Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UNB
86
@
Home
UPEI
64
2026-09-27·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UNB1929231586
UPEI720211664

Game Flow

UPEI leadingUNB leading

UNB Box Score

Player▼
Barnes, Marcus31.823862017-122-47-10
Muscroft, Matthias23.916111006-94-60-0
Otshudi, Eden21.715032105-153-82-2
Olunloyo, Isaiah21.66313112-40-12-2
Tobin, Mark18.45113101-31-32-2
Sears, Anthony17.12202001-50-20-0
Bosco, Luca Del16.012610005-61-11-4
Riley, Ben15.01211030-30-11-2
Fokou, Malcolm11.94201002-30-10-0
Shaw, Liam10.62112011-20-10-0
Akpuh, Chiba6.40200000-00-00-0
White, Zach5.70200010-20-00-0
TOTALS200.0863015173730-6411-2815-22

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Magnan, Matthew22.97300012-91-32-4
Thompson, Kyree20.716310155-91-35-6
Smith, Owen20.19101023-133-90-0
Surendran, Abilash18.54900011-20-12-4
Carmichael, Matthew18.30510000-20-00-2
Clarke, Logan18.13700011-40-01-1
Deng, Both18.36410022-90-12-2
Brown, Cameron17.74600121-50-22-2
Wall, Chris16.46610033-80-30-0
Vaive, Kyler10.90210010-30-30-0
Jr, Nathaniel Howell10.89000013-53-50-0
Tucker, Zachary7.40200030-00-00-0
TOTALS200.064485122221-698-3014-21

UNB Shooting

Player
Barnes, Marcus7-1258%2-450%7-1070%70.1%66.7%
Muscroft, Matthias6-967%4-667%0-0—88.9%88.9%
Otshudi, Eden5-1533%3-838%2-2100%47.2%43.3%
Olunloyo, Isaiah2-450%0-10%2-2100%61.5%50.0%
Tobin, Mark1-333%1-333%2-2100%64.4%50.0%
Sears, Anthony1-520%0-20%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Bosco, Luca Del5-683%1-1100%1-425%77.3%91.7%
Riley, Ben0-30%0-10%1-250%12.9%0.0%
Fokou, Malcolm2-367%0-10%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Shaw, Liam1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Akpuh, Chiba0-0—0-0—0-0———
White, Zach0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS30-6447%11-2839%15-2268%58.4%55.5%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Magnan, Matthew2-922%1-333%2-450%32.5%27.8%
Thompson, Kyree5-956%1-333%5-683%68.7%61.1%
Smith, Owen3-1323%3-933%0-0—34.6%34.6%
Surendran, Abilash1-250%0-10%2-450%53.2%50.0%
Carmichael, Matthew0-20%0-0—0-20%0.0%0.0%
Deng, Both2-922%0-10%2-2100%30.4%22.2%
Clarke, Logan1-425%0-0—1-1100%33.8%25.0%
Brown, Cameron1-520%0-20%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Wall, Chris3-838%0-30%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Vaive, Kyler0-30%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Jr, Nathaniel Howell3-560%3-560%0-0—90.0%90.0%
Tucker, Zachary0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS21-6930%8-3027%14-2167%40.9%36.2%

UNB Advanced Stats

Player
Barnes, Marcus31.835.1122.676.6+46.062
Muscroft, Matthias23.926.3136.482.6+53.844
Otshudi, Eden21.726.3118.668.2+50.443
Olunloyo, Isaiah21.622.287.886.4+1.441
Tobin, Mark18.425.1145.457.1+88.333
Sears, Anthony17.19.078.882.9-4.133
Bosco, Luca Del16.034.1116.7100.0+16.730
Riley, Ben15.0-1.564.380.7-16.428
Fokou, Malcolm11.919.5119.292.3+26.926
Shaw, Liam10.617.2104.566.7+37.922
Akpuh, Chiba6.40.3154.6110.0+44.511
White, Zach5.7-11.175.081.8-6.812

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Magnan, Matthew22.93.888.6111.1-22.544
Thompson, Kyree20.722.380.0148.7-68.740
Smith, Owen20.15.492.1131.7-39.638
Surendran, Abilash18.520.871.4164.7-93.335
Carmichael, Matthew18.30.692.178.4+13.738
Deng, Both18.37.071.074.3-3.238
Clarke, Logan18.17.286.571.4+15.137
Brown, Cameron17.710.061.1142.4-81.336
Wall, Chris16.45.366.7103.3-36.736
Vaive, Kyler10.9-3.590.981.0+10.022
Jr, Nathaniel Howell10.820.568.2110.0-41.822
Tucker, Zachary7.4-4.7100.0100.00.014

UNB Lineups

Players
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Muscroft, Matthias · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark6.4+6154.6110.044.5
Olunloyo, Isaiah · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony · Shaw, Liam · White, Zach2.8
-1
20.0
40.0
-20.0
Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Shaw, Liam · Tobin, Mark2.6+5140.040.0100.0
Bosco, Luca Del · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony2.3+2200.0150.050.0
Barnes, Marcus · Bosco, Luca Del · Fokou, Malcolm · Muscroft, Matthias · Otshudi, Eden2.20175.0175.00.0
Barnes, Marcus · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony · Tobin, Mark1.9+266.70.066.7
Barnes, Marcus · Bosco, Luca Del · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Sears, Anthony1.9-350.0125.0-75.0

UPEI Lineups

Players
Brown, Cameron · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree8.5-1464.3153.3-89.0
Carmichael, Matthew · Clarke, Logan · Deng, Both · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen4.8+4120.080.040.0
Brown, Cameron · Deng, Both · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree · Wall, Chris3.9-355.6133.3-77.8
Carmichael, Matthew · Clarke, Logan · Deng, Both · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Wall, Chris3.1-20.040.0-40.0
Brown, Cameron · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree · Wall, Chris2.8-566.7180.0-113.3
Clarke, Logan · Deng, Both · Magnan, Matthew · Tucker, Zachary · Vaive, Kyler2.8+140.020.020.0
Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree · Tucker, Zachary2.7-5140.0200.0-60.0