Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Cape Breton
75
@
Home
Saint Mary's
69
2026-10-09·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Cape Breton2018152275
Saint Mary's1712172369

Game Flow

Saint Mary's leadingCape Breton leading

Cape Breton Box Score

Player▼
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu36.316723147-130-32-2
Jean, Cardy35.87600013-80-11-2
Anisko, Stefan35.215910014-141-76-6
Alexander, Jerron23.8101101015-80-00-1
Thomas, Tayshaun22.88612012-110-44-7
Bongomin, Oroma17.213300003-102-55-6
Mcpherson, Jayden16.74500012-40-10-0
Crawford, Tailon6.42001000-20-22-2
Rossiter, Hazen5.40201000-00-00-2
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0.40200020-10-00-0
TOTALS200.075514811126-713-2320-28

Saint Mary's Box Score

Player▼
John, Dawson30.38111003-82-70-0
Barning, Aaron29.96300212-50-12-6
Dale, Ben29.59540032-111-54-7
Carter, Caleb28.46310012-82-70-0
Olembe, Jahsemar28.315721006-103-60-1
Pommells, Fabian19.45300031-71-22-2
Wright, Landon16.815601044-73-44-7
Johnson, Nazijhir11.01100000-20-01-2
Walker, Zack4.62100001-10-00-0
Ramos, Diego1.72101001-30-20-0
TOTALS200.069318421222-6212-3413-25

Cape Breton Shooting

Player
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu7-1354%0-30%2-2100%57.6%53.8%
Jean, Cardy3-838%0-10%1-250%39.4%37.5%
Anisko, Stefan4-1429%1-714%6-6100%45.1%32.1%
Alexander, Jerron5-863%0-0—0-10%59.2%62.5%
Thomas, Tayshaun2-1118%0-40%4-757%28.4%18.2%
Bongomin, Oroma3-1030%2-540%5-683%51.4%40.0%
Mcpherson, Jayden2-450%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Crawford, Tailon0-20%0-20%2-2100%34.7%0.0%
Rossiter, Hazen0-0—0-0—0-20%0.0%—
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS26-7137%3-2313%20-2871%45.0%38.7%

Saint Mary's Shooting

Player
John, Dawson3-838%2-729%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Barning, Aaron2-540%0-10%2-633%39.3%40.0%
Dale, Ben2-1118%1-520%4-757%32.0%22.7%
Carter, Caleb2-825%2-729%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Olembe, Jahsemar6-1060%3-650%0-10%71.8%75.0%
Pommells, Fabian1-714%1-250%2-2100%31.7%21.4%
Wright, Landon4-757%3-475%4-757%74.4%78.6%
Johnson, Nazijhir0-20%0-0—1-250%17.4%0.0%
Walker, Zack1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Ramos, Diego1-333%0-20%0-0—33.3%33.3%
TOTALS22-6235%12-3435%13-2552%47.3%45.2%

Cape Breton Advanced Stats

Player
Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu36.320.986.885.9+0.976
Jean, Cardy35.84.991.589.9+1.771
Anisko, Stefan35.213.687.196.9-9.870
Alexander, Jerron23.824.391.173.8+17.345
Thomas, Tayshaun22.813.187.083.0+4.154
Bongomin, Oroma17.222.7100.0106.5-6.537
Mcpherson, Jayden16.710.994.9108.8-13.939
Crawford, Tailon6.415.9100.057.1+42.914
Rossiter, Hazen5.411.962.5100.0-37.58
Bell-Haynes, Elijah0.4—200.00.0+200.01

Saint Mary's Advanced Stats

Player
John, Dawson30.38.586.493.7-7.259
Barning, Aaron29.99.082.589.1-6.657
Dale, Ben29.55.288.985.5+3.454
Carter, Caleb28.42.7100.094.6+5.456
Olembe, Jahsemar28.324.984.986.0-1.153
Pommells, Fabian19.4-1.280.6118.9-38.436
Wright, Landon16.832.391.985.0+6.937
Johnson, Nazijhir11.0-2.9115.856.5+59.319
Walker, Zack4.6—77.8122.2-44.49
Ramos, Diego1.7—120.050.0+70.05

Cape Breton Lineups

Players
Anisko, Stefan · Jean, Cardy · Mcpherson, Jayden · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun8.1+283.381.32.1
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu7.9
+1
100.0
91.7
8.3
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Rossiter, Hazen4.6-283.377.85.5
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun3.7-362.588.9-26.4
Alexander, Jerron · Crawford, Tailon · Jean, Cardy · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun3.5+6114.325.089.3
Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Jean, Cardy · Mcpherson, Jayden · Thomas, Tayshaun3.3-1116.7160.0-43.3
Alexander, Jerron · Anisko, Stefan · Bongomin, Oroma · Nader-Kalombo, Mathieu · Thomas, Tayshaun2.0+471.433.338.1

Saint Mary's Lineups

Players
Barning, Aaron · Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian5.9-580.0118.2-38.2
Barning, Aaron · Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · Johnson, Nazijhir · Olembe, Jahsemar5.0-637.569.2-31.7
Barning, Aaron · Carter, Caleb · Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Pommells, Fabian3.80100.0100.00.0
Barning, Aaron · Dale, Ben · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Wright, Landon3.2+362.520.042.5
Carter, Caleb · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon3.2+1133.3116.716.7
Barning, Aaron · Carter, Caleb · John, Dawson · Pommells, Fabian · Wright, Landon3.1-428.6120.0-91.4
Carter, Caleb · John, Dawson · Olembe, Jahsemar · Walker, Zack · Wright, Landon2.8-2100.0112.5-12.5