Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Bishop's
63
@
Home
UPEI
62
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bishop's1916161263
UPEI1215112462

Game Flow

UPEI leadingBishop's leading

Bishop's Box Score

Player▼
Malanda, Yanis26.59830004-130-11-1
Mercier, Owen23.19200104-40-01-2
Meagher, Owen22.16511202-51-31-1
Dodoza, Spencer20.94300002-30-00-0
Larochel, Urich20.68501003-30-02-2
Konan, Arnuad20.39200004-81-10-1
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille16.210410004-102-60-0
Maurice, Kyle15.32210001-30-10-0
Yoka, Mathis15.22310001-20-00-2
Arel, Felix10.54100001-31-21-1
Skye, Cj7.00211020-00-00-0
Lewis, Owen2.40000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.06337833226-545-146-10

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Thompson, Kyree32.120520116-192-56-7
Bermejo, Hugo30.96432023-70-20-0
Brown, Cameron25.915901007-121-20-0
Schell, Grant22.86200022-21-11-1
Surendran, Abilash21.62530100-20-12-2
Clarke, Logan16.12101021-30-20-0
Smith, Owen13.00100100-40-20-0
Magnan, Matthew12.10100000-20-10-0
Hartman, Luke11.47300002-32-21-1
Carmichael, Matthew7.70200010-00-00-0
Whitnell, Nathan3.30000000-20-10-0
Regimbald, Jonathan2.13000001-11-10-0
Gauthier, Seth1.01000000-10-01-1
Golea, Matei0.00100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.06234843822-587-2011-12

Bishop's Shooting

Player
Malanda, Yanis4-1331%0-10%1-1100%33.5%30.8%
Mercier, Owen4-4100%0-0—1-250%92.2%100.0%
Meagher, Owen2-540%1-333%1-1100%55.1%50.0%
Dodoza, Spencer2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Larochel, Urich3-3100%0-0—2-2100%103.1%100.0%
Konan, Arnuad4-850%1-1100%0-10%53.3%56.3%
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille4-1040%2-633%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Maurice, Kyle1-333%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Yoka, Mathis1-250%0-0—0-20%34.7%50.0%
Arel, Felix1-333%1-250%1-1100%58.1%50.0%
Skye, Cj0-0—0-0—0-0———
Lewis, Owen0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS26-5448%5-1436%6-1060%53.9%52.8%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Thompson, Kyree6-1932%2-540%6-786%45.3%36.8%
Bermejo, Hugo3-743%0-20%0-0—42.9%42.9%
Brown, Cameron7-1258%1-250%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Schell, Grant2-2100%1-1100%1-1100%123.0%125.0%
Surendran, Abilash0-20%0-10%2-2100%34.7%0.0%
Clarke, Logan1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Smith, Owen0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Magnan, Matthew0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hartman, Luke2-367%2-2100%1-1100%101.7%100.0%
Carmichael, Matthew0-0—0-0—0-0———
Whitnell, Nathan0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Regimbald, Jonathan1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Gauthier, Seth0-10%0-0—1-1100%34.7%0.0%
Golea, Matei0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS22-5838%7-2035%11-1292%49.0%44.0%

Bishop's Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Malanda, Yanis26.513.3113.9107.1+6.836
Mercier, Owen23.120.0111.8110.8+0.934
Meagher, Owen22.124.7118.594.3+24.227
Dodoza, Spencer20.99.8154.6113.6+40.922
Larochel, Urich20.623.1144.0103.7+40.325
Konan, Arnuad20.314.2140.0126.9+13.120
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille16.219.3142.9100.0+42.921
Maurice, Kyle15.36.7158.8137.5+21.317
Yoka, Mathis15.24.7138.5121.0+17.413
Arel, Felix10.513.491.7129.4-37.712
Skye, Cj7.03.4200.0111.1+88.99
Lewis, Owen2.4—50.060.0-10.04

UPEI Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Thompson, Kyree32.119.9120.4125.6-5.249
Bermejo, Hugo30.911.5108.7122.5-13.846
Brown, Cameron25.928.1107.9106.1+1.838
Schell, Grant22.89.4105.9110.0-4.134
Surendran, Abilash21.610.5109.1134.6-25.533
Clarke, Logan16.12.9126.3159.1-32.819
Smith, Owen13.0-0.673.3105.9-32.515
Magnan, Matthew12.1-3.756.3114.3-58.016
Hartman, Luke11.426.0173.3192.3-19.015
Carmichael, Matthew7.72.754.5125.0-70.511
Whitnell, Nathan3.3—0.0200.0-200.02
Regimbald, Jonathan2.1—600.0——1
Gauthier, Seth1.0—600.00.0+600.01
Golea, Matei0.0————0

Bishop's Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Malanda, Yanis · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen · Mercier, Owen · Yoka, Mathis6.4+4150.080.070.0
Dodoza, Spencer · Konan, Arnuad · Larochel, Urich
· Maurice, Kyle
· Yoka, Mathis
3.7
-2
400.0
600.0
-200.0
Dodoza, Spencer · Konan, Arnuad · Larochel, Urich · Maurice, Kyle · Skye, Cj3.0+8200.00.0200.0
Dodoza, Spencer · Larochel, Urich · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen2.90200.080.0120.0
Dodoza, Spencer · Konan, Arnuad · Larochel, Urich · Malanda, Yanis · Meagher, Owen2.8+280.050.030.0
Arel, Felix · Larochel, Urich · Lewis, Owen · Malanda, Yanis · Mercier, Owen2.4-150.060.0-10.0
Arel, Felix · Dodoza, Spencer · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Mercier, Owen1.9-20.0100.0-100.0

UPEI Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree9.3-672.7116.7-43.9
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Schell, Grant · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree5.8+8118.283.334.9
Bermejo, Hugo · Clarke, Logan · Hartman, Luke · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree4.0-5128.6200.0-71.4
Bermejo, Hugo · Clarke, Logan · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant · Smith, Owen3.7-175.080.0-5.0
Carmichael, Matthew · Clarke, Logan · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant · Whitnell, Nathan3.3-80.0200.0-200.0
Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant · Thompson, Kyree3.0+150.050.00.0
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Clarke, Logan · Schell, Grant · Thompson, Kyree2.1+1150.0100.050.0