Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Toronto Metropolitan
86
@
Home
UPEI
50
2026-10-03·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Metropolitan2117212786
UPEI151216750

Game Flow

UPEI leadingToronto Metropolitan leading

Toronto Metropolitan Box Score

Player▼
Toth, Kevin26.811481013-133-92-2
Savage, Nathaniel23.917121006-122-63-3
Culley-Bremner, Ares23.821433301-40-00-0
Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier20.83261001-51-40-0
Ezeokafor, Tobe20.517322116-133-82-2
Kazadi, Benni19.17210003-80-31-1
Gutsmore, Gabriel18.618211029-130-30-0
Okeugo, Roland18.42201001-30-10-0
Owonibi, Emmanuel16.29600214-80-11-1
Kleuskens, Joey9.50220000-20-20-0
Desjardins, Olivier2.50100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0863925106534-819-379-9

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Schell, Grant40.00000000-00-00-0
Thompson, Kyree22.515620024-171-36-7
Bermejo, Hugo19.94410062-100-30-0
Magnan, Matthew19.87210022-61-32-2
Carmichael, Matthew19.80221020-10-00-0
Brown, Cameron14.86500001-20-04-4
Surendran, Abilash14.41220010-50-31-2
Clarke, Logan8.51400100-10-01-1
Wall, Chris8.44200022-40-10-0
Jr, Nathaniel Howell7.12200101-40-00-0
Smith, Owen7.13210031-21-10-0
Hartman, Luke6.77400032-92-41-2
Deng, Both5.80000000-20-10-0
Whitnell, Nathan5.10100000-00-00-0
Lippai, Joseph0.00000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.050369122115-645-2015-18

Toronto Metropolitan Shooting

Player
Toth, Kevin3-1323%3-933%2-2100%39.6%34.6%
Savage, Nathaniel6-1250%2-633%3-3100%63.8%58.3%
Culley-Bremner, Ares1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier1-520%1-425%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Ezeokafor, Tobe6-1346%3-838%2-2100%61.2%57.7%
Kazadi, Benni3-838%0-30%1-1100%41.5%37.5%
Gutsmore, Gabriel9-1369%0-30%0-0—69.2%69.2%
Okeugo, Roland1-333%0-10%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Owonibi, Emmanuel4-850%0-10%1-1100%53.3%50.0%
Kleuskens, Joey0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Desjardins, Olivier0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS34-8142%9-3724%9-9100%50.6%47.5%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Schell, Grant0-0—0-0—0-0———
Thompson, Kyree4-1724%1-333%6-786%37.4%26.5%
Bermejo, Hugo2-1020%0-30%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Carmichael, Matthew0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Magnan, Matthew2-633%1-333%2-2100%50.9%41.7%
Brown, Cameron1-250%0-0—4-4100%79.8%50.0%
Surendran, Abilash0-50%0-30%1-250%8.5%0.0%
Clarke, Logan0-10%0-0—1-1100%34.7%0.0%
Wall, Chris2-450%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Jr, Nathaniel Howell1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Smith, Owen1-250%1-1100%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Hartman, Luke2-922%2-450%1-250%35.4%33.3%
Deng, Both0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Whitnell, Nathan0-0—0-0—0-0———
Lippai, Joseph0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS15-6423%5-2025%15-1883%34.8%27.3%

Toronto Metropolitan Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Toth, Kevin26.815.3105.758.2+47.553
Savage, Nathaniel23.926.4117.863.3+54.545
Culley-Bremner, Ares23.835.097.856.3+41.646
Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier20.810.5104.956.1+48.841
Ezeokafor, Tobe20.535.4129.361.4+67.941
Kazadi, Benni19.110.7124.358.5+65.837
Gutsmore, Gabriel18.634.194.966.7+28.239
Okeugo, Roland18.46.794.466.7+27.836
Owonibi, Emmanuel16.228.8124.267.7+56.633
Kleuskens, Joey9.54.788.961.1+27.818
Desjardins, Olivier2.5—100.040.0+60.06

UPEI Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Schell, Grant40.00.061.0108.9-47.982
Thompson, Kyree22.514.477.5104.3-26.849
Bermejo, Hugo19.9-10.948.7104.9-56.239
Carmichael, Matthew19.82.160.0120.6-60.635
Magnan, Matthew19.87.951.3116.2-64.939
Brown, Cameron14.821.374.3111.8-37.535
Surendran, Abilash14.4-4.168.693.5-25.035
Clarke, Logan8.521.833.3121.0-87.715
Wall, Chris8.46.468.8114.3-45.516
Jr, Nathaniel Howell7.117.147.1115.4-68.317
Smith, Owen7.15.078.6107.1-28.614
Hartman, Luke6.78.071.4100.0-28.614
Deng, Both5.8-11.041.7114.3-72.612
Whitnell, Nathan5.11.425.075.0-50.08
Lippai, Joseph0.0————0

Toronto Metropolitan Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ezeokafor, Tobe · Kazadi, Benni · Owonibi, Emmanuel · Savage, Nathaniel · Toth, Kevin8.3+7125.068.456.6
Culley-Bremner, Ares · Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier · Gutsmore, Gabriel
· Okeugo, Roland
· Toth, Kevin
7.4
+2
87.5
75.0
12.5
Culley-Bremner, Ares · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Kleuskens, Joey · Okeugo, Roland · Toth, Kevin4.1+257.128.628.6
Culley-Bremner, Ares · Ezeokafor, Tobe · Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier · Okeugo, Roland · Savage, Nathaniel4.0+7125.042.982.1
Culley-Bremner, Ares · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Kleuskens, Joey · Okeugo, Roland · Savage, Nathaniel2.9-1120.0116.73.3
Desjardins, Olivier · Gilgeous-Glasgow, Javier · Kleuskens, Joey · Owonibi, Emmanuel · Savage, Nathaniel2.5+4100.040.060.0
Culley-Bremner, Ares · Ezeokafor, Tobe · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Kazadi, Benni · Toth, Kevin2.3+6133.333.3100.0

UPEI Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bermejo, Hugo · Carmichael, Matthew · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant · Wall, Chris4.5-444.4114.3-69.8
Brown, Cameron · Schell, Grant · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree4.3-3111.1130.0-18.9
Carmichael, Matthew · Hartman, Luke · Schell, Grant · Thompson, Kyree · Wall, Chris3.9-1100.0114.3-14.3
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Schell, Grant · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree3.6+290.980.010.9
Bermejo, Hugo · Clarke, Logan · Deng, Both · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant3.4-742.9125.0-82.1
Bermejo, Hugo · Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant2.5-633.3160.0-126.7
Clarke, Logan · Deng, Both · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Magnan, Matthew · Schell, Grant2.5-440.0100.0-60.0