Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UNB
81
@
Home
Laurier
83
2026-10-10·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UNB1428152481
Laurier2117202583

Game Flow

Laurier leadingUNB leading

UNB Box Score

Player▼
Otshudi, Eden29.117402065-134-103-5
Olunloyo, Isaiah28.215342026-152-61-3
Riley, Ben27.38500003-120-22-3
Akpuh, Chiba27.04610022-20-00-1
Fokou, Malcolm26.291302004-80-11-6
Barnes, Marcus24.628520025-153-615-17
Sears, Anthony20.20310000-00-00-0
Bosco, Luca Del8.80000030-00-00-0
Shaw, Liam8.80001000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.081398701525-659-2522-35

Laurier Box Score

Player▼
Loblaw, Joshua25.913720026-110-11-1
Abdalla, Liban25.514410046-112-70-0
Voorpool, Maxwell23.110432013-72-42-2
Fisher, Isaiah22.55300021-21-12-2
Clunie, Felix21.18410114-60-00-0
Rudnick, Ryan18.98611223-61-41-1
Rudnick, Jeremy17.98112003-82-60-0
Liyaw, Emanuel14.52000001-50-30-0
Russell-Clarke, Romell14.16142032-82-50-0
Anderson, Carson11.39311014-61-20-0
Ramsbottom, Noah5.20112010-20-10-0
TOTALS200.08334151031733-7211-346-6

UNB Shooting

Player
Otshudi, Eden5-1338%4-1040%3-560%55.9%53.8%
Olunloyo, Isaiah6-1540%2-633%1-333%46.0%46.7%
Riley, Ben3-1225%0-20%2-367%30.0%25.0%
Akpuh, Chiba2-2100%0-0—0-10%82.0%100.0%
Fokou, Malcolm4-850%0-10%1-617%42.3%50.0%
Barnes, Marcus5-1533%3-650%15-1788%62.3%43.3%
Sears, Anthony0-0—0-0—0-0———
Bosco, Luca Del0-0—0-0—0-0———
Shaw, Liam0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS25-6538%9-2536%22-3563%50.4%45.4%

Laurier Shooting

Player
Loblaw, Joshua6-1155%0-10%1-1100%56.8%54.5%
Abdalla, Liban6-1155%2-729%0-0—63.6%63.6%
Voorpool, Maxwell3-743%2-450%2-2100%63.5%57.1%
Fisher, Isaiah1-250%1-1100%2-2100%86.8%75.0%
Clunie, Felix4-667%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Rudnick, Ryan3-650%1-425%1-1100%62.1%58.3%
Rudnick, Jeremy3-838%2-633%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Liyaw, Emanuel1-520%0-30%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Russell-Clarke, Romell2-825%2-540%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Anderson, Carson4-667%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Ramsbottom, Noah0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS33-7246%11-3432%6-6100%55.6%53.5%

UNB Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Otshudi, Eden29.114.385.0101.6-16.660
Olunloyo, Isaiah28.218.0101.7103.3-1.659
Riley, Ben27.34.985.796.3-10.656
Akpuh, Chiba27.09.1114.398.3+16.056
Fokou, Malcolm26.226.494.2100.0-5.852
Barnes, Marcus24.634.0114.3104.3+10.049
Sears, Anthony20.24.8117.1100.0+17.141
Bosco, Luca Del8.8-12.861.1111.8-50.618
Shaw, Liam8.87.494.7105.3-10.519

Laurier Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Loblaw, Joshua25.920.298.2100.0-1.954
Abdalla, Liban25.512.598.194.1+4.052
Voorpool, Maxwell23.122.4110.6100.0+10.647
Fisher, Isaiah22.55.0106.589.4+17.246
Clunie, Felix21.118.7104.7102.3+2.443
Rudnick, Ryan18.928.097.494.7+2.739
Rudnick, Jeremy17.921.897.3113.2-15.937
Liyaw, Emanuel14.5-1.9106.7106.5+0.230
Russell-Clarke, Romell14.114.3107.196.4+10.728
Anderson, Carson11.333.795.572.7+22.722
Ramsbottom, Noah5.223.566.7140.0-73.312

UNB Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm · Otshudi, Eden · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony6.8-483.3116.7-33.3
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm ·
Olunloyo, Isaiah
· Sears, Anthony
3.7
+6
214.3
128.6
85.7
Akpuh, Chiba · Fokou, Malcolm · Otshudi, Eden · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony3.0+3114.362.551.8
Akpuh, Chiba · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony2.8+2114.3100.014.3
Akpuh, Chiba · Bosco, Luca Del · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Shaw, Liam2.6-2100.0140.0-40.0
Akpuh, Chiba · Fokou, Malcolm · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Riley, Ben2.5-540.0116.7-76.7
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Riley, Ben2.5+283.360.023.3

Laurier Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Abdalla, Liban · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell14.5+8110.785.225.5
Anderson, Carson · Clunie, Felix · Liyaw, Emanuel · Rudnick, Jeremy · Russell-Clarke, Romell5.8+9136.446.190.2
Anderson, Carson · Clunie, Felix · Liyaw, Emanuel · Loblaw, Joshua · Rudnick, Jeremy3.4-157.183.3-26.2
Abdalla, Liban · Loblaw, Joshua · Ramsbottom, Noah · Rudnick, Ryan · Voorpool, Maxwell3.0-362.5114.3-51.8
Abdalla, Liban · Clunie, Felix · Fisher, Isaiah · Loblaw, Joshua · Voorpool, Maxwell2.5+2100.057.142.9
Clunie, Felix · Liyaw, Emanuel · Ramsbottom, Noah · Rudnick, Jeremy · Russell-Clarke, Romell2.2-375.0200.0-125.0
Clunie, Felix · Fisher, Isaiah · Liyaw, Emanuel · Rudnick, Jeremy · Russell-Clarke, Romell2.1-283.3116.7-33.3