Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Brandon
62
@
Home
UFV
76
2026-09-20·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Brandon1314191662
UFV2320151876

Game Flow

UFV leadingBrandon leading

Brandon Box Score

Player▼
Copeland, Macaya35.614252025-152-92-2
Maytwayashing, Jayna28.241122131-60-02-2
Odude, Josephine26.46303333-80-00-0
Ouali, Aya El17.33241011-90-41-4
Penner, Halle17.28311012-30-04-7
Shand, Abigail15.89211031-51-36-7
Summer, Jessie14.710300034-70-02-4
Dauphanais, Renee11.42000000-00-02-2
Schettler, Madison11.34100002-50-10-0
Clark, Taya11.02310021-30-00-0
Bestland, Ivy11.00400020-10-00-0
TOTALS200.06234141042020-623-1719-28

UFV Box Score

Player▼
Leda, Bernie25.38343143-70-02-2
Schuurman, Miah25.0257232111-151-32-2
Taylor, Fania16.711425033-61-24-5
Parkinson, Jessica16.20030000-40-20-0
Saari, Kalie16.18310012-51-33-4
Sidhu, Olivia16.87231123-71-30-0
Knodel, Kyanna16.05721232-50-01-2
Boyes, Jocelyn14.80310000-30-20-0
Bohn, Ella14.22310101-20-10-0
Paquin, Jada13.96610022-82-60-0
Folka, Carmen7.93130011-30-11-1
Buttar, Mya6.40100000-10-00-0
Svehla, Macie6.90202000-20-10-2
Folka, Nicole3.71001000-00-01-2
TOTALS200.07642231671728-686-2414-20

Brandon Shooting

Player
Copeland, Macaya5-1533%2-922%2-2100%44.1%40.0%
Maytwayashing, Jayna1-617%0-0—2-2100%29.1%16.7%
Odude, Josephine3-838%0-0—0-0—37.5%37.5%
Ouali, Aya El1-911%0-40%1-425%13.9%11.1%
Penner, Halle2-367%0-0—4-757%65.8%66.7%
Shand, Abigail1-520%1-333%6-786%55.7%30.0%
Summer, Jessie4-757%0-0—2-450%57.1%57.1%
Dauphanais, Renee0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Schettler, Madison2-540%0-10%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Clark, Taya1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Bestland, Ivy0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS20-6232%3-1718%19-2868%41.7%34.7%

UFV Shooting

Player
Leda, Bernie3-743%0-0—2-2100%50.8%42.9%
Schuurman, Miah11-1573%1-333%2-2100%78.7%76.7%
Sidhu, Olivia3-743%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Taylor, Fania3-650%1-250%4-580%67.1%58.3%
Parkinson, Jessica0-40%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Saari, Kalie2-540%1-333%3-475%59.2%50.0%
Knodel, Kyanna2-540%0-0—1-250%42.5%40.0%
Boyes, Jocelyn0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bohn, Ella1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Paquin, Jada2-825%2-633%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Folka, Carmen1-333%0-10%1-1100%43.6%33.3%
Svehla, Macie0-20%0-10%0-20%0.0%0.0%
Buttar, Mya0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Folka, Nicole0-0—0-0—1-250%56.8%—
TOTALS28-6841%6-2425%14-2070%49.5%45.6%

Brandon Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Copeland, Macaya35.615.778.3101.5-23.269
Maytwayashing, Jayna28.216.978.290.4-12.255
Odude, Josephine26.421.780.8108.3-27.547
Ouali, Aya El17.32.981.8103.0-21.233
Penner, Halle17.223.669.0100.0-31.029
Shand, Abigail15.818.056.793.3-36.730
Summer, Jessie14.719.466.796.5-29.930
Dauphanais, Renee11.46.782.6108.3-25.723
Schettler, Madison11.38.192.973.1+19.828
Clark, Taya11.02.091.3113.6-22.323
Bestland, Ivy11.0-0.589.395.8-6.528

UFV Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Leda, Bernie25.321.198.067.9+30.150
Schuurman, Miah25.057.3104.365.3+39.047
Sidhu, Olivia16.824.1106.3100.0+6.332
Taylor, Fania16.742.986.188.6-2.536
Parkinson, Jessica16.2-2.189.763.3+26.329
Saari, Kalie16.116.289.3103.3-14.028
Knodel, Kyanna16.026.894.363.9+30.435
Boyes, Jocelyn14.81.0103.6100.0+3.628
Bohn, Ella14.215.587.572.0+15.524
Paquin, Jada13.915.0107.467.9+39.527
Folka, Carmen7.915.1133.364.3+69.015
Svehla, Macie6.917.1100.072.2+27.814
Buttar, Mya6.41.2100.0127.3-27.312
Folka, Nicole3.7—100.087.5+12.58

Brandon Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Copeland, Macaya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine · Ouali, Aya El · Shand, Abigail5.3-537.5100.0-62.5
Copeland, Macaya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine
· Ouali, Aya El
· Summer, Jessie
5.0
-5
88.9
130.0
-41.1
Copeland, Macaya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine · Schettler, Madison · Shand, Abigail2.9+3100.071.428.6
Clark, Taya · Copeland, Macaya · Dauphanais, Renee · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle2.9-3133.3233.3-100.0
Bestland, Ivy · Copeland, Macaya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle2.8-366.7100.0-33.3
Clark, Taya · Copeland, Macaya · Dauphanais, Renee · Penner, Halle · Summer, Jessie2.3+1100.0133.3-33.3
Copeland, Macaya · Maytwayashing, Jayna · Odude, Josephine · Penner, Halle · Schettler, Madison1.7+266.70.066.7

UFV Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Boyes, Jocelyn · Buttar, Mya · Saari, Kalie · Sidhu, Olivia · Taylor, Fania5.5-2120.0140.0-20.0
Knodel, Kyanna · Leda, Bernie · Paquin, Jada · Schuurman, Miah · Taylor, Fania4.8+2100.081.818.2
Boyes, Jocelyn · Parkinson, Jessica · Saari, Kalie · Sidhu, Olivia · Svehla, Macie3.0-166.771.4-4.8
Bohn, Ella · Folka, Nicole · Leda, Bernie · Paquin, Jada · Schuurman, Miah2.0+1100.080.020.0
Folka, Carmen · Knodel, Kyanna · Leda, Bernie · Paquin, Jada · Schuurman, Miah2.0+4100.00.0100.0
Bohn, Ella · Knodel, Kyanna · Leda, Bernie · Paquin, Jada · Schuurman, Miah2.0+1150.0100.050.0
Knodel, Kyanna · Leda, Bernie · Saari, Kalie · Sidhu, Olivia · Taylor, Fania1.6+175.050.025.0