Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Saskatchewan
79
@
Home
UPEI
77
2026-09-26·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Saskatchewan2022132479
UPEI1326221677

Game Flow

UPEI leadingSaskatchewan leading

Saskatchewan Box Score

Player▼
Osman, Mohammed31.422421058-104-52-4
Thimm, Easton29.6191112238-120-03-4
Wiebe, Owen Murphy27.70230020-70-70-0
Jabateh, Mohamed25.05341032-81-20-0
Miller, Dylan24.613611115-113-90-0
Mahadhi, Faisal18.35011022-71-30-0
Popovic, Aleksandar18.31800030-20-01-2
Jungwirth, Jakob11.06320103-40-00-0
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn8.98201003-30-02-2
Mian, Mekael5.20000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.0793914741931-659-278-12

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Smith, Owen28.815310014-92-45-5
Magnan, Matthew26.63431001-40-01-2
Brown, Cameron25.512911205-112-30-0
Thompson, Kyree22.418433055-183-75-6
Clarke, Logan17.10100010-30-10-0
Carmichael, Matthew16.46302012-30-02-4
Jr, Nathaniel Howell15.78110002-42-32-4
Gauthier, Seth14.75111011-31-32-2
Wall, Chris11.95201001-31-32-2
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez9.05211011-41-32-2
Tucker, Zachary6.40110000-20-00-0
Whitnell, Nathan5.60110000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.07732131021022-6412-2721-27

Saskatchewan Shooting

Player
Osman, Mohammed8-1080%4-580%2-450%93.5%100.0%
Thimm, Easton8-1267%0-0—3-475%69.0%66.7%
Wiebe, Owen Murphy0-70%0-70%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Jabateh, Mohamed2-825%1-250%0-0—31.3%31.3%
Miller, Dylan5-1145%3-933%0-0—59.1%59.1%
Popovic, Aleksandar0-20%0-0—1-250%17.4%0.0%
Mahadhi, Faisal2-729%1-333%0-0—35.7%35.7%
Jungwirth, Jakob3-475%0-0—0-0—75.0%75.0%
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn3-3100%0-0—2-2100%103.1%100.0%
Mian, Mekael0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS31-6548%9-2733%8-1267%56.2%54.6%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Smith, Owen4-944%2-450%5-5100%67.0%55.6%
Magnan, Matthew1-425%0-0—1-250%30.7%25.0%
Brown, Cameron5-1145%2-367%0-0—54.5%54.5%
Thompson, Kyree5-1828%3-743%5-683%43.6%36.1%
Clarke, Logan0-30%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Carmichael, Matthew2-367%0-0—2-450%63.0%66.7%
Jr, Nathaniel Howell2-450%2-367%2-450%69.4%75.0%
Gauthier, Seth1-333%1-333%2-2100%64.4%50.0%
Wall, Chris1-333%1-333%2-2100%64.4%50.0%
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez1-425%1-333%2-2100%51.2%37.5%
Tucker, Zachary0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Whitnell, Nathan0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS22-6434%12-2744%21-2778%50.7%43.8%

Saskatchewan Advanced Stats

Player
Osman, Mohammed31.423.5100.096.7+3.367
Thimm, Easton29.635.7100.091.1+8.962
Wiebe, Owen Murphy27.7-7.6107.1105.6+1.656
Jabateh, Mohamed25.03.571.294.2-23.152
Miller, Dylan24.623.290.483.3+7.052
Popovic, Aleksandar18.34.086.8105.7-18.938
Mahadhi, Faisal18.31.994.6108.8-14.237
Jungwirth, Jakob11.032.986.4117.4-31.022
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn8.949.7131.694.1+37.519
Mian, Mekael5.2-5.0100.0120.0-20.010

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Smith, Owen28.817.698.391.9+6.357
Magnan, Matthew26.610.392.391.1+1.252
Brown, Cameron25.528.790.474.5+15.852
Thompson, Kyree22.421.786.0104.3-18.243
Clarke, Logan17.1-4.5114.377.8+36.535
Carmichael, Matthew16.420.497.197.3-0.234
Jr, Nathaniel Howell15.717.1112.975.0+37.931
Gauthier, Seth14.716.2110.7114.3-3.628
Wall, Chris11.920.6104.3100.0+4.323
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez9.025.882.3106.3-23.917
Tucker, Zachary6.4-2.1130.0166.7-36.710
Whitnell, Nathan5.65.987.5160.0-72.58

Saskatchewan Lineups

Players
Jabateh, Mohamed · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Mohammed · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy9.1+280.073.76.3
Jabateh, Mohamed · Jungwirth, Jakob · Mahadhi, Faisal · Popovic, Aleksandar · Wiebe, Owen Murphy3.8
-5
100.0
157.1
-57.1
Mcdonald-Whitedeer, Naythyn · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Mohammed · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy3.7+5200.0116.783.3
Jabateh, Mohamed · Mian, Mekael · Osman, Mohammed · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy2.6-475.0140.0-65.0
Miller, Dylan · Osman, Mohammed · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton · Wiebe, Owen Murphy2.2+3140.0100.040.0
Jabateh, Mohamed · Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton2.1+4120.050.070.0
Mahadhi, Faisal · Miller, Dylan · Osman, Mohammed · Popovic, Aleksandar · Thimm, Easton2.0-240.0100.0-60.0

UPEI Lineups

Players
Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Thompson, Kyree7.3-193.379.014.4
Brown, Cameron · Clarke, Logan · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Thompson, Kyree5.1+3110.080.030.0
Brown, Cameron · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Thompson, Kyree4.4-644.4125.0-80.6
Gauthier, Seth · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Tucker, Zachary · Wall, Chris · Whitnell, Nathan3.0-2175.0150.025.0
Brown, Cameron · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen2.6+4140.075.065.0
Carmichael, Matthew · Gauthier, Seth · Thompson, Kyree · Tucker, Zachary · Wall, Chris2.2-475.0175.0-100.0
Brown, Cameron · Clarke, Logan · Gauthier, Seth · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Wall, Chris2.0+5100.00.0100.0