Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Acadia
64
@
Home
McGill
51
2026-09-25·women W·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Acadia1715151764
McGill1212161151

Game Flow

McGill leadingAcadia leading

Acadia Box Score

Player▼
Neeve, Lauren24.14411041-20-02-2
Hoyt, Ella20.98112033-110-22-2
Hagman, Amy20.08331013-51-21-1
Nunes-Sabean, Emily19.86011023-30-00-0
Minelli, Bianca17.82301121-30-00-0
Coopman, Hayley16.94010021-31-21-2
O'brien, Eva15.011610015-60-01-1
Achiek, Athiei12.92105011-10-00-0
Davignon, Maria11.14210012-50-00-0
Woolfitt, Jewel9.80310010-10-00-0
Macdonald, Isobel9.513500022-40-19-9
Veale, Rachel8.32102001-10-00-0
Fowler, Sophie7.60501030-30-00-1
Newman, Kylie4.00000000-00-00-0
Meban, Samantha2.30010010-00-00-0
TOTALS200.06434111412423-482-716-18

McGill Box Score

Player▼
Mbengo, Daniella32.98510084-100-00-0
Diggs, Seyna31.114811035-121-13-4
Chatila, Lily Rose27.613112013-112-75-5
Wells, Laura23.20511100-70-60-0
Simpson, Mia19.06001052-71-61-1
Jolin, Charlotte18.13132041-41-40-0
Dawe, Sophie17.30411020-50-30-0
Thorne, Asia11.75100012-31-10-0
Chatila, Justine10.62100001-30-20-0
Arson, Deniz5.20000010-00-00-0
Colclough, Evelie3.50010000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.051269812518-626-309-10

Acadia Shooting

Player
Neeve, Lauren1-250%0-0—2-2100%69.4%50.0%
Hoyt, Ella3-1127%0-20%2-2100%33.7%27.3%
Hagman, Amy3-560%1-250%1-1100%73.5%70.0%
Nunes-Sabean, Emily3-3100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Minelli, Bianca1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Coopman, Hayley1-333%1-250%1-250%51.5%50.0%
O'brien, Eva5-683%0-0—1-1100%85.4%83.3%
Achiek, Athiei1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Davignon, Maria2-540%0-0—0-0—40.0%40.0%
Woolfitt, Jewel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Macdonald, Isobel2-450%0-10%9-9100%81.7%50.0%
Veale, Rachel1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Fowler, Sophie0-30%0-0—0-10%0.0%0.0%
Newman, Kylie0-0—0-0—0-0———
Meban, Samantha0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS23-4848%2-729%16-1889%57.2%50.0%

McGill Shooting

Player
Mbengo, Daniella4-1040%0-0—0-0—40.0%40.0%
Diggs, Seyna5-1242%1-1100%3-475%50.9%45.8%
Chatila, Lily Rose3-1127%2-729%5-5100%49.2%36.4%
Wells, Laura0-70%0-60%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Simpson, Mia2-729%1-617%1-1100%40.3%35.7%
Jolin, Charlotte1-425%1-425%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Dawe, Sophie0-50%0-30%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Thorne, Asia2-367%1-1100%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Chatila, Justine1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Arson, Deniz0-0—0-0—0-0———
Colclough, Evelie0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS18-6229%6-3020%9-1090%38.4%33.9%

Acadia Advanced Stats

Player
Neeve, Lauren24.18.092.752.2+40.541
Hoyt, Ella20.910.376.569.2+7.234
Hagman, Amy20.019.4102.934.2+68.735
Nunes-Sabean, Emily19.812.990.988.6+2.333
Minelli, Bianca17.89.382.868.6+14.229
Coopman, Hayley16.93.6106.564.7+41.731
O'brien, Eva15.033.696.556.7+39.929
Achiek, Athiei12.932.4104.266.7+37.524
Davignon, Maria11.112.583.376.2+7.118
Woolfitt, Jewel9.84.681.3109.5-28.316
Macdonald, Isobel9.558.0122.252.6+69.618
Veale, Rachel8.330.192.980.0+12.914
Fowler, Sophie7.66.163.676.5-12.811
Newman, Kylie4.0—85.755.6+30.17
Meban, Samantha2.3—80.00.0+80.05

McGill Advanced Stats

Player
Mbengo, Daniella32.92.958.793.0-34.363
Diggs, Seyna31.120.555.092.3-37.360
Chatila, Lily Rose27.618.750.091.7-41.754
Wells, Laura23.25.850.082.9-32.944
Simpson, Mia19.02.368.496.8-28.438
Jolin, Charlotte18.19.579.493.8-14.334
Dawe, Sophie17.30.575.083.3-8.336
Thorne, Asia11.710.383.395.2-11.924
Chatila, Justine10.64.395.2105.3-10.021
Arson, Deniz5.2-5.9100.0111.1-11.19
Colclough, Evelie3.5—100.0120.0-20.07

Acadia Lineups

Players
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Minelli, Bianca · Neeve, Lauren · Nunes-Sabean, Emily8.4+692.946.746.2
Hoyt, Ella · Minelli, Bianca · Neeve, Lauren · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Veale, Rachel3.1
-5
40.0
140.0
-100.0
Achiek, Athiei · Coopman, Hayley · Hagman, Amy · Macdonald, Isobel · Newman, Kylie2.5+3125.040.085.0
Achiek, Athiei · Coopman, Hayley · Davignon, Maria · Macdonald, Isobel · O'brien, Eva2.4+480.00.080.0
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Meban, Samantha · Neeve, Lauren · O'brien, Eva2.3+480.00.080.0
Coopman, Hayley · Davignon, Maria · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · O'brien, Eva · Woolfitt, Jewel2.1-266.7100.0-33.3
Achiek, Athiei · Coopman, Hayley · Fowler, Sophie · Minelli, Bianca · Woolfitt, Jewel1.9-466.7120.0-53.3

McGill Lineups

Players
Chatila, Lily Rose · Diggs, Seyna · Jolin, Charlotte · Mbengo, Daniella · Wells, Laura8.6-364.380.0-15.7
Chatila, Justine · Chatila, Lily Rose · Diggs, Seyna · Jolin, Charlotte · Mbengo, Daniella5.0-345.588.9-43.4
Chatila, Lily Rose · Dawe, Sophie · Diggs, Seyna · Mbengo, Daniella · Wells, Laura3.7-40.066.7-66.7
Dawe, Sophie · Diggs, Seyna · Mbengo, Daniella · Simpson, Mia · Wells, Laura3.6+1100.0100.00.0
Chatila, Lily Rose · Dawe, Sophie · Diggs, Seyna · Simpson, Mia · Thorne, Asia2.7-166.7100.0-33.3
Chatila, Justine · Colclough, Evelie · Jolin, Charlotte · Mbengo, Daniella · Simpson, Mia1.9-266.7133.3-66.7
Arson, Deniz · Diggs, Seyna · Mbengo, Daniella · Simpson, Mia · Thorne, Asia1.6+1150.0100.050.0