Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
McMaster
70
@
Home
UPEI
68
2026-09-25·women W·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
McMaster1410202670
UPEI1815161968

Game Flow

UPEI leadingMcMaster leading

McMaster Box Score

Player▼
Daly, Keira26.311302025-101-30-0
Frankovic, Emily24.28011024-80-20-0
Keys, Natalie21.47200042-20-03-4
Urosevic, Sophia21.06601032-61-51-2
Moro, Izzy20.18101004-40-00-0
Rupcich, Nikolina19.46911041-30-14-4
Scott, Tayler19.410303124-50-02-4
Ammendolia, Grace19.914201004-72-34-4
Mccormick, Teja14.40022020-20-00-0
Mckague, Stella7.70201020-10-00-0
Donnelly, Riya6.30100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0702941312126-484-1414-18

UPEI Box Score

Player▼
Simmons, Ella29.911211034-90-13-6
Khuong, Ingrid29.42814151-80-00-0
Vrugteman, Lily24.315332056-123-60-0
Ojoko, Yacine22.310900015-80-00-1
Gerlach, Johanna21.715112066-110-03-4
Olugu, Mercy21.74504032-80-00-0
Cornford, Regan17.94301002-30-00-2
Benitez, Karla13.34331021-50-12-2
Black, Lindsay8.62000001-20-10-0
Leblanc, Maika7.41012000-10-11-2
Hines, Mya3.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.06834101712528-673-109-17

McMaster Shooting

Player
Daly, Keira5-1050%1-333%0-0—55.0%55.0%
Frankovic, Emily4-850%0-20%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Keys, Natalie2-2100%0-0—3-475%93.1%100.0%
Urosevic, Sophia2-633%1-520%1-250%43.6%41.7%
Moro, Izzy4-4100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Ammendolia, Grace4-757%2-367%4-4100%79.9%71.4%
Rupcich, Nikolina1-333%0-10%4-4100%63.0%33.3%
Scott, Tayler4-580%0-0—2-450%74.0%80.0%
Mccormick, Teja0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mckague, Stella0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Donnelly, Riya0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS26-4854%4-1429%14-1878%62.6%58.3%

UPEI Shooting

Player
Simmons, Ella4-944%0-10%3-650%47.3%44.4%
Khuong, Ingrid1-813%0-0—0-0—12.5%12.5%
Vrugteman, Lily6-1250%3-650%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Ojoko, Yacine5-863%0-0—0-10%59.2%62.5%
Gerlach, Johanna6-1155%0-0—3-475%58.8%54.5%
Olugu, Mercy2-825%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
Cornford, Regan2-367%0-0—0-20%51.5%66.7%
Benitez, Karla1-520%0-10%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Black, Lindsay1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Leblanc, Maika0-10%0-10%1-250%26.6%0.0%
Hines, Mya0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS28-6742%3-1030%9-1753%45.6%44.0%

McMaster Advanced Stats

Player
Daly, Keira26.317.1103.687.3+16.356
Frankovic, Emily24.29.986.784.9+1.845
Keys, Natalie21.48.286.470.5+15.944
Urosevic, Sophia21.012.285.075.6+9.440
Moro, Izzy20.120.088.183.7+4.442
Ammendolia, Grace19.929.287.295.1-7.939
Rupcich, Nikolina19.418.465.863.0+2.841
Scott, Tayler19.433.8107.388.9+18.441
Mccormick, Teja14.45.682.875.0+7.829
Mckague, Stella7.74.466.783.3-16.715
Donnelly, Riya6.31.538.586.7-48.213

UPEI Advanced Stats

Player
Simmons, Ella29.910.778.091.7-13.759
Khuong, Ingrid29.414.175.886.9-11.162
Vrugteman, Lily24.324.683.383.7-0.348
Ojoko, Yacine22.321.698.093.3+4.750
Gerlach, Johanna21.720.891.786.4+5.348
Olugu, Mercy21.717.568.288.9-20.744
Cornford, Regan17.917.055.981.1-25.234
Benitez, Karla13.315.287.573.1+14.432
Black, Lindsay8.66.675.062.5+12.520
Leblanc, Maika7.424.3100.086.7+13.315
Hines, Mya3.6—87.5128.6-41.18

McMaster Lineups

Players
Ammendolia, Grace · Daly, Keira · Frankovic, Emily · Scott, Tayler · Urosevic, Sophia5.4+291.781.89.8
Daly, Keira · Keys, Natalie · Moro, Izzy · Rupcich, Nikolina · Scott, Tayler5.0
+5
84.6
54.5
30.1
Ammendolia, Grace · Daly, Keira · Frankovic, Emily · Rupcich, Nikolina · Urosevic, Sophia3.0-280.085.7-5.7
Ammendolia, Grace · Keys, Natalie · Mccormick, Teja · Scott, Tayler · Urosevic, Sophia1.9050.0100.0-50.0
Ammendolia, Grace · Daly, Keira · Frankovic, Emily · Mckague, Stella · Moro, Izzy1.8-2100.0150.0-50.0
Ammendolia, Grace · Daly, Keira · Donnelly, Riya · Mccormick, Teja · Mckague, Stella1.6-250.0100.0-50.0
Daly, Keira · Frankovic, Emily · Mckague, Stella · Moro, Izzy · Urosevic, Sophia1.6+2100.00.0100.0

UPEI Lineups

Players
Cornford, Regan · Khuong, Ingrid · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily10.4-952.487.0-34.6
Gerlach, Johanna · Khuong, Ingrid · Ojoko, Yacine · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily4.2+2162.5137.525.0
Gerlach, Johanna · Khuong, Ingrid · Ojoko, Yacine · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella3.6-485.7166.7-81.0
Cornford, Regan · Leblanc, Maika · Olugu, Mercy · Simmons, Ella · Vrugteman, Lily3.4+2100.057.142.9
Benitez, Karla · Black, Lindsay · Gerlach, Johanna · Ojoko, Yacine · Simmons, Ella3.2+285.780.05.7
Benitez, Karla · Black, Lindsay · Hines, Mya · Leblanc, Maika · Ojoko, Yacine2.6-1100.0150.0-50.0
Benitez, Karla · Gerlach, Johanna · Khuong, Ingrid · Ojoko, Yacine · Vrugteman, Lily2.0+2120.080.040.0