000001-30-12-5
Thomas, Elijah13.70210020-30-10-0
Thokbuom, Tharngoap13.29511023-73-70-0
Johnson, Beckett12.12211030-10-02-2
Aidietis, Matas8.43101030-20-03-4
Vig, Gabe7.50000030-00-00-0
Archuleta, Kace5.80300000-00-00-0
Francis, Deandre0.02400011-60-00-0
TOTALS200.073327312022-589-2520-24

StFX Box Score

Player▼
Thomas, Koat28.218742026-122-44-6
Jackson, Dj26.66351002-90-12-3
Niare, Nicolas25.520802106-72-36-6
Frayne, Owen24.0294400110-176-93-3
Beals, Keyonte23.614231005-83-61-2
Nelson, Cj16.66000022-50-22-2
Wyse, Phoenyx15.061002003-70-10-0
Dorsey, Kyle13.06111003-40-00-0
Marcotullio, Gabe11.40111000-40-20-0
Lewis, Dakoda7.30101010-00-00-0
Maccormick, Rory3.40100000-10-10-0
Mate, Lucas3.30000000-00-00-0
Elaheebucus, Adam2.10000010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.01053818111737-7413-2918-22

Calgary Shooting

Player
Francis, Dre0-0—0-0—0-0———
Chijioke, Daniel6-1346%1-520%6-6100%60.7%50.0%
Francis, Josiah4-850%1-250%4-4100%66.6%56.3%
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra3-650%1-333%0-0—58.3%58.3%
Macfarlane, Zane4-944%3-650%3-3100%67.8%61.1%
Nadeau, Oliver1-333%0-10%2-540%38.5%33.3%
Thomas, Elijah0-30%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Thokbuom, Tharngoap3-743%3-743%0-0—64.3%64.3%
Johnson, Beckett0-10%0-0—2-2100%53.2%0.0%
Aidietis, Matas0-20%0-0—3-475%39.9%0.0%
Vig, Gabe0-0—0-0—0-0———
Archuleta, Kace0-0—0-0—0-0———
Francis, Deandre1-617%0-0—0-0—16.7%16.7%
TOTALS22-5838%9-2536%20-2483%53.2%45.7%

StFX Shooting

Player
Thomas, Koat6-1250%2-450%4-667%61.5%58.3%
Jackson, Dj2-922%0-10%2-367%29.1%22.2%
Niare, Nicolas6-786%2-367%6-6100%103.7%100.0%
Frayne, Owen10-1759%6-967%3-3100%79.1%76.5%
Beals, Keyonte5-863%3-650%1-250%78.8%81.3%
Nelson, Cj2-540%0-20%2-2100%51.0%40.0%
Wyse, Phoenyx3-743%0-10%0-0—42.9%42.9%
Dorsey, Kyle3-475%0-0—0-0—75.0%75.0%
Marcotullio, Gabe0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Lewis, Dakoda0-0—0-0—0-0———
Maccormick, Rory0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mate, Lucas0-0—0-0—0-0———
Elaheebucus, Adam0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS37-7450%13-2945%18-2282%62.7%58.8%

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Francis, Dre40.00.097.3136.4-39.075
Chijioke, Daniel29.126.1100.0135.1-35.157
Francis, Josiah20.122.8115.6134.2-18.632
Dhaliwal, Mrigendra18.28.9122.6154.6-32.031
Macfarlane, Zane17.420.8115.2128.6-13.433
Nadeau, Oliver14.54.2107.7148.3-40.626
Thomas, Elijah13.7-5.592.0157.7-65.725
Thokbuom, Tharngoap13.229.471.4119.2-47.828
Johnson, Beckett12.18.368.0147.8-79.825
Aidietis, Matas8.41.262.5120.0-57.516
Vig, Gabe7.5-14.9105.9113.3-7.517
Archuleta, Kace5.816.560.0109.1-49.110
Francis, Deandre0.0————0

StFX Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Thomas, Koat28.230.5155.4112.5+42.956
Jackson, Dj26.69.6142.096.0+46.050
Niare, Nicolas25.547.6143.496.2+47.353
Frayne, Owen24.044.2138.3100.0+38.347
Beals, Keyonte23.625.8158.7106.5+52.246
Nelson, Cj16.64.0116.182.3+33.831
Wyse, Phoenyx15.032.6130.892.6+38.226
Dorsey, Kyle13.023.7140.9122.2+18.722
Marcotullio, Gabe11.4-3.3130.4112.5+17.923
Lewis, Dakoda7.36.4100.092.9+7.114
Maccormick, Rory3.4—57.116.7+40.57
Mate, Lucas3.3—66.716.7+50.06
Elaheebucus, Adam2.1—0.025.0-25.04

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Francis, Josiah · Macfarlane, Zane10.7-895.0135.0-40.0
Francis, Dre · Johnson, Beckett · Nadeau, Oliver
· Thokbuom, Tharngoap
· Thomas, Elijah
3.9
-4
114.3
171.4
-57.1
Chijioke, Daniel · Dhaliwal, Mrigendra · Francis, Dre · Francis, Josiah · Thomas, Elijah3.40175.0140.035.0
Aidietis, Matas · Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Dre · Johnson, Beckett · Nadeau, Oliver3.0-185.7140.0-54.3
Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Dre · Johnson, Beckett · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Thomas, Elijah2.8-842.9157.1-114.3
Aidietis, Matas · Archuleta, Kace · Francis, Dre · Thokbuom, Tharngoap · Vig, Gabe2.1+125.00.025.0
Chijioke, Daniel · Francis, Dre · Francis, Josiah · Macfarlane, Zane · Nadeau, Oliver2.0-50.0100.0-100.0

StFX Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Beals, Keyonte · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx7.9+8140.0100.040.0
Beals, Keyonte · Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat3.5+11228.662.5166.1
Beals, Keyonte · Jackson, Dj · Marcotullio, Gabe · Nelson, Cj · Niare, Nicolas2.6+1175.0100.075.0
Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx2.3+175.033.341.7
Elaheebucus, Adam · Lewis, Dakoda · Maccormick, Rory · Mate, Lucas · Nelson, Cj2.1-10.025.0-25.0
Dorsey, Kyle · Frayne, Owen · Marcotullio, Gabe · Nelson, Cj · Thomas, Koat1.9+2120.0100.020.0
Beals, Keyonte · Jackson, Dj · Lewis, Dakoda · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat1.9+1200.0175.025.0