Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Windsor
78
@
Home
Calgary
57
2026-10-04·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Windsor2018221878
Calgary922111557

Game Flow

Calgary leadingWindsor leading

Windsor Box Score

Player▼
Fineman, Mackenzie30.615254105-132-53-4
Tate, Leah26.923464036-143-98-14
Marenchin, Mackenzie25.40400040-40-10-0
Grootenboer, Kali22.812410126-70-00-0
Hunte, Jade20.22312001-50-20-2
Shannon, Leah17.88320024-60-20-0
Ogorek, Maliyah12.04400021-30-02-3
Akinnusi, Oluwatito10.12602020-40-12-2
Lasic, Helena9.72401120-00-02-2
Sutor, Lita9.10000010-20-10-0
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel7.74300002-50-10-0
Cullion, Abby7.13000001-11-10-0
Arabi, Maysa0.73101011-21-20-0
TOTALS200.07838151431927-667-2517-27

Calgary Box Score

Player▼
Geraldo, Christine34.910452034-141-41-4
Gajic, Milica33.613412043-70-27-7
Yarwood, Emma31.92304221-50-00-0
Skumatova, Lilia17.712101014-123-71-2
Sireni, Elena15.14411021-10-02-4
Charles, Maya14.31111110-20-11-2
Oss, Kourtney13.74611142-30-00-0
Newman, Ashley11.70001010-20-20-0
Weisgerber, Megan10.75400022-30-01-2
Kells, Yasmin8.13020011-20-01-2
Henderson, Mackenzie6.03000001-21-20-0
Croisetiere, Brielle2.60000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.05727111342119-535-1814-23

Windsor Shooting

Player
Fineman, Mackenzie5-1338%2-540%3-475%50.8%46.2%
Tate, Leah6-1443%3-933%8-1457%57.0%53.6%
Marenchin, Mackenzie0-40%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Grootenboer, Kali6-786%0-0—0-0—85.7%85.7%
Hunte, Jade1-520%0-20%0-20%17.0%20.0%
Shannon, Leah4-667%0-20%0-0—66.7%66.7%
Ogorek, Maliyah1-333%0-0—2-367%46.3%33.3%
Akinnusi, Oluwatito0-40%0-10%2-2100%20.5%0.0%
Lasic, Helena0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
Sutor, Lita0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel2-540%0-10%0-0—40.0%40.0%
Cullion, Abby1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Arabi, Maysa1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
TOTALS27-6641%7-2528%17-2763%50.1%46.2%

Calgary Shooting

Player
Geraldo, Christine4-1429%1-425%1-425%31.7%32.1%
Gajic, Milica3-743%0-20%7-7100%64.5%42.9%
Yarwood, Emma1-520%0-0—0-0—20.0%20.0%
Skumatova, Lilia4-1233%3-743%1-250%46.6%45.8%
Sireni, Elena1-1100%0-0—2-450%72.5%100.0%
Charles, Maya0-20%0-10%1-250%17.4%0.0%
Oss, Kourtney2-367%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Newman, Ashley0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Weisgerber, Megan2-367%0-0—1-250%64.4%66.7%
Kells, Yasmin1-250%0-0—1-250%52.1%50.0%
Henderson, Mackenzie1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Croisetiere, Brielle0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS19-5336%5-1828%14-2361%45.2%40.6%

Windsor Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Fineman, Mackenzie30.629.0103.680.0+23.655
Tate, Leah26.940.2116.789.6+27.148
Marenchin, Mackenzie25.4-4.7108.986.4+22.545
Grootenboer, Kali22.826.0100.071.1+28.946
Hunte, Jade20.210.591.986.1+5.837
Shannon, Leah17.816.9109.160.6+48.533
Ogorek, Maliyah12.013.092.350.0+42.326
Akinnusi, Oluwatito10.123.885.085.00.020
Lasic, Helena9.725.5112.594.1+18.416
Sutor, Lita9.1-10.195.066.7+28.320
Pierre, Jodie-Rachel7.723.2107.784.6+23.113
Cullion, Abby7.114.8113.360.0+53.315
Arabi, Maysa0.7—300.00.0+300.01

Calgary Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Geraldo, Christine34.911.276.1101.5-25.467
Gajic, Milica33.615.678.0108.3-30.459
Yarwood, Emma31.914.876.7104.7-28.060
Skumatova, Lilia17.718.291.297.1-5.934
Sireni, Elena15.118.768.0111.5-43.525
Charles, Maya14.39.688.0100.0-12.025
Oss, Kourtney13.723.9100.091.7+8.326
Newman, Ashley11.7-2.145.0100.0-55.020
Weisgerber, Megan10.713.769.6112.5-42.923
Kells, Yasmin8.18.969.2100.0-30.813
Henderson, Mackenzie6.015.964.3106.3-42.014
Croisetiere, Brielle2.6—75.0140.0-65.04

Windsor Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Fineman, Mackenzie · Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Tate, Leah6.2+3109.1100.09.1
Fineman, Mackenzie · Hunte, Jade · Lasic, Helena
· Marenchin, Mackenzie
· Tate, Leah
3.3
+1
175.0
150.0
25.0
Akinnusi, Oluwatito · Fineman, Mackenzie · Hunte, Jade · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel · Sutor, Lita2.6080.080.00.0
Akinnusi, Oluwatito · Fineman, Mackenzie · Lasic, Helena · Ogorek, Maliyah · Shannon, Leah2.4-150.060.0-10.0
Fineman, Mackenzie · Grootenboer, Kali · Hunte, Jade · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Sutor, Lita2.0040.040.00.0
Fineman, Mackenzie · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Ogorek, Maliyah · Pierre, Jodie-Rachel · Sutor, Lita2.0+3250.066.7183.3
Cullion, Abby · Grootenboer, Kali · Marenchin, Mackenzie · Shannon, Leah · Tate, Leah1.90100.0100.00.0

Calgary Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Oss, Kourtney · Skumatova, Lilia · Yarwood, Emma9.2+193.887.56.3
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Sireni, Elena · Yarwood, Emma4.2-185.7116.7-31.0
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Kells, Yasmin · Newman, Ashley · Sireni, Elena2.9-2100.0166.7-66.7
Geraldo, Christine · Henderson, Mackenzie · Newman, Ashley · Weisgerber, Megan · Yarwood, Emma2.6-450.0116.7-66.7
Croisetiere, Brielle · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Sireni, Elena · Yarwood, Emma2.6-475.0140.0-65.0
Charles, Maya · Gajic, Milica · Geraldo, Christine · Kells, Yasmin · Oss, Kourtney2.4+160.050.010.0
Charles, Maya · Geraldo, Christine · Skumatova, Lilia · Weisgerber, Megan · Yarwood, Emma2.3+1100.080.020.0