Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
UNB
70
@
Home
Waterloo
78
2026-10-08·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
UNB1820122070
Waterloo2916122178

Game Flow

Waterloo leadingUNB leading

UNB Box Score

Player▼
Muscroft, Matthias32.95511002-61-30-0
Barnes, Marcus32.322411038-162-64-5
Otshudi, Eden31.912121034-143-111-2
Tobin, Mark28.87420033-61-40-0
Fokou, Malcolm21.581000014-60-00-0
Olunloyo, Isaiah12.27210033-80-21-2
Sears, Anthony11.80300000-00-00-0
Akpuh, Chiba11.61000010-00-01-2
Bosco, Luca Del10.86302002-51-31-2
Riley, Ben6.42000001-20-10-0
TOTALS200.070327501427-638-308-13

Waterloo Box Score

Player▼
Anvari, Moses27.44600022-50-10-2
Prica, Stefan25.413131005-103-80-0
Craciun, Crisitan24.214711056-91-31-2
Pushka, Eric18.65112012-51-20-0
Wilson, Marcus18.63020001-71-50-0
Nger, Thach Wal18.42510101-30-00-1
Kenney, Issac16.85210002-51-40-0
Idehen, Elijah16.55812202-50-01-2
Mcrae, Isaiah13.516421006-110-44-5
Pockar, Ross12.67202003-51-20-0
Urefe, Okezi7.94000001-20-02-3
TOTALS200.078361293831-678-298-15

UNB Shooting

Player
Muscroft, Matthias2-633%1-333%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Barnes, Marcus8-1650%2-633%4-580%60.4%56.3%
Otshudi, Eden4-1429%3-1127%1-250%40.3%39.3%
Tobin, Mark3-650%1-425%0-0—58.3%58.3%
Fokou, Malcolm4-667%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Olunloyo, Isaiah3-838%0-20%1-250%39.4%37.5%
Sears, Anthony0-0—0-0—0-0———
Akpuh, Chiba0-0—0-0—1-250%56.8%—
Bosco, Luca Del2-540%1-333%1-250%51.0%50.0%
Riley, Ben1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
TOTALS27-6343%8-3027%8-1362%50.9%49.2%

Waterloo Shooting

Player
Anvari, Moses2-540%0-10%0-20%34.0%40.0%
Prica, Stefan5-1050%3-838%0-0—65.0%65.0%
Craciun, Crisitan6-967%1-333%1-250%70.9%72.2%
Pushka, Eric2-540%1-250%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Wilson, Marcus1-714%1-520%0-0—21.4%21.4%
Nger, Thach Wal1-333%0-0—0-10%29.1%33.3%
Kenney, Issac2-540%1-425%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Idehen, Elijah2-540%0-0—1-250%42.5%40.0%
Mcrae, Isaiah6-1155%0-40%4-580%60.6%54.5%
Pockar, Ross3-560%1-250%0-0—70.0%70.0%
Urefe, Okezi1-250%0-0—2-367%60.2%50.0%
TOTALS31-6746%8-2928%8-1553%53.0%52.2%

UNB Advanced Stats

Player
Muscroft, Matthias32.99.196.6116.4-19.859
Barnes, Marcus32.321.687.7115.1-27.457
Otshudi, Eden31.96.9117.0120.0-3.053
Tobin, Mark28.85.9105.7110.2-4.553
Fokou, Malcolm21.522.084.2116.2-32.038
Olunloyo, Isaiah12.24.960.7109.5-48.828
Sears, Anthony11.81.878.3111.1-32.923
Akpuh, Chiba11.6-2.1135.3130.0+5.317
Bosco, Luca Del10.831.579.2119.0-39.924
Riley, Ben6.48.0123.172.7+50.413

Waterloo Advanced Stats

Player
Anvari, Moses27.44.7108.9120.0-11.145
Prica, Stefan25.419.7114.0118.2-4.243
Craciun, Crisitan24.223.6120.5102.3+18.239
Pushka, Eric18.614.2109.184.8+24.233
Wilson, Marcus18.6-0.8116.7128.1-11.430
Nger, Thach Wal18.411.2103.3114.3-11.030
Kenney, Issac16.811.4117.272.7+44.529
Idehen, Elijah16.535.8123.378.4+45.030
Mcrae, Isaiah13.548.4118.574.1+44.527
Pockar, Ross12.630.8126.157.1+69.023
Urefe, Okezi7.99.8100.064.3+35.711

UNB Lineups

Players
Akpuh, Chiba · Barnes, Marcus · Muscroft, Matthias · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark10.1+2140.0118.821.3
Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm · Muscroft, Matthias · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark5.8
+3
111.1
77.8
33.3
Bosco, Luca Del · Fokou, Malcolm · Otshudi, Eden · Riley, Ben · Tobin, Mark3.7+5137.585.751.8
Barnes, Marcus · Bosco, Luca Del · Fokou, Malcolm · Otshudi, Eden · Tobin, Mark3.4-633.3133.3-100.0
Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Otshudi, Eden · Sears, Anthony · Tobin, Mark2.9+3150.0120.030.0
Barnes, Marcus · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Riley, Ben · Sears, Anthony2.6+3100.050.050.0
Barnes, Marcus · Fokou, Malcolm · Muscroft, Matthias · Olunloyo, Isaiah · Sears, Anthony2.5-20.066.7-66.7

Waterloo Lineups

Players
Anvari, Moses · Craciun, Crisitan · Nger, Thach Wal · Prica, Stefan · Wilson, Marcus9.8-2118.8131.3-12.5
Idehen, Elijah · Kenney, Issac · Mcrae, Isaiah · Pockar, Ross · Pushka, Eric7.8+8125.075.050.0
Anvari, Moses · Craciun, Crisitan · Prica, Stefan · Pushka, Eric · Wilson, Marcus4.4+1100.085.714.3
Anvari, Moses · Craciun, Crisitan · Idehen, Elijah · Prica, Stefan · Wilson, Marcus3.1-3120.0128.6-8.6
Anvari, Moses · Craciun, Crisitan · Mcrae, Isaiah · Nger, Thach Wal · Prica, Stefan2.4+1125.0200.0-75.0
Anvari, Moses · Kenney, Issac · Nger, Thach Wal · Pushka, Eric · Urefe, Okezi2.4+5140.050.090.0
Anvari, Moses · Idehen, Elijah · Mcrae, Isaiah · Prica, Stefan · Pushka, Eric2.1-266.7100.0-33.3