Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Acadia
49
@
Home
Calgary
59
2026-10-03·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Acadia1211121449
Calgary171619759

Game Flow

Calgary leadingAcadia leading

Acadia Box Score

Player▼
Hoyt, Ella26.84421021-130-32-2
Neeve, Lauren26.49202023-71-22-4
Macdonald, Isobel24.63310021-10-01-2
Hagman, Amy23.36322122-52-30-0
Nunes-Sabean, Emily18.89304053-121-32-2
Woolfitt, Jewel14.60800000-50-10-2
O'brien, Eva13.30200010-20-00-0
Minelli, Bianca12.80622020-70-30-0
Fowler, Sophie12.60510000-30-00-0
Davignon, Maria11.410521014-81-21-2
Coopman, Hayley9.22200021-30-00-0
Veale, Rachel6.36001012-22-20-0
TOTALS200.04943101312017-687-198-14

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Gajic, Milica31.42643041-60-20-2
Oss, Kourtney23.410642245-100-20-2
Geraldo, Christine22.86421032-72-40-0
Newman, Ashley19.611420114-93-50-0
Charles, Maya19.42204101-30-00-2
Skumatova, Lilia19.18300013-102-70-0
Henderson, Mackenzie18.12001001-70-50-0
Weisgerber, Megan15.85410032-61-30-0
Mann, Saavyn Kaur9.53101021-41-30-0
Yarwood, Emma8.23610110-10-03-4
Sireni, Elena6.94100001-10-02-2
Crosetiere, Brielle3.60000000-00-00-0
Kells, Yasmin2.23412001-40-01-2
TOTALS200.05941151451922-689-316-14

Acadia Shooting

Player
Hoyt, Ella1-138%0-30%2-2100%14.4%7.7%
Neeve, Lauren3-743%1-250%2-450%51.4%50.0%
Macdonald, Isobel1-1100%0-0—1-250%79.8%100.0%
Hagman, Amy2-540%2-367%0-0—60.0%60.0%
Nunes-Sabean, Emily3-1225%1-333%2-2100%34.9%29.2%
Woolfitt, Jewel0-50%0-10%0-20%0.0%0.0%
O'brien, Eva0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Minelli, Bianca0-70%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Fowler, Sophie0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Davignon, Maria4-850%1-250%1-250%56.3%56.3%
Coopman, Hayley1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Veale, Rachel2-2100%2-2100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
TOTALS17-6825%7-1937%8-1457%33.0%30.1%

Calgary Shooting

Player
Gajic, Milica1-617%0-20%0-20%14.5%16.7%
Oss, Kourtney5-1050%0-20%0-20%46.0%50.0%
Geraldo, Christine2-729%2-450%0-0—42.9%42.9%
Newman, Ashley4-944%3-560%0-0—61.1%61.1%
Charles, Maya1-333%0-0—0-20%25.8%33.3%
Skumatova, Lilia3-1030%2-729%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Henderson, Mackenzie1-714%0-50%0-0—14.3%14.3%
Weisgerber, Megan2-633%1-333%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Mann, Saavyn Kaur1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Yarwood, Emma0-10%0-0—3-475%54.3%0.0%
Sireni, Elena1-1100%0-0—2-2100%106.4%100.0%
Crosetiere, Brielle0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kells, Yasmin1-425%0-0—1-250%30.7%25.0%
TOTALS22-6832%9-3129%6-1443%39.8%39.0%

Acadia Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Hoyt, Ella26.81.861.583.6-22.152
Neeve, Lauren26.413.855.871.4-15.752
Macdonald, Isobel24.65.366.764.7+2.048
Hagman, Amy23.318.658.779.2-20.546
Nunes-Sabean, Emily18.819.344.497.5-53.136
Woolfitt, Jewel14.67.350.057.7-7.726
O'brien, Eva13.3-2.573.157.7+15.426
Minelli, Bianca12.813.379.281.8-2.624
Fowler, Sophie12.64.264.061.9+2.125
Davignon, Maria11.443.095.766.7+29.023
Coopman, Hayley9.23.655.662.5-6.918
Veale, Rachel6.343.871.480.0-8.614

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Gajic, Milica31.49.975.456.7+18.761
Oss, Kourtney23.426.891.755.6+36.148
Geraldo, Christine22.89.274.559.1+15.447
Newman, Ashley19.624.071.059.0+12.138
Charles, Maya19.421.070.767.6+3.241
Skumatova, Lilia19.111.079.545.7+33.839
Henderson, Mackenzie18.11.164.758.3+6.434
Weisgerber, Megan15.87.370.072.7-2.730
Mann, Saavyn Kaur9.58.380.095.0-15.020
Yarwood, Emma8.235.853.946.7+7.213
Sireni, Elena6.925.066.792.3-25.615
Crosetiere, Brielle3.6—50.0142.9-92.98
Kells, Yasmin2.2—50.050.00.06

Acadia Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Neeve, Lauren · Nunes-Sabean, Emily5.0-80.072.7-72.7
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel
·
Neeve, Lauren
· O'brien, Eva
4.6
+4
81.8
45.5
36.4
Hagman, Amy · Minelli, Bianca · Neeve, Lauren · O'brien, Eva · Woolfitt, Jewel3.6-216.760.0-43.3
Coopman, Hayley · Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Nunes-Sabean, Emily2.1050.050.00.0
Davignon, Maria · Minelli, Bianca · Neeve, Lauren · O'brien, Eva · Woolfitt, Jewel2.0-150.060.0-10.0
Fowler, Sophie · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Woolfitt, Jewel2.0-20.0100.0-100.0
Coopman, Hayley · Fowler, Sophie · Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Minelli, Bianca2.0-275.0166.7-91.7

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia8.6+1394.121.472.7
Gajic, Milica · Henderson, Mackenzie · Newman, Ashley · Weisgerber, Megan · Yarwood, Emma3.7+250.00.050.0
Gajic, Milica · Mann, Saavyn Kaur · Newman, Ashley · Skumatova, Lilia · Weisgerber, Megan3.2-350.085.7-35.7
Charles, Maya · Geraldo, Christine · Mann, Saavyn Kaur · Sireni, Elena · Weisgerber, Megan2.6-260.0125.0-65.0
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Mann, Saavyn Kaur · Oss, Kourtney2.4-440.0120.0-80.0
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Kells, Yasmin · Weisgerber, Megan2.2050.050.00.0
Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Henderson, Mackenzie · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia2.2-133.350.0-16.7