Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Acadia
62
@
Home
Bishop's
57
2026-10-04·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Acadia1418191162
Bishop's229131357

Game Flow

Bishop's leadingAcadia leading

Acadia Box Score

Player▼
Munro, Kyle28.27642023-81-40-0
Simmons, Aaron25.415223016-142-51-1
Grant, Robbie24.810621024-140-52-2
Tynes, Chase24.49410004-91-30-1
Davignon, Gabe23.98200042-62-62-3
Young, Malko20.22311010-40-42-2
Kone, Samou Brayan18.78301004-110-10-0
Reid, Donovan14.23100101-40-01-1
Lypka, Mykhailo7.40201010-10-00-0
Christmas, Kanan5.50000000-10-10-0
Durando, Jaxon4.60000010-10-00-0
Diop, Doudou Christ Emmanuel2.80010000-00-00-0
Matheson, Isaac0.00100000-00-00-0
Rushema, Jayden0.00000000-20-00-0
Buckley, Joseph0.00100000-00-00-0
Olalekan, Abraham0.00100000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0623211911224-756-298-10

Bishop's Box Score

Player▼
Malanda, Yanis33.771221083-71-10-0
Mercier, Owen25.4131101025-170-13-3
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille23.510301023-132-92-2
Meagher, Owen22.93500011-31-20-0
Yoka, Mathis18.55210042-30-01-1
Maurice, Kyle17.38400013-92-80-0
Arel, Felix17.10411020-60-50-0
Larochel, Urich14.32600010-60-42-2
Skye, Cj10.13001021-41-40-0
Dodoza, Spencer8.84300011-30-02-3
Konan, Arnuad8.52020021-10-00-0
TOTALS200.057506502620-727-3410-11

Acadia Shooting

Player
Munro, Kyle3-838%1-425%0-0—43.8%43.8%
Simmons, Aaron6-1443%2-540%1-1100%51.9%50.0%
Grant, Robbie4-1429%0-50%2-2100%33.6%28.6%
Tynes, Chase4-944%1-333%0-10%47.7%50.0%
Davignon, Gabe2-633%2-633%2-367%54.6%50.0%
Young, Malko0-40%0-40%2-2100%20.5%0.0%
Kone, Samou Brayan4-1136%0-10%0-0—36.4%36.4%
Reid, Donovan1-425%0-0—1-1100%33.8%25.0%
Lypka, Mykhailo0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Christmas, Kanan0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Durando, Jaxon0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Diop, Doudou Christ Emmanuel0-0—0-0—0-0———
Matheson, Isaac0-0—0-0—0-0———
Rushema, Jayden0-20%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Buckley, Joseph0-0—0-0—0-0———
Olalekan, Abraham0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS24-7532%6-2921%8-1080%39.0%36.0%

Bishop's Shooting

Player
Malanda, Yanis3-743%1-1100%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mercier, Owen5-1729%0-10%3-3100%35.5%29.4%
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille3-1323%2-922%2-2100%36.0%30.8%
Meagher, Owen1-333%1-250%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Yoka, Mathis2-367%0-0—1-1100%72.7%66.7%
Maurice, Kyle3-933%2-825%0-0—44.4%44.4%
Arel, Felix0-60%0-50%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Larochel, Urich0-60%0-40%2-2100%14.5%0.0%
Skye, Cj1-425%1-425%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Dodoza, Spencer1-333%0-0—2-367%46.3%33.3%
Konan, Arnuad1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS20-7228%7-3421%10-1191%37.1%32.6%

Acadia Advanced Stats

Player
Munro, Kyle28.215.890.071.2+18.850
Simmons, Aaron25.425.683.769.2+14.449
Grant, Robbie24.812.288.057.7+30.350
Tynes, Chase24.411.691.571.4+20.147
Davignon, Gabe23.94.262.288.4-26.145
Young, Malko20.24.872.544.7+27.840
Kone, Samou Brayan18.715.1110.370.7+39.539
Reid, Donovan14.26.848.076.9-28.925
Lypka, Mykhailo7.46.341.764.3-22.612
Christmas, Kanan5.5-4.7144.4133.3+11.19
Durando, Jaxon4.6—50.075.0-25.06
Diop, Doudou Christ Emmanuel2.8—133.3160.0-26.73
Matheson, Isaac0.0————0
Rushema, Jayden0.0————0
Buckley, Joseph0.0————0
Olalekan, Abraham0.0————0

Bishop's Advanced Stats

Player
Malanda, Yanis33.78.564.780.7-15.968
Mercier, Owen25.420.759.669.6-9.952
Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille23.58.259.181.0-21.944
Meagher, Owen22.95.767.395.5-28.149
Yoka, Mathis18.53.569.2105.9-36.639
Maurice, Kyle17.313.469.762.5+7.233
Arel, Felix17.1-2.976.583.3-6.934
Larochel, Urich14.3-0.4100.075.0+25.027
Skye, Cj10.11.595.295.5-0.221
Dodoza, Spencer8.813.992.964.7+28.114
Konan, Arnuad8.53.479.0100.0-21.119

Acadia Lineups

Players
Davignon, Gabe · Grant, Robbie · Reid, Donovan · Simmons, Aaron · Young, Malko5.6+241.750.0-8.3
Durando, Jaxon · Grant, Robbie · Munro, Kyle · Reid, Donovan · Simmons, Aaron4.6
-6
50.0
75.0
-25.0
Grant, Robbie · Kone, Samou Brayan · Munro, Kyle · Simmons, Aaron · Tynes, Chase4.0+10133.320.0113.3
Davignon, Gabe · Kone, Samou Brayan · Munro, Kyle · Simmons, Aaron · Tynes, Chase3.70100.087.512.5
Davignon, Gabe · Lypka, Mykhailo · Munro, Kyle · Tynes, Chase · Young, Malko3.0+175.033.341.7
Christmas, Kanan · Grant, Robbie · Kone, Samou Brayan · Simmons, Aaron · Young, Malko2.5+7180.040.0140.0
Davignon, Gabe · Munro, Kyle · Reid, Donovan · Tynes, Chase · Young, Malko2.5-250.080.0-30.0

Bishop's Lineups

Players
Arel, Felix · Malanda, Yanis · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen · Mercier, Owen4.7+150.083.3-33.3
Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen · Mercier, Owen3.1-233.366.7-33.3
Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Mercier, Owen · Yoka, Mathis2.5+466.70.066.7
Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Meagher, Owen · Skye, Cj · Yoka, Mathis2.2-383.3133.3-50.0
Arel, Felix · Konan, Arnuad · Malanda, Yanis · Mercier, Owen · Yoka, Mathis2.0+2125.075.050.0
Larochel, Urich · Malanda, Yanis · Maurice, Kyle · Mercier, Owen · Yoka, Mathis1.9+3100.00.0100.0
Arel, Felix · Dodoza, Spencer · Malanda, Yanis · Mbiaga, Jean-Cyrille · Meagher, Owen1.9066.750.016.7