Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Mount Royal
88
@
Home
UQAM
89
2026-10-02·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Mount Royal1424212988
UQAM2223192589

Game Flow

UQAM leadingMount Royal leading

Mount Royal Box Score

Player▼
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba29.121141058-135-90-1
Barnie, Sam23.781301043-100-12-4
Mclellan, Jacob23.414430226-110-32-3
Otieno, Randy23.213401035-83-30-0
Barlow, Elijah20.13000011-21-20-0
Layton, Tag19.311241004-93-60-0
Owoeye, Daniel18.34300012-20-00-0
Lenarcic, Jackson17.15011111-11-12-2
Balarabe, Faruq14.86000052-60-02-2
Hunte, Miguel11.13011001-10-01-4
TOTALS200.0882713632233-6313-259-16

UQAM Box Score

Player▼
Humphrey, Aidan33.018540035-93-65-6
Coutu, Mael30.412734044-81-33-4
Williams, David28.316702024-42-26-7
Verville, Leo27.915501003-152-87-11
Charles, Ralph-Louis23.110102024-91-11-1
Karl, Aurel13.32110031-40-00-0
Rulinda, Chadrak11.16701022-71-31-1
Blouin, Zack10.94400002-40-00-2
Nzambe, Kedi9.40000000-30-30-0
Bah, Barry9.36120022-20-02-2
Baye, Cameron3.30100000-10-00-0
TOTALS200.08939101001827-6610-2625-34

Mount Royal Shooting

Player
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba8-1362%5-956%0-10%78.1%80.8%
Barnie, Sam3-1030%0-10%2-450%34.0%30.0%
Mclellan, Jacob6-1155%0-30%2-367%56.8%54.5%
Otieno, Randy5-863%3-3100%0-0—81.3%81.3%
Barlow, Elijah1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Layton, Tag4-944%3-650%0-0—61.1%61.1%
Owoeye, Daniel2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Lenarcic, Jackson1-1100%1-1100%2-2100%133.0%150.0%
Balarabe, Faruq2-633%0-0—2-2100%43.6%33.3%
Hunte, Miguel1-1100%0-0—1-425%54.3%100.0%
TOTALS33-6352%13-2552%9-1656%62.8%62.7%

UQAM Shooting

Player
Humphrey, Aidan5-956%3-650%5-683%77.3%72.2%
Coutu, Mael4-850%1-333%3-475%61.5%56.3%
Williams, David4-4100%2-2100%6-786%113.0%125.0%
Verville, Leo3-1520%2-825%7-1164%37.8%26.7%
Charles, Ralph-Louis4-944%1-1100%1-1100%53.0%50.0%
Karl, Aurel1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Rulinda, Chadrak2-729%1-333%1-1100%40.3%35.7%
Blouin, Zack2-450%0-0—0-20%41.0%50.0%
Nzambe, Kedi0-30%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bah, Barry2-2100%0-0—2-2100%104.2%100.0%
Baye, Cameron0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS27-6641%10-2638%25-3474%55.0%48.5%

Mount Royal Advanced Stats

Player
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba29.121.4121.7103.6+18.060
Barnie, Sam23.713.2119.097.5+21.642
Mclellan, Jacob23.424.0102.1108.9-6.847
Otieno, Randy23.219.8110.6123.4-12.847
Barlow, Elijah20.12.0128.2115.4+12.839
Layton, Tag19.322.095.0100.0-5.040
Owoeye, Daniel18.310.3102.6129.7-27.138
Lenarcic, Jackson17.118.6102.9131.4-28.534
Balarabe, Faruq14.8-8.297.197.10.034
Hunte, Miguel11.115.591.7128.0-36.324

UQAM Advanced Stats

Player
Humphrey, Aidan33.020.3112.1117.4-5.366
Coutu, Mael30.424.0116.1115.5+0.656
Williams, David28.329.7123.5107.4+16.151
Verville, Leo27.914.5109.8103.8+6.051
Charles, Ralph-Louis23.116.1123.4112.8+10.647
Karl, Aurel13.3-7.4104.2104.0+0.224
Rulinda, Chadrak11.127.5103.7114.8-11.127
Blouin, Zack10.917.692.3100.0-7.726
Nzambe, Kedi9.4-12.2122.7120.0+2.722
Bah, Barry9.322.6111.161.9+49.218
Baye, Cameron3.3—71.4116.7-45.27

Mount Royal Lineups

Players
Barlow, Elijah · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Lenarcic, Jackson · Otieno, Randy4.5+10212.5100.0112.5
Balarabe, Faruq · Hunte, Miguel · Layton, Tag · Lenarcic, Jackson · Otieno, Randy3.4
-3
71.4
100.0
-28.6
Barlow, Elijah · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Lenarcic, Jackson · Owoeye, Daniel3.3-257.1100.0-42.9
Balarabe, Faruq · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob · Owoeye, Daniel3.10112.5128.6-16.1
Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob · Otieno, Randy3.10120.0150.0-30.0
Balarabe, Faruq · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob3.1+6112.542.969.6
Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Mclellan, Jacob · Owoeye, Daniel2.8-450.0150.0-100.0

UQAM Lineups

Players
Coutu, Mael · Humphrey, Aidan · Karl, Aurel · Verville, Leo · Williams, David6.80109.1109.10.0
Charles, Ralph-Louis · Coutu, Mael · Humphrey, Aidan · Verville, Leo · Williams, David6.5+6180.0120.060.0
Bah, Barry · Coutu, Mael · Humphrey, Aidan · Verville, Leo · Williams, David5.9-463.684.6-21.0
Blouin, Zack · Charles, Ralph-Louis · Humphrey, Aidan · Karl, Aurel · Rulinda, Chadrak3.3+8200.033.3166.7
Blouin, Zack · Charles, Ralph-Louis · Humphrey, Aidan · Nzambe, Kedi · Rulinda, Chadrak2.6+3114.383.331.0
Baye, Cameron · Charles, Ralph-Louis · Coutu, Mael · Verville, Leo · Williams, David1.8+1100.066.733.3
Coutu, Mael · Humphrey, Aidan · Nzambe, Kedi · Verville, Leo · Williams, David1.60166.7166.70.0