Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Western
61
@
Home
York
86
2026-10-07·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Western1212211661
York1727251786

Game Flow

York leadingWestern leading

Western Box Score

Player▼
Sheets, Lucas27.310922214-80-12-2
Garcia, Andres27.712211016-140-10-1
Akot, Emmauel26.22111020-50-22-2
Baggley-Lacarte, Joe19.82301101-60-40-0
Charles, Kennedy18.61200010-20-11-2
Urquhart, Owen17.912322036-70-00-0
Cotie, Tye16.29300033-70-03-7
John, Milan14.46320022-80-12-2
Jackson, Evan14.43100111-20-11-2
Matalabos, Jakobi9.22010011-10-00-0
Mimche, Loic8.22510001-10-00-0
TOTALS200.0613210741525-610-1111-18

York Box Score

Player▼
Clarke, Daren36.5285110310-207-151-1
Harris, Nickele34.68871203-80-12-4
Ayres-Olson, Malakai29.318252137-183-61-2
Mcknight, Josiah26.114741016-102-20-0
James, Ladainian25.113450014-62-33-4
Knight, Jacob18.02420021-20-10-0
Okeke, Kevin16.63210011-50-21-2
Kurucay, Burak6.60201000-00-00-0
Messam, Zion3.60100000-00-00-0
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques2.30000000-00-00-0
Tissington, Remil1.30000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0863525631132-6914-308-13

Western Shooting

Player
Garcia, Andres6-1443%0-10%0-10%41.6%42.9%
Sheets, Lucas4-850%0-10%2-2100%56.3%50.0%
Akot, Emmauel0-50%0-20%2-2100%17.0%0.0%
Baggley-Lacarte, Joe1-617%0-40%0-0—16.7%16.7%
Charles, Kennedy0-20%0-10%1-250%17.4%0.0%
Urquhart, Owen6-786%0-0—0-0—85.7%85.7%
Cotie, Tye3-743%0-0—3-743%44.6%42.9%
John, Milan2-825%0-10%2-2100%33.8%25.0%
Jackson, Evan1-250%0-10%1-250%52.1%50.0%
Matalabos, Jakobi1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Mimche, Loic1-1100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
TOTALS25-6141%0-110%11-1861%44.3%41.0%

York Shooting

Player
Clarke, Daren10-2050%7-1547%1-1100%68.5%67.5%
Harris, Nickele3-838%0-10%2-450%41.0%37.5%
Ayres-Olson, Malakai7-1839%3-650%1-250%47.7%47.2%
Mcknight, Josiah6-1060%2-2100%0-0—70.0%70.0%
James, Ladainian4-667%2-367%3-475%83.8%83.3%
Knight, Jacob1-250%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Okeke, Kevin1-520%0-20%1-250%25.5%20.0%
Kurucay, Burak0-0—0-0—0-0———
Messam, Zion0-0—0-0—0-0———
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques0-0—0-0—0-0———
Tissington, Remil0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS32-6946%14-3047%8-1362%57.5%56.5%

Western Advanced Stats

Player
Garcia, Andres27.712.296.1109.4-13.351
Sheets, Lucas27.328.171.7116.0-44.353
Akot, Emmauel26.2-0.566.0106.3-40.350
Baggley-Lacarte, Joe19.89.084.6110.3-25.639
Charles, Kennedy18.6-2.161.8138.2-76.534
Urquhart, Owen17.932.491.4105.6-14.135
Cotie, Tye16.28.063.3122.2-58.930
John, Milan14.45.086.2125.0-38.829
Jackson, Evan14.48.588.9114.8-25.927
Matalabos, Jakobi9.25.176.5117.7-41.217
Mimche, Loic8.229.0120.0100.0+20.015

York Advanced Stats

Player
Clarke, Daren36.525.2115.982.6+33.369
Harris, Nickele34.620.2123.181.3+41.865
Ayres-Olson, Malakai29.320.9107.077.8+29.257
Mcknight, Josiah26.127.1100.087.2+12.847
James, Ladainian25.122.8124.087.8+36.250
Knight, Jacob18.06.2106.185.7+20.433
Okeke, Kevin16.6-1.8103.373.3+30.030
Kurucay, Burak6.615.7123.153.3+69.813
Messam, Zion3.6—133.366.7+66.79
Dasilva-Romeo, Marques2.3—60.00.0+60.05
Tissington, Remil1.3—150.0133.3+16.72

Western Lineups

Players
Akot, Emmauel · Charles, Kennedy · Cotie, Tye · Garcia, Andres · Sheets, Lucas7.1-863.6136.4-72.7
Akot, Emmauel · Baggley-Lacarte, Joe · Garcia, Andres · Sheets, Lucas · Urquhart, Owen6.7
+3
107.7
78.6
29.1
Garcia, Andres · Jackson, Evan · John, Milan · Mimche, Loic · Urquhart, Owen3.5+1133.3100.033.3
Akot, Emmauel · Cotie, Tye · Jackson, Evan · Matalabos, Jakobi · Sheets, Lucas2.7+4100.075.025.0
Akot, Emmauel · Baggley-Lacarte, Joe · Charles, Kennedy · Cotie, Tye · Sheets, Lucas2.5-640.0200.0-160.0
Akot, Emmauel · Baggley-Lacarte, Joe · Cotie, Tye · Garcia, Andres · Sheets, Lucas2.2-30.060.0-60.0
Baggley-Lacarte, Joe · Charles, Kennedy · Garcia, Andres · John, Milan · Mimche, Loic2.2+6150.00.0150.0

York Lineups

Players
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin8.1+10114.342.971.4
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah7.8+7133.3100.033.3
Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Okeke, Kevin4.6+6175.0100.075.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · James, Ladainian · Messam, Zion3.6+6133.366.766.7
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · Harris, Nickele · Knight, Jacob · Mcknight, Josiah2.8-40.0100.0-100.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Dasilva-Romeo, Marques · James, Ladainian · Knight, Jacob · Kurucay, Burak2.2+360.00.060.0
Ayres-Olson, Malakai · Clarke, Daren · James, Ladainian · Mcknight, Josiah · Okeke, Kevin2.2-60.0150.0-150.0