Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Windsor
56
@
Home
UBC Okanagan
71
2026-10-03·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Windsor1910151256
UBC Okanagan1724131771

Game Flow

UBC Okanagan leadingWindsor leading

Windsor Box Score

Player▼
Fineman, Mackenzie27.67014012-101-32-4
Marenchin, Mackenzie27.34200031-50-22-2
Hunte, Jade24.51411010-40-11-2
Tate, Leah23.88000002-42-42-3
Grootenboer, Kali20.22700211-60-00-0
Ogorek, Maliyah20.14431022-40-00-0
Shannon, Leah11.712522125-92-20-0
Lasic, Helena9.83501010-60-13-4
Sutor, Lita9.53001041-31-10-0
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel9.20001010-10-00-0
Akinnusi, Oluwatito7.02330001-70-20-0
Cullion, Abby6.58002013-51-21-2
Arabi, Maysa2.72011001-50-20-0
TOTALS200.05630111431719-697-2011-17

UBC Okanagan Box Score

Player▼
Mccarthy, Tennyson32.46610033-70-00-0
Lewis, Sydney32.44500142-60-00-0
Coon, Kanani31.914720145-103-51-1
Pink, Lily27.013555256-81-30-2
Tsuzuki, Tsuki24.312264016-130-20-0
Aina, Temi16.30611040-00-00-0
Kaczur, Kiana13.52110041-20-00-0
Heppner, Ava7.84322021-40-22-2
Hart, Stefanie5.23311001-41-30-0
Parfitt, Saige4.03220011-11-10-0
Sandhu, Shae2.58101013-42-30-0
Aina, Iyin1.82000001-10-00-0
Van Vuuren, Kayla0.30000000-00-00-0
Francks, Kristen0.80000000-10-10-0
TOTALS200.07141211442930-618-203-5

Windsor Shooting

Player
Fineman, Mackenzie2-1020%1-333%2-450%29.8%25.0%
Marenchin, Mackenzie1-520%0-20%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Hunte, Jade0-40%0-10%1-250%10.2%0.0%
Tate, Leah2-450%2-450%2-367%75.2%75.0%
Grootenboer, Kali1-617%0-0—0-0—16.7%16.7%
Ogorek, Maliyah2-450%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Shannon, Leah5-956%2-2100%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Lasic, Helena0-60%0-10%3-475%19.3%0.0%
Sutor, Lita1-333%1-1100%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Akinnusi, Oluwatito1-714%0-20%0-0—14.3%14.3%
Cullion, Abby3-560%1-250%1-250%68.0%70.0%
Arabi, Maysa1-520%0-20%0-0—20.0%20.0%
TOTALS19-6928%7-2035%11-1765%36.6%32.6%

UBC Okanagan Shooting

Player
Mccarthy, Tennyson3-743%0-0—0-0—42.9%42.9%
Lewis, Sydney2-633%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Coon, Kanani5-1050%3-560%1-1100%67.0%65.0%
Pink, Lily6-875%1-333%0-20%73.2%81.3%
Tsuzuki, Tsuki6-1346%0-20%0-0—46.2%46.2%
Aina, Temi0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kaczur, Kiana1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Heppner, Ava1-425%0-20%2-2100%41.0%25.0%
Hart, Stefanie1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Parfitt, Saige1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Sandhu, Shae3-475%2-367%0-0—100.0%100.0%
Aina, Iyin1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Francks, Kristen0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Van Vuuren, Kayla0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS30-6149%8-2040%3-560%56.2%55.7%

Windsor Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Fineman, Mackenzie27.613.066.0107.5-41.553
Marenchin, Mackenzie27.30.368.0102.0-34.050
Hunte, Jade24.54.766.097.9-32.047
Tate, Leah23.89.567.486.4-18.943
Grootenboer, Kali20.214.864.7113.9-49.234
Ogorek, Maliyah20.115.080.574.4+6.141
Shannon, Leah11.762.483.376.9+6.424
Lasic, Helena9.817.473.961.9+12.023
Sutor, Lita9.52.073.965.2+8.723
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel9.21.766.765.2+1.421
Akinnusi, Oluwatito7.012.793.388.2+5.115
Cullion, Abby6.557.873.342.9+30.515
Arabi, Maysa2.7—50.066.7-16.76

UBC Okanagan Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Mccarthy, Tennyson32.46.288.969.3+19.563
Lewis, Sydney32.43.187.972.3+15.666
Coon, Kanani31.918.696.967.7+29.265
Pink, Lily27.037.982.166.0+16.156
Tsuzuki, Tsuki24.329.9104.267.4+36.848
Aina, Temi16.35.593.577.4+16.131
Kaczur, Kiana13.5-2.067.982.1-14.328
Heppner, Ava7.837.375.073.7+1.320
Hart, Stefanie5.242.160.090.0-30.010
Parfitt, Saige4.0—100.062.5+37.57
Sandhu, Shae2.5—57.183.3-26.27
Aina, Iyin1.8—66.766.70.03
Francks, Kristen0.8—0.00.00.01
Van Vuuren, Kayla0.3——0.0—0

Windsor Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Fineman, Mackenzie · Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Tate, Leah16.8-1266.7106.7-40.0
Cullion, Abby · Lasic, Helena · Ogorek, Maliyah
· Shannon, Leah
· Sutor, Lita
3.0
+1
42.9
33.3
9.5
Cullion, Abby · Ogorek, Maliyah · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel · Shannon, Leah · Sutor, Lita2.8+371.428.642.9
Akinnusi, Oluwatito · Fineman, Mackenzie · Lasic, Helena · Ogorek, Maliyah · Shannon, Leah2.6-4100.0180.0-80.0
Akinnusi, Oluwatito · Hunte, Jade · Ogorek, Maliyah · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel · Tate, Leah1.9080.080.00.0
Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Ogorek, Maliyah · Tate, Leah1.7+2100.00.0100.0
Arabi, Maysa · Hunte, Jade · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Ogorek, Maliyah · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel1.7-266.7100.0-33.3

UBC Okanagan Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Coon, Kanani · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki12.7+11104.359.145.3
Aina, Temi · Hart, Stefanie · Kaczur, Kiana · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily3.6-257.185.7-28.6
Coon, Kanani · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily3.3062.571.4-8.9
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Tsuzuki, Tsuki2.9+2100.040.060.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson2.20200.0120.080.0
Coon, Kanani · Heppner, Ava · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki1.7+4175.075.0100.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Heppner, Ava · Lewis, Sydney · Tsuzuki, Tsuki1.7+2100.066.733.3