Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Cape Breton
72
@
Home
StFX
98
2026-09-27·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Cape Breton1913192172
StFX2326222798

Game Flow

StFX leadingCape Breton leading

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Anisko, Stefan32.8283010111-203-63-4
Thomas, Tayshaun30.210410054-102-70-0
Tong, Liai24.27510041-50-15-5
Cunningham, Aaron23.56430041-60-24-6
Alexander, Jerron17.36601033-40-00-2
Mcpherson, Jayden16.93400200-10-03-4
Bongomin, Oroma14.85601002-91-50-0
Jean, Cardy14.80220010-20-10-0
Bell-Haynes, Elijah11.77201011-50-15-7
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah4.70101000-00-00-0
Rossiter, Hazen4.30000000-00-00-0
Crawford, Tailon2.90000010-10-00-0
Lawani, Nosa1.90000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.072377522023-636-2320-28

StFX Box Score

Player▼
Jackson, Dj30.4386210115-232-56-6
Niare, Nicolas28.513631225-111-22-3
Thomas, Koat26.84022012-50-10-2
Nelson, Cj21.010112002-101-85-5
Wyse, Phoenyx19.8141301016-140-12-5
Frayne, Owen18.95223012-61-40-0
Dorsey, Kyle18.68400001-20-06-6
Beals, Keyonte16.63300001-41-20-0
Marcotullio, Gabe10.70200000-10-00-0
Maccormick, Rory3.22100011-20-10-0
Elaheebucus, Adam1.90000000-10-10-0
Mate, Lucas1.90100010-00-00-0
Lewis, Dakoda1.91200000-10-01-2
TOTALS200.0984110102835-806-2522-29

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Anisko, Stefan11-2055%3-650%3-475%64.3%62.5%
Thomas, Tayshaun4-1040%2-729%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Tong, Liai1-520%0-10%5-5100%48.6%20.0%
Cunningham, Aaron1-617%0-20%4-667%34.7%16.7%
Alexander, Jerron3-475%0-0—0-20%61.5%75.0%
Mcpherson, Jayden0-10%0-0—3-475%54.3%0.0%
Bongomin, Oroma2-922%1-520%0-0—27.8%27.8%
Jean, Cardy0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bell-Haynes, Elijah1-520%0-10%5-771%43.3%20.0%
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah0-0—0-0—0-0———
Rossiter, Hazen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Crawford, Tailon0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Lawani, Nosa0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS23-6337%6-2326%20-2871%47.8%41.3%

StFX Shooting

Player
Jackson, Dj15-2365%2-540%6-6100%74.1%69.6%
Niare, Nicolas5-1145%1-250%2-367%52.8%50.0%
Thomas, Koat2-540%0-10%0-20%34.0%40.0%
Nelson, Cj2-1020%1-813%5-5100%41.0%25.0%
Wyse, Phoenyx6-1443%0-10%2-540%43.2%42.9%
Frayne, Owen2-633%1-425%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Dorsey, Kyle1-250%0-0—6-6100%86.2%50.0%
Beals, Keyonte1-425%1-250%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Marcotullio, Gabe0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Maccormick, Rory1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mate, Lucas0-0—0-0—0-0———
Lewis, Dakoda0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Elaheebucus, Adam0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS35-8044%6-2524%22-2976%52.8%47.5%

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Anisko, Stefan32.829.579.4115.9-36.568
Thomas, Tayshaun30.23.484.4116.9-32.564
Tong, Liai24.26.680.4110.0-29.651
Cunningham, Aaron23.52.374.0122.5-48.550
Alexander, Jerron17.315.783.897.3-13.537
Mcpherson, Jayden16.922.0102.9129.7-26.935
Bongomin, Oroma14.814.267.7105.9-38.234
Jean, Cardy14.8-1.790.690.60.032
Bell-Haynes, Elijah11.714.488.0140.0-52.025
Bell-Haynes, Isaiah4.7—140.0100.0+40.010
Rossiter, Hazen4.3—112.5150.0-37.58
Crawford, Tailon2.9—42.985.7-42.97
Lawani, Nosa1.9—175.0100.0+75.04

StFX Advanced Stats

Player
Jackson, Dj30.447.4118.577.6+40.965
Niare, Nicolas28.523.5108.567.2+41.359
Thomas, Koat26.87.2107.075.0+32.057
Nelson, Cj21.015.3126.1110.0+16.146
Wyse, Phoenyx19.834.5105.375.6+29.638
Frayne, Owen18.915.8109.864.3+45.541
Dorsey, Kyle18.619.1137.5107.9+29.640
Beals, Keyonte16.64.0111.4103.1+8.335
Marcotullio, Gabe10.71.2112.568.2+44.324
Maccormick, Rory3.2—100.0114.3-14.38
Mate, Lucas1.9—100.0175.0-75.06
Lewis, Dakoda1.9—100.0175.0-75.06
Elaheebucus, Adam1.9—80.0175.0-95.05

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Jean, Cardy · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai5.4+2100.081.818.2
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai4.5
-5
111.1
136.4
-25.3
Anisko, Stefan · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Cunningham, Aaron · Mcpherson, Jayden · Thomas, Tayshaun3.4-7116.7175.0-58.3
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai2.8066.780.0-13.3
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Mcpherson, Jayden · Rossiter, Hazen · Thomas, Tayshaun2.5-460.0175.0-115.0
Anisko, Stefan · Bell-Haynes, Elijah · Bongomin, Oroma · Cunningham, Aaron · Tong, Liai1.8-1100.0133.3-33.3
Anisko, Stefan · Cunningham, Aaron · Mcpherson, Jayden · Thomas, Tayshaun · Tong, Liai1.7-3133.3175.0-41.7

StFX Lineups

Players
Beals, Keyonte · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx5.8-381.8100.0-18.2
Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx3.7+475.022.252.8
Beals, Keyonte · Dorsey, Kyle · Jackson, Dj · Nelson, Cj · Niare, Nicolas2.8+4157.1175.0-17.9
Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Marcotullio, Gabe · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat2.8+6114.333.381.0
Dorsey, Kyle · Jackson, Dj · Nelson, Cj · Niare, Nicolas · Wyse, Phoenyx2.5+4175.060.0115.0
Beals, Keyonte · Dorsey, Kyle · Nelson, Cj · Thomas, Koat · Wyse, Phoenyx2.3+1100.075.025.0
Frayne, Owen · Jackson, Dj · Nelson, Cj · Niare, Nicolas · Thomas, Koat2.1+1133.360.073.3