Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Algoma
77
@
Home
Toronto
90
2026-09-27·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Algoma1730111977
Toronto2522222190

Game Flow

Toronto leadingAlgoma leading

Algoma Box Score

Player▼
Whitmell, Logan26.620521128-153-81-1
Cubahiro, Jean-Luc24.12500021-30-20-2
Anyikwa, Shalom22.513212045-132-71-1
Grant, Justin21.915310006-112-41-1
Alejo, Kal-El20.14112032-70-30-0
Mbuta, Emanuel19.16210003-60-30-1
Kristoffersen, Oliver17.97330021-70-55-5
Deng, Biong13.43000001-40-11-1
Francisco, Tyson13.14123012-20-00-0
Locklear-Dolan, Nathaniel12.20500010-10-00-0
Molto, Owen3.40100000-00-00-0
Augustine, Christopher2.93000011-11-10-0
Uduimoh, Christian2.90000000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.0772811811630-718-349-12

Toronto Box Score

Player▼
Jeffers, Simeon31.516611026-131-43-4
Dangelas, Andrew27.612441124-102-52-2
Mcrae, Duncan26.212542035-90-22-3
Ballout, Mikey26.212200035-102-40-0
Hylton, Nigel25.316711025-93-53-6
Prekovic, Lucas21.013812013-50-27-7
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel20.93410101-21-20-2
Thorpe, Reichen7.94100000-10-14-4
Taylor, Ben5.10310000-30-20-0
Kimel, Manu4.42000000-00-02-2
Moore, Gabe2.00000000-00-00-0
Kessie, Tobias2.00000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0904013721329-629-2723-30

Algoma Shooting

Player
Whitmell, Logan8-1553%3-838%1-1100%64.8%63.3%
Cubahiro, Jean-Luc1-333%0-20%0-20%25.8%33.3%
Anyikwa, Shalom5-1338%2-729%1-1100%48.4%46.2%
Grant, Justin6-1155%2-450%1-1100%65.6%63.6%
Alejo, Kal-El2-729%0-30%0-0—28.6%28.6%
Mbuta, Emanuel3-650%0-30%0-10%46.6%50.0%
Kristoffersen, Oliver1-714%0-50%5-5100%38.0%14.3%
Deng, Biong1-425%0-10%1-1100%33.8%25.0%
Francisco, Tyson2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Locklear-Dolan, Nathaniel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Molto, Owen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Augustine, Christopher1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Uduimoh, Christian0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS30-7142%8-3424%9-1275%50.5%47.9%

Toronto Shooting

Player
Jeffers, Simeon6-1346%1-425%3-475%54.2%50.0%
Dangelas, Andrew4-1040%2-540%2-2100%55.1%50.0%
Mcrae, Duncan5-956%0-20%2-367%58.1%55.6%
Ballout, Mikey5-1050%2-450%0-0—60.0%60.0%
Hylton, Nigel5-956%3-560%3-650%68.7%72.2%
Prekovic, Lucas3-560%0-20%7-7100%80.4%60.0%
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel1-250%1-250%0-20%52.1%75.0%
Thorpe, Reichen0-10%0-10%4-4100%72.5%0.0%
Taylor, Ben0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Kimel, Manu0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Moore, Gabe0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kessie, Tobias0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-6247%9-2733%23-3077%59.8%54.0%

Algoma Advanced Stats

Player
Whitmell, Logan26.629.398.2109.4-11.256
Cubahiro, Jean-Luc24.11.183.7102.0-18.449
Anyikwa, Shalom22.515.3100.0115.9-15.948
Grant, Justin21.925.281.3113.6-32.448
Alejo, Kal-El20.14.069.0107.1-38.142
Mbuta, Emanuel19.18.490.0128.6-38.640
Kristoffersen, Oliver17.97.380.5135.3-54.841
Deng, Biong13.41.9116.7135.7-19.030
Francisco, Tyson13.129.1107.491.7+15.727
Locklear-Dolan, Nathaniel12.22.951.9137.5-85.727
Molto, Owen3.4—142.980.0+62.97
Augustine, Christopher2.9—160.0100.0+60.05
Uduimoh, Christian2.9—160.0100.0+60.05

Toronto Advanced Stats

Player
Jeffers, Simeon31.518.8119.384.1+35.362
Dangelas, Andrew27.619.096.383.6+12.754
Mcrae, Duncan26.220.9128.886.4+42.452
Ballout, Mikey26.210.2125.9103.6+22.354
Hylton, Nigel25.325.9119.288.5+30.852
Prekovic, Lucas21.036.5117.180.4+36.641
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel20.910.5119.071.1+47.942
Thorpe, Reichen7.915.678.6140.0-61.414
Taylor, Ben5.1-0.270.0133.3-63.310
Kimel, Manu4.4—88.9144.4-55.59
Moore, Gabe2.0—100.0150.0-50.02
Kessie, Tobias2.0—33.3133.3-100.03

Algoma Lineups

Players
Alejo, Kal-El · Anyikwa, Shalom · Cubahiro, Jean-Luc · Grant, Justin · Whitmell, Logan7.1078.673.35.2
Augustine, Christopher · Francisco, Tyson · Grant, Justin · Molto, Owen · Uduimoh, Christian2.9
+4
160.0
100.0
60.0
Cubahiro, Jean-Luc · Deng, Biong · Francisco, Tyson · Mbuta, Emanuel · Whitmell, Logan2.8+3128.685.742.9
Anyikwa, Shalom · Deng, Biong · Kristoffersen, Oliver · Mbuta, Emanuel · Whitmell, Logan2.8+8233.3120.0113.3
Alejo, Kal-El · Anyikwa, Shalom · Cubahiro, Jean-Luc · Grant, Justin · Locklear-Dolan, Nathaniel2.7-1100.0116.7-16.7
Anyikwa, Shalom · Cubahiro, Jean-Luc · Kristoffersen, Oliver · Mbuta, Emanuel · Whitmell, Logan2.6-575.0200.0-125.0
Alejo, Kal-El · Cubahiro, Jean-Luc · Francisco, Tyson · Locklear-Dolan, Nathaniel · Mbuta, Emanuel2.3-3100.0125.0-25.0

Toronto Lineups

Players
Ballout, Mikey · Dangelas, Andrew · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Prekovic, Lucas9.6+190.085.05.0
Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Mcrae, Duncan6.4+8153.8100.053.9
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Mcrae, Duncan4.8+4100.050.050.0
Ballout, Mikey · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Mcrae, Duncan · Prekovic, Lucas2.40200.0200.00.0
Dangelas, Andrew · Kimel, Manu · Moore, Gabe · Taylor, Ben · Thorpe, Reichen2.0-1100.0150.0-50.0
Dangelas, Andrew · Kimel, Manu · Mcrae, Duncan · Taylor, Ben · Thorpe, Reichen2.0-366.7116.7-50.0
Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dangelas, Andrew · Jeffers, Simeon · Mcrae, Duncan · Prekovic, Lucas1.700.00.00.0