Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
York
62
@
Home
Ontario Tech
57
2026-10-08·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
York162591262
Ontario Tech156181857

Game Flow

Ontario Tech leadingYork leading

York Box Score

Player▼
Ayres-Olson, Malakai32.217812016-121-64-4
Mcknight, Josiah30.815431025-121-34-8
Clarke, Daren27.98210032-91-53-4
Harris, Nickele23.66301102-31-21-2
Okeke, Kevin20.26201102-41-31-2
James, Ladainian18.93210221-41-30-0
Knight, Jacob15.93010021-31-30-0
Kurucay, Burak11.72101001-30-20-0
Messam, Zion11.50211010-20-10-0
Kolawole, Daniel5.02200011-20-00-0
Williams, Christopher2.20300000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.062298741221-547-2813-20

Ontario Tech Box Score

Player▼
Goode, Johnathan35.610412042-90-56-8
Kassa, Caleb27.28810033-132-40-0
Azzi, Ryan25.95211051-60-23-4
Gouamba, Joakim19.72201010-80-62-2
Manset, Lenny18.42200011-20-10-0
Mahmood, Zain18.211400015-101-20-0
Houndonougbo, Brandon18.1101000105-80-00-2
Richards, Tj14.15010012-41-20-0
Bhullar, Avnoor13.12801001-80-30-0
Girard, Jacob5.00100000-00-00-0
Kayembe, Michael4.62101010-00-02-4
TOTALS200.057424611720-684-2513-20

York Shooting

Player
Ayres-Olson, Malakai6-1250%1-617%4-4100%61.8%54.2%
Mcknight, Josiah5-1242%1-333%4-850%48.3%45.8%
Clarke, Daren2-922%1-520%3-475%37.2%27.8%
Harris, Nickele2-367%1-250%1-250%77.3%83.3%
Okeke, Kevin2-450%1-333%1-250%61.5%62.5%
James, Ladainian1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Knight, Jacob1-333%1-333%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Kurucay, Burak1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Messam, Zion0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Kolawole, Daniel1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Williams, Christopher0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS21-5439%7-2825%13-2065%49.4%45.4%

Ontario Tech Shooting

Player
Goode, Johnathan2-922%0-50%6-875%39.9%22.2%
Kassa, Caleb3-1323%2-450%0-0—30.8%30.8%
Azzi, Ryan1-617%0-20%3-475%32.2%16.7%
Gouamba, Joakim0-80%0-60%2-2100%11.3%0.0%
Manset, Lenny1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mahmood, Zain5-1050%1-250%0-0—55.0%55.0%
Houndonougbo, Brandon5-863%0-0—0-20%56.3%62.5%
Richards, Tj2-450%1-250%0-0—62.5%62.5%
Bhullar, Avnoor1-813%0-30%0-0—12.5%12.5%
Girard, Jacob0-0—0-0—0-0———
Kayembe, Michael0-0—0-0—2-450%56.8%—
TOTALS20-6829%4-2516%13-2065%37.1%32.4%

York Advanced Stats

Player
Ayres-Olson, Malakai32.225.289.575.8+13.757
Mcknight, Josiah30.814.083.975.4+8.656
Clarke, Daren27.92.185.778.2+7.549
Harris, Nickele23.615.892.579.5+12.940
Okeke, Kevin20.218.1109.161.0+48.133
James, Ladainian18.97.383.373.0+10.430
Knight, Jacob15.90.581.580.0+1.527
Kurucay, Burak11.78.3138.128.6+109.521
Messam, Zion11.55.672.272.7-0.518
Kolawole, Daniel5.011.737.5128.6-91.18
Williams, Christopher2.2—83.366.7+16.76

Ontario Tech Advanced Stats

Player
Goode, Johnathan35.68.273.688.7-15.172
Kassa, Caleb27.24.475.991.3-15.454
Azzi, Ryan25.9-0.674.589.1-14.651
Gouamba, Joakim19.7-3.676.965.7+11.239
Manset, Lenny18.43.273.593.5-20.034
Mahmood, Zain18.219.871.471.9-0.535
Houndonougbo, Brandon18.133.984.2103.2-19.038
Richards, Tj14.16.954.2113.6-59.524
Bhullar, Avnoor13.114.181.581.8-0.327
Girard, Jacob5.03.90.0144.4-144.48
Kayembe, Michael4.6—46.1100.0-53.913

York Lineups

Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin7.8+1109.184.624.5
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah5.3
-1
55.6
66.7
-11.1
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Kurucay, Burak · Okeke, Kevin2.9+7140.00.0140.0
Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin2.6-160.050.010.0
Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Messam, Zion · Okeke, Kevin2.5+2125.075.050.0
Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Kurucay, Burak · Messam, Zion2.10150.0100.050.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Knight, Jacob · Kolawole, Daniel · Mcknight, Josiah · Messam, Zion1.9-250.080.0-30.0

Ontario Tech Lineups

Players
Bhullar, Avnoor · Goode, Johnathan · Houndonougbo, Brandon · Kassa, Caleb · Richards, Tj6.0+3122.2100.022.2
Azzi, Ryan · Goode, Johnathan · Gouamba, Joakim · Kassa, Caleb · Mahmood, Zain4.7+6100.040.060.0
Azzi, Ryan · Goode, Johnathan · Gouamba, Joakim · Mahmood, Zain · Manset, Lenny3.6+1150.0125.025.0
Azzi, Ryan · Bhullar, Avnoor · Goode, Johnathan · Houndonougbo, Brandon · Kassa, Caleb3.6+470.042.927.1
Goode, Johnathan · Gouamba, Joakim · Kayembe, Michael · Mahmood, Zain · Manset, Lenny2.6037.560.0-22.5
Azzi, Ryan · Goode, Johnathan · Houndonougbo, Brandon · Kassa, Caleb · Manset, Lenny2.30100.0133.3-33.3
Azzi, Ryan · Girard, Jacob · Kassa, Caleb · Manset, Lenny · Richards, Tj2.0-40.0133.3-133.3