Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UBC Okanagan
58
@
Home
Calgary
52
2026-10-02·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UBC Okanagan182051558
Calgary121815752

Game Flow

Calgary leadingUBC Okanagan leading

UBC Okanagan Box Score

Player▼
Coon, Kanani36.015911236-162-91-1
Pink, Lily34.78224283-141-61-1
Lewis, Sydney31.35601142-130-01-4
Tsuzuki, Tsuki26.810430013-110-14-5
Mccarthy, Tennyson24.9101312225-110-10-0
Heppner, Ava14.15401011-41-42-2
Kaczur, Kiana11.90312010-10-00-0
Aina, Temi9.70512020-20-00-0
Hart, Stefanie5.05000002-31-10-0
Parfitt, Saige2.90000010-00-00-0
Sandhu, Shae1.50000010-10-00-0
Francks, Kristen1.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0584691372422-765-229-13

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Oss, Kourtney34.091123383-110-23-4
Geraldo, Christine31.314326115-120-34-5
Skumatova, Lilia30.49411023-103-70-0
Gajic, Milica26.47211033-81-10-2
Yarwood, Emma23.87701213-120-21-1
Weisgerber, Megan13.90100010-20-10-0
Kells, Yasmin13.50601000-30-00-0
Charles, Maya10.30510030-10-00-0
Henderson, Mackenzie9.10001000-20-20-0
Newman, Ashley5.83100021-41-30-0
Kaur Mann, Saavyn1.63000111-41-30-0
TOTALS200.0524071472219-696-248-12

UBC Okanagan Shooting

Player
Coon, Kanani6-1638%2-922%1-1100%45.6%43.8%
Pink, Lily3-1421%1-617%1-1100%27.7%25.0%
Lewis, Sydney2-1315%0-0—1-425%16.9%15.4%
Tsuzuki, Tsuki3-1127%0-10%4-580%37.9%27.3%
Mccarthy, Tennyson5-1145%0-10%0-0—45.5%45.5%
Heppner, Ava1-425%1-425%2-2100%51.2%37.5%
Kaczur, Kiana0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Aina, Temi0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hart, Stefanie2-367%1-1100%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Parfitt, Saige0-0—0-0—0-0———
Sandhu, Shae0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Francks, Kristen0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS22-7629%5-2223%9-1369%35.5%32.2%

Calgary Shooting

Player
Oss, Kourtney3-1127%0-20%3-475%35.3%27.3%
Geraldo, Christine5-1242%0-30%4-580%49.3%41.7%
Skumatova, Lilia3-1030%3-743%0-0—45.0%45.0%
Gajic, Milica3-838%1-1100%0-20%39.4%43.8%
Yarwood, Emma3-1225%0-20%1-1100%28.1%25.0%
Weisgerber, Megan0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Kells, Yasmin0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Charles, Maya0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Henderson, Mackenzie0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Newman, Ashley1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Kaur Mann, Saavyn1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
TOTALS19-6928%6-2425%8-1267%35.0%31.9%

UBC Okanagan Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Coon, Kanani36.020.671.259.7+11.573
Pink, Lily34.710.375.461.8+13.669
Lewis, Sydney31.34.169.871.4-1.663
Tsuzuki, Tsuki26.812.877.259.3+17.957
Mccarthy, Tennyson24.934.771.759.6+12.153
Heppner, Ava14.118.060.096.3-36.330
Kaczur, Kiana11.915.872.769.6+3.222
Aina, Temi9.723.066.755.6+11.121
Hart, Stefanie5.034.254.566.7-12.111
Parfitt, Saige2.9—120.0125.0-5.05
Sandhu, Shae1.5—0.0133.3-133.34
Francks, Kristen1.3—0.00.00.02

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Oss, Kourtney34.020.263.869.0-5.269
Geraldo, Christine31.332.766.771.2-4.563
Skumatova, Lilia30.410.060.077.4-17.460
Gajic, Milica26.47.564.074.1-10.150
Yarwood, Emma23.818.463.883.0-19.147
Weisgerber, Megan13.9-4.588.071.4+16.625
Kells, Yasmin13.512.537.950.0-12.129
Charles, Maya10.34.070.055.0+15.020
Henderson, Mackenzie9.14.094.166.7+27.417
Newman, Ashley5.80.466.741.7+25.012
Kaur Mann, Saavyn1.6—166.7125.0+41.73

UBC Okanagan Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Coon, Kanani · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki10.8+576.245.830.4
Coon, Kanani · Heppner, Ava · Lewis, Sydney
·
Pink, Lily
· Tsuzuki, Tsuki
4.4
-2
50.0
75.0
-25.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki3.0+362.533.329.2
Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Lewis, Sydney · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki2.8+283.360.023.3
Coon, Kanani · Heppner, Ava · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Pink, Lily2.8-150.080.0-30.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Kaczur, Kiana · Parfitt, Saige · Pink, Lily2.7+1150.0125.025.0
Coon, Kanani · Heppner, Ava · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Tsuzuki, Tsuki2.3+1120.0125.0-5.0

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia · Yarwood, Emma15.3-558.671.0-12.3
Geraldo, Christine · Henderson, Mackenzie · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia · Weisgerber, Megan4.9+2122.290.032.2
Charles, Maya · Geraldo, Christine · Kells, Yasmin · Newman, Ashley · Oss, Kourtney3.5+375.037.537.5
Geraldo, Christine · Kells, Yasmin · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia · Yarwood, Emma3.0-60.0100.0-100.0
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Skumatova, Lilia · Weisgerber, Megan · Yarwood, Emma2.6-1166.7150.016.7
Gajic, Milica · Henderson, Mackenzie · Kells, Yasmin · Newman, Ashley · Oss, Kourtney2.2050.050.00.0
Charles, Maya · Geraldo, Christine · Kells, Yasmin · Oss, Kourtney · Weisgerber, Megan2.2+375.00.075.0