Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
York
65
@
Home
UPEI
86
2026-09-25·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
York1212271465
UPEI1722212686

Game Flow

UPEI leadingYork leading

York Box Score

Player▼
Clarke, Daren30.020203057-182-94-4
Harris, Nickele21.95811012-70-11-4
Ayres-Olson, Malakai21.49011014-91-50-0
Okeke, Kevin20.93203011-21-20-0
Knight, Jacob19.32231001-50-20-0
Mcknight, Josiah18.22501001-60-30-2
James, Ladainian17.92501011-40-10-0
Messam, Zion16.94301031-40-02-6
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques16.117210006-95-70-0
Kurucay, Burak6.60111000-00-00-0
Kolawole, Daniel6.31400000-10-01-2
Parsons, Owen4.40001000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.0653471401224-669-318-18

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Brown, Cameron26.9161101026-80-04-7
Magnan, Matthew24.68310014-80-30-0
Smith, Owen23.99211054-81-40-0
Thompson, Kyree22.427325019-173-46-7
Surendran, Abilash18.20920000-30-00-0
Deng, Both16.38100002-30-04-6
Wall, Chris13.83110001-30-11-2
Whitnell, Nathan13.16600022-30-02-2
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez11.94600020-50-14-6
Jr, Nathaniel Howell11.34300031-50-12-4
Carmichael, Matthew9.91410010-10-01-2
Golea, Matei7.70200020-10-10-0
TOTALS200.086518701929-654-1524-36

York Shooting

Player
Clarke, Daren7-1839%2-922%4-4100%50.6%44.4%
Harris, Nickele2-729%0-10%1-425%28.5%28.6%
Ayres-Olson, Malakai4-944%1-520%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Okeke, Kevin1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Knight, Jacob1-520%0-20%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Mcknight, Josiah1-617%0-30%0-20%14.5%16.7%
James, Ladainian1-425%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Messam, Zion1-425%0-0—2-633%30.1%25.0%
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques6-967%5-771%0-0—94.4%94.4%
Kurucay, Burak0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kolawole, Daniel0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Parsons, Owen0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS24-6636%9-3129%8-1844%44.0%43.2%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Brown, Cameron6-875%0-0—4-757%72.2%75.0%
Magnan, Matthew4-850%0-30%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Smith, Owen4-850%1-425%0-0—56.3%56.3%
Thompson, Kyree9-1753%3-475%6-786%67.2%61.8%
Surendran, Abilash0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Deng, Both2-367%0-0—4-667%70.9%66.7%
Wall, Chris1-333%0-10%1-250%38.7%33.3%
Whitnell, Nathan2-367%0-0—2-2100%77.3%66.7%
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez0-50%0-10%4-667%26.2%0.0%
Jr, Nathaniel Howell1-520%0-10%2-450%29.6%20.0%
Carmichael, Matthew0-10%0-0—1-250%26.6%0.0%
Golea, Matei0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS29-6545%4-1527%24-3667%53.2%47.7%

York Advanced Stats

Player
Clarke, Daren30.017.376.2103.0-26.863
Harris, Nickele21.910.291.598.0-6.547
Ayres-Olson, Malakai21.412.980.589.4-8.941
Okeke, Kevin20.915.770.0112.8-42.840
Knight, Jacob19.34.492.384.1+8.239
Mcknight, Josiah18.26.262.997.5-34.635
James, Ladainian17.98.381.675.6+6.038
Messam, Zion16.91.273.5100.0-26.534
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques16.137.997.1105.3-8.234
Kurucay, Burak6.615.792.978.6+14.314
Kolawole, Daniel6.39.272.773.3-0.611
Parsons, Owen4.4—55.6109.1-53.59

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Brown, Cameron26.926.3103.659.3+44.356
Magnan, Matthew24.69.4105.762.0+43.753
Smith, Owen23.97.0107.755.1+52.652
Thompson, Kyree22.456.8112.558.7+53.848
Surendran, Abilash18.210.5107.752.6+55.139
Deng, Both16.316.881.6102.9-21.338
Wall, Chris13.85.581.3124.1-42.932
Whitnell, Nathan13.120.382.3117.9-35.534
Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez11.92.773.3100.0-26.730
Jr, Nathaniel Howell11.30.270.4131.8-61.527
Carmichael, Matthew9.98.5104.8105.9-1.121
Golea, Matei7.7-8.180.060.0+20.020

York Lineups

Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin4.6-560.0122.2-62.2
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Knight, Jacob · Kolawole, Daniel · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin3.4
+1
100.0
62.5
37.5
Clarke, Daren · Dasilva-Romeo, Marques · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Okeke, Kevin3.2-2133.3142.9-9.5
Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion · Parsons, Owen2.9-366.7116.7-50.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Dasilva-Romeo, Marques · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian2.7+171.466.74.8
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah2.3-20.050.0-50.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Dasilva-Romeo, Marques · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah2.2-3100.0120.0-20.0

UPEI Lineups

Players
Brown, Cameron · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash · Thompson, Kyree11.4+14113.650.063.6
Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Thompson, Kyree5.4+9127.350.077.3
Deng, Both · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Wall, Chris · Whitnell, Nathan4.3-383.3118.2-34.9
Brown, Cameron · Deng, Both · Magnan, Matthew · Smith, Owen · Surendran, Abilash2.1+180.060.020.0
Golea, Matei · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Longarela, Nicolas Gonzalez · Wall, Chris · Whitnell, Nathan1.9060.0100.0-40.0
Deng, Both · Magnan, Matthew · Surendran, Abilash · Wall, Chris · Whitnell, Nathan1.7-175.0100.0-25.0
Brown, Cameron · Carmichael, Matthew · Deng, Both · Jr, Nathaniel Howell · Wall, Chris1.7-366.7250.0-183.3