Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Trinity Western
79
@
Home
Mount Royal
50
2026-10-09·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Trinity Western3016211279
Mount Royal115181650

Game Flow

Mount Royal leadingTrinity Western leading

Trinity Western Box Score

Player▼
Chahal, Mavleen40.00000000-00-00-0
Shelvey, Myrlaine29.721633058-133-52-2
Buchanan, Cassidy29.413722036-101-10-1
Jansen, Moriah26.016652056-140-14-4
Ibekwe, Blessing21.68610014-60-00-0
Tupas-Singh, Kiki16.49421043-71-22-3
Mofolasayo, Joy13.50500100-10-10-0
Vander Kooi, Savannah9.80300010-20-10-0
Raap, Kenzie5.70001040-20-10-0
Chanal, Mavleen5.08211013-122-80-0
Hansen, Eden3.00101000-00-00-0
Reimer, Jules0.04600000-30-04-4
TOTALS200.07946141112430-707-2012-14

Mount Royal Box Score

Player▼
Richards, Marissa25.32120101-50-30-0
Carline, Elise20.96410012-80-02-4
Ajayi, Temi20.314400127-120-00-0
Dunkley, Hope19.98411153-70-22-2
Evans, Alexis19.14212012-80-10-0
Gillespie Kraft, Kayla16.33102031-70-11-1
Lado, Martha15.96311012-42-30-0
Rae, Taylor15.50211000-20-10-0
Hopf, Presley14.94132041-50-12-2
Donnelly, Asha14.63102001-11-10-0
Loewen, Jewel9.90201020-10-00-0
Sommerfeldt, Savanah7.40301020-40-10-0
TOTALS200.05028101332120-643-147-9

Trinity Western Shooting

Player
Chahal, Mavleen0-0—0-0—0-0———
Shelvey, Myrlaine8-1362%3-560%2-2100%75.6%73.1%
Buchanan, Cassidy6-1060%1-1100%0-10%62.3%65.0%
Jansen, Moriah6-1443%0-10%4-4100%50.8%42.9%
Ibekwe, Blessing4-667%0-0—0-0—66.7%66.7%
Tupas-Singh, Kiki3-743%1-250%2-367%54.1%50.0%
Mofolasayo, Joy0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Vander Kooi, Savannah0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Raap, Kenzie0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Chanal, Mavleen3-1225%2-825%0-0—33.3%33.3%
Hansen, Eden0-0—0-0—0-0———
Reimer, Jules0-30%0-0—4-4100%42.0%0.0%
TOTALS30-7043%7-2035%12-1486%51.9%47.9%

Mount Royal Shooting

Player
Richards, Marissa1-520%0-30%0-0—20.0%20.0%
Carline, Elise2-825%0-0—2-450%30.7%25.0%
Ajayi, Temi7-1258%0-0—0-0—58.3%58.3%
Dunkley, Hope3-743%0-20%2-2100%50.8%42.9%
Evans, Alexis2-825%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Gillespie Kraft, Kayla1-714%0-10%1-1100%20.2%14.3%
Lado, Martha2-450%2-367%0-0—75.0%75.0%
Rae, Taylor0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Hopf, Presley1-520%0-10%2-2100%34.0%20.0%
Donnelly, Asha1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Loewen, Jewel0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Sommerfeldt, Savanah0-40%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS20-6431%3-1421%7-978%36.8%33.6%

Trinity Western Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Chahal, Mavleen40.00.0100.061.0+39.079
Shelvey, Myrlaine29.731.1112.165.6+46.558
Buchanan, Cassidy29.422.186.765.6+21.160
Jansen, Moriah26.028.1110.271.2+39.049
Ibekwe, Blessing21.618.0111.172.1+39.045
Tupas-Singh, Kiki16.421.496.942.4+54.532
Mofolasayo, Joy13.515.5104.055.6+48.425
Vander Kooi, Savannah9.8-1.472.242.1+30.118
Raap, Kenzie5.7-15.166.757.1+9.512
Chanal, Mavleen5.0—130.030.0+100.010
Hansen, Eden3.0—57.150.0+7.17
Reimer, Jules0.0————0

Mount Royal Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Richards, Marissa25.34.760.8108.2-47.451
Carline, Elise20.99.557.1104.9-47.742
Ajayi, Temi20.324.070.786.5-15.841
Dunkley, Hope19.918.169.2127.0-57.839
Evans, Alexis19.110.565.094.7-29.740
Gillespie Kraft, Kayla16.32.155.9105.7-49.834
Lado, Martha15.919.564.582.8-18.231
Rae, Taylor15.57.355.266.7-11.529
Hopf, Presley14.912.760.6131.3-70.633
Donnelly, Asha14.619.180.090.3-10.330
Loewen, Jewel9.93.439.195.5-56.323
Sommerfeldt, Savanah7.4-1.229.482.3-52.917

Trinity Western Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Ibekwe, Blessing · Jansen, Moriah · Shelvey, Myrlaine13.1+6107.185.721.4
Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Shelvey, Myrlaine
· Tupas-Singh, Kiki
· Vander Kooi, Savannah
4.7
0
50.0
45.5
4.5
Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Ibekwe, Blessing · Jansen, Moriah · Vander Kooi, Savannah3.6+166.750.016.7
Chahal, Mavleen · Jansen, Moriah · Mofolasayo, Joy · Shelvey, Myrlaine · Tupas-Singh, Kiki3.5+6200.066.7133.3
Chahal, Mavleen · Hansen, Eden · Mofolasayo, Joy · Raap, Kenzie · Tupas-Singh, Kiki2.9+157.142.914.3
Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Ibekwe, Blessing · Shelvey, Myrlaine · Tupas-Singh, Kiki1.9+383.350.033.3
Chahal, Mavleen · Chanal, Mavleen · Ibekwe, Blessing · Mofolasayo, Joy · Shelvey, Myrlaine1.7+4200.066.7133.3

Mount Royal Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Ajayi, Temi · Evans, Alexis · Lado, Martha · Rae, Taylor · Richards, Marissa4.3+5150.050.0100.0
Ajayi, Temi · Carline, Elise · Donnelly, Asha · Dunkley, Hope · Richards, Marissa3.1-283.3140.0-56.7
Carline, Elise · Donnelly, Asha · Dunkley, Hope · Gillespie Kraft, Kayla · Richards, Marissa2.5+5140.033.3106.7
Carline, Elise · Donnelly, Asha · Dunkley, Hope · Gillespie Kraft, Kayla · Loewen, Jewel2.3-450.0120.0-70.0
Ajayi, Temi · Evans, Alexis · Lado, Martha · Rae, Taylor · Sommerfeldt, Savanah2.3040.040.00.0
Evans, Alexis · Gillespie Kraft, Kayla · Loewen, Jewel · Rae, Taylor · Sommerfeldt, Savanah2.1-160.0100.0-40.0
Ajayi, Temi · Donnelly, Asha · Dunkley, Hope · Evans, Alexis · Hopf, Presley1.90100.0100.00.0