Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Alberta
87
@
Home
UBC
75
2026-10-03·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Alberta2414242587
UBC1619192175

Game Flow

UBC leadingAlberta leading

Alberta Box Score

Player▼
Helman, Izzy30.0221010105-112-510-10
Kushnir, Caiden29.410912032-30-06-8
Yusuf, Fahad28.418501026-95-61-2
Osunde, Matthew25.812020043-72-54-4
Varner, Kyle25.43610001-60-41-2
Semeniuk, Nash23.310261034-91-41-2
Snead, Jack17.34110012-50-10-1
Waldron, Nate10.64500000-10-04-4
Egert, Ethan9.82510001-20-00-0
TOTALS200.0854313411324-5310-2527-33

UBC Box Score

Player▼
Aujla, Karan28.015720107-110-11-6
Roberts, Nylan26.98513002-81-63-5
Oludele, Immanuel24.44430002-100-50-0
Abera, Zeru24.915240015-112-53-3
Pye, Blake21.29100023-53-50-0
Linder, Frank19.612310115-70-12-2
Dhadda, Raj16.90101010-30-30-0
Vigneault, Jakob13.92200011-40-20-0
Maric, Roko11.88210104-80-10-0
Gauthier, Edouard8.02011001-50-30-0
Rezk, Anas2.90100000-00-00-0
Antchak, Jacob1.60001010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.075281363730-726-329-16

Alberta Shooting

Player
Helman, Izzy5-1145%2-540%10-10100%71.4%54.5%
Kushnir, Caiden2-367%0-0—6-875%76.7%66.7%
Yusuf, Fahad6-967%5-683%1-250%91.1%94.4%
Osunde, Matthew3-743%2-540%4-4100%68.5%57.1%
Varner, Kyle1-617%0-40%1-250%21.8%16.7%
Semeniuk, Nash4-944%1-425%1-250%50.6%50.0%
Snead, Jack2-540%0-10%0-10%36.8%40.0%
Waldron, Nate0-10%0-0—4-4100%72.5%0.0%
Egert, Ethan1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS24-5345%10-2540%27-3382%62.9%54.7%

UBC Shooting

Player
Aujla, Karan7-1164%0-10%1-617%55.0%63.6%
Roberts, Nylan2-825%1-617%3-560%39.2%31.3%
Abera, Zeru5-1145%2-540%3-3100%60.9%54.5%
Oludele, Immanuel2-1020%0-50%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Pye, Blake3-560%3-560%0-0—90.0%90.0%
Linder, Frank5-771%0-10%2-2100%76.1%71.4%
Dhadda, Raj0-30%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Vigneault, Jakob1-425%0-20%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Maric, Roko4-850%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Gauthier, Edouard1-520%0-30%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Rezk, Anas0-0—0-0—0-0———
Antchak, Jacob0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-7242%6-3219%9-1656%47.4%45.8%

Alberta Advanced Stats

Player
Helman, Izzy30.031.9116.4100.0+16.455
Kushnir, Caiden29.419.3124.196.4+27.654
Yusuf, Fahad28.425.2122.688.9+33.853
Osunde, Matthew25.88.6111.5105.8+5.852
Varner, Kyle25.43.5120.595.7+24.844
Semeniuk, Nash23.315.0133.395.3+38.042
Snead, Jack17.33.0113.8103.1+10.729
Waldron, Nate10.626.7105.3105.0+0.319
Egert, Ethan9.817.8111.8110.5+1.217

UBC Advanced Stats

Player
Aujla, Karan28.025.384.0110.2-26.250
Roberts, Nylan26.917.694.3121.2-26.853
Abera, Zeru24.919.1100.0115.2-15.252
Oludele, Immanuel24.43.980.0114.3-34.345
Pye, Blake21.210.5105.7145.9-40.235
Linder, Frank19.625.4108.1124.2-16.137
Dhadda, Raj16.9-1.9131.3127.3+4.032
Vigneault, Jakob13.9-1.788.588.50.026
Maric, Roko11.827.2126.9137.5-10.626
Gauthier, Edouard8.08.775.0100.0-25.016
Rezk, Anas2.9—80.080.00.05
Antchak, Jacob1.6—133.3166.7-33.33

Alberta Lineups

Players
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Semeniuk, Nash · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad6.4+9180.081.898.2
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Semeniuk, Nash · Yusuf, Fahad6.2
+6
142.9
107.7
35.2
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Varner, Kyle · Yusuf, Fahad4.1-275.088.9-13.9
Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack · Varner, Kyle3.80116.7116.70.0
Semeniuk, Nash · Snead, Jack · Varner, Kyle · Waldron, Nate · Yusuf, Fahad2.5+175.040.035.0
Egert, Ethan · Helman, Izzy · Kushnir, Caiden · Osunde, Matthew · Snead, Jack2.4-166.783.3-16.7
Egert, Ethan · Osunde, Matthew · Semeniuk, Nash · Waldron, Nate · Yusuf, Fahad2.1+3150.075.075.0

UBC Lineups

Players
Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Gauthier, Edouard · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan5.3-860.0155.6-95.6
Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Dhadda, Raj · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan4.5-371.4114.3-42.9
Aujla, Karan · Linder, Frank · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Vigneault, Jakob2.9+1100.0100.00.0
Abera, Zeru · Dhadda, Raj · Linder, Frank · Maric, Roko · Pye, Blake2.5+4160.0133.326.7
Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Linder, Frank · Oludele, Immanuel · Roberts, Nylan2.5+3114.3125.0-10.7
Aujla, Karan · Linder, Frank · Oludele, Immanuel · Pye, Blake · Roberts, Nylan2.5-566.7175.0-108.3
Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Linder, Frank · Pye, Blake · Vigneault, Jakob2.0050.050.00.0