Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Mount Royal
76
@
Home
Concordia
68
2026-10-04·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Mount Royal1716222176
Concordia229181968

Game Flow

Concordia leadingMount Royal leading

Mount Royal Box Score

Player▼
Barnie, Sam27.19511023-101-62-2
Mclellan, Jacob22.212122013-111-75-8
Barlow, Noah22.26600111-20-04-4
Balarabe, Faruq20.65700122-31-10-0
Hunte, Miguel20.27202022-30-03-4
Otieno, Randy19.611510014-73-50-2
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba19.819130017-132-73-4
Lenarcic, Jackson17.82400000-20-12-2
Layton, Tag17.83220001-71-60-0
Owoeye, Daniel12.72300011-40-00-0
TOTALS200.076369521124-629-3319-26

Concordia Box Score

Player▼
Mercy, Junior25.210531023-90-34-7
Leger, Yohan25.08310012-92-72-4
Tournier, Ludovic22.67210113-101-60-0
Goujou, Peniel21.917601107-110-03-4
Djame, Ba Amara21.715700005-101-34-5
Louis-Jean, Maxime18.63402021-21-20-0
Bonsu, Victor16.84000002-60-30-1
Sahly, Karam16.24421011-40-02-5
Azzi, Giorgio14.80220020-10-00-0
Nouhi, Youssef7.50010010-10-10-0
Storah, Craig4.80100000-10-10-0
Bongeli, Elohim4.80510000-20-20-0
TOTALS200.0683911521024-665-2815-26

Mount Royal Shooting

Player
Barnie, Sam3-1030%1-617%2-2100%41.4%35.0%
Mclellan, Jacob3-1127%1-714%5-863%41.3%31.8%
Barlow, Noah1-250%0-0—4-4100%79.8%50.0%
Balarabe, Faruq2-367%1-1100%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Hunte, Miguel2-367%0-0—3-475%73.5%66.7%
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba7-1354%2-729%3-475%64.4%61.5%
Otieno, Randy4-757%3-560%0-20%69.8%78.6%
Lenarcic, Jackson0-20%0-10%2-2100%34.7%0.0%
Layton, Tag1-714%1-617%0-0—21.4%21.4%
Owoeye, Daniel1-425%0-0—0-0—25.0%25.0%
TOTALS24-6239%9-3327%19-2673%51.7%46.0%

Concordia Shooting

Player
Mercy, Junior3-933%0-30%4-757%41.4%33.3%
Leger, Yohan2-922%2-729%2-450%37.2%33.3%
Tournier, Ludovic3-1030%1-617%0-0—35.0%35.0%
Goujou, Peniel7-1164%0-0—3-475%66.6%63.6%
Djame, Ba Amara5-1050%1-333%4-580%61.5%55.0%
Louis-Jean, Maxime1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Bonsu, Victor2-633%0-30%0-10%31.1%33.3%
Sahly, Karam1-425%0-0—2-540%32.3%25.0%
Azzi, Giorgio0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Nouhi, Youssef0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Storah, Craig0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Bongeli, Elohim0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS24-6636%5-2818%15-2658%43.9%40.2%

Mount Royal Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Barnie, Sam27.110.596.367.9+28.454
Mclellan, Jacob22.215.993.263.6+29.544
Barlow, Noah22.217.593.263.6+29.544
Balarabe, Faruq20.615.197.559.0+38.540
Hunte, Miguel20.217.697.559.0+38.540
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba19.828.094.9121.6-26.839
Otieno, Randy19.619.494.9121.6-26.839
Lenarcic, Jackson17.86.1100.0125.0-25.035
Layton, Tag17.82.1100.0125.0-25.035
Owoeye, Daniel12.7-1.896.0139.1-43.125

Concordia Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Mercy, Junior25.213.384.396.2-11.951
Leger, Yohan25.05.689.689.8-0.248
Tournier, Ludovic22.67.7107.1106.7+0.542
Goujou, Peniel21.937.982.0102.3-20.339
Djame, Ba Amara21.726.4100.090.0+10.042
Louis-Jean, Maxime18.613.379.4119.4-40.034
Bonsu, Victor16.82.287.5100.0-12.532
Sahly, Karam16.210.796.7100.0-3.330
Azzi, Giorgio14.8-0.3100.096.2+3.925
Nouhi, Youssef7.5-9.173.381.3-7.915
Storah, Craig4.8—50.028.6+21.412
Bongeli, Elohim4.8—90.088.9+1.110

Mount Royal Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Balarabe, Faruq · Barlow, Noah · Barnie, Sam · Hunte, Miguel · Mclellan, Jacob20.2+1697.559.038.5
Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Lenarcic, Jackson
· Otieno, Randy
· Owoeye, Daniel
12.7
-8
96.0
139.1
-43.1
Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Layton, Tag · Lenarcic, Jackson · Otieno, Randy5.1+3110.088.921.1
Barlow, Noah · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Mclellan, Jacob · Otieno, Randy1.6-350.0100.0-50.0
Balarabe, Faruq · Barlow, Noah · Barnie, Sam · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Mclellan, Jacob0.20———
Balarabe, Faruq · Barlow, Noah · Gabaldon, Jose Miguel Alba · Mclellan, Jacob · Otieno, Randy0.10———

Concordia Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Azzi, Giorgio · Djame, Ba Amara · Leger, Yohan · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic5.9+5200.0110.090.0
Bonsu, Victor · Goujou, Peniel · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Mercy, Junior · Tournier, Ludovic4.5-6100.0155.6-55.6
Bongeli, Elohim · Djame, Ba Amara · Goujou, Peniel · Leger, Yohan · Mercy, Junior3.9-371.4114.3-42.9
Azzi, Giorgio · Goujou, Peniel · Leger, Yohan · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Tournier, Ludovic3.20120.0100.020.0
Bonsu, Victor · Djame, Ba Amara · Mercy, Junior · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic2.9+1120.0100.020.0
Azzi, Giorgio · Djame, Ba Amara · Goujou, Peniel · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Nouhi, Youssef2.8-240.080.0-40.0
Leger, Yohan · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Mercy, Junior · Sahly, Karam · Tournier, Ludovic2.2-3100.0175.0-75.0