Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Winnipeg
80
@
Home
Regina
83
2026-10-04·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Winnipeg19101532480
Regina16261618783

Game Flow

Regina leadingWinnipeg leading

Winnipeg Box Score

Player▼
Kallon, Jennifer39.014546056-111-31-1
Birch, Jazmin30.119610278-122-41-2
Guinto, Raia30.610310124-122-80-0
Edwards, Jennifer27.68240013-120-52-3
Boitson, Sarah24.441710122-40-10-0
Shaw, Ava22.314102024-93-73-4
Elliott, Emma18.17302023-91-50-0
Kainth, Avneet11.04100002-20-00-0
Teece, Mattea7.90220010-20-10-0
Castres, Ella7.60000010-20-20-0
May Valdez, Missy6.30100030-20-10-0
TOTALS225.08041131042632-779-377-10

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Vande Graaf, Lily33.1339021212-191-48-11
Valley, Sarah29.18500033-52-40-0
Wells, Eden27.77841022-121-42-2
Neumann, Jordyn27.84232031-50-02-3
Plummer, Ella24.38626323-40-12-4
Valley, Josie22.49331023-100-53-4
Ward, Alexyn15.12512031-40-10-2
Wells, Jael13.17112022-62-61-2
Collins, Chloe11.43201011-41-30-0
Schutz, Ryenn7.82100011-20-00-0
Clive, Kai-Lynn7.00010000-30-00-0
Chicoine, Madeline2.50000000-10-00-0
Mcpherson-Perez, Janaya2.50000000-20-10-0
Plummer, Olivia1.50000000-00-00-0
TOTALS225.08342151742129-777-2918-28

Winnipeg Shooting

Player
Kallon, Jennifer6-1155%1-333%1-1100%61.2%59.1%
Guinto, Raia4-1233%2-825%0-0—41.7%41.7%
Birch, Jazmin8-1267%2-450%1-250%73.8%75.0%
Edwards, Jennifer3-1225%0-50%2-367%30.0%25.0%
Boitson, Sarah2-450%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Shaw, Ava4-944%3-743%3-475%65.1%61.1%
Elliott, Emma3-933%1-520%0-0—38.9%38.9%
Kainth, Avneet2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Teece, Mattea0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Castres, Ella0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
May Valdez, Missy0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS32-7742%9-3724%7-1070%49.1%47.4%

Regina Shooting

Player
Vande Graaf, Lily12-1963%1-425%8-1173%69.2%65.8%
Valley, Sarah3-560%2-450%0-0—80.0%80.0%
Neumann, Jordyn1-520%0-0—2-367%31.6%20.0%
Wells, Eden2-1217%1-425%2-2100%27.2%20.8%
Plummer, Ella3-475%0-10%2-450%69.4%75.0%
Valley, Josie3-1030%0-50%3-475%38.3%30.0%
Ward, Alexyn1-425%0-10%0-20%20.5%25.0%
Wells, Jael2-633%2-633%1-250%50.9%50.0%
Collins, Chloe1-425%1-333%0-0—37.5%37.5%
Schutz, Ryenn1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Clive, Kai-Lynn0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Mcpherson-Perez, Janaya0-20%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Chicoine, Madeline0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Plummer, Olivia0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS29-7738%7-2924%18-2864%46.5%42.2%

Winnipeg Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Kallon, Jennifer39.023.291.389.9+1.480
Guinto, Raia30.69.691.7101.6-9.960
Birch, Jazmin30.123.995.288.7+6.563
Edwards, Jennifer27.66.7107.398.2+9.155
Boitson, Sarah24.422.284.885.1-0.346
Shaw, Ava22.323.688.072.9+15.150
Elliott, Emma18.117.586.173.7+12.436
Kainth, Avneet11.015.652.2125.0-72.823
Teece, Mattea7.90.655.6111.8-56.218
Castres, Ella7.6-13.350.081.3-31.316
May Valdez, Missy6.3-19.569.261.5+7.713

Regina Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Vande Graaf, Lily33.143.698.576.5+22.067
Valley, Sarah29.111.387.986.2+1.758
Neumann, Jordyn27.88.589.377.2+12.156
Wells, Eden27.711.294.467.9+26.654
Plummer, Ella24.343.680.4103.9-23.551
Valley, Josie22.415.789.666.7+22.948
Ward, Alexyn15.114.587.1131.3-44.131
Wells, Jael13.123.488.9112.0-23.127
Collins, Chloe11.413.9104.272.7+31.424
Schutz, Ryenn7.84.575.0106.3-31.316
Clive, Kai-Lynn7.0-6.1131.393.3+37.916
Mcpherson-Perez, Janaya2.5—33.333.30.06
Chicoine, Madeline2.5—0.0125.0-125.04
Plummer, Olivia1.5—100.0350.0-250.02

Winnipeg Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Birch, Jazmin · Boitson, Sarah · Edwards, Jennifer · Guinto, Raia · Kallon, Jennifer10.4-294.7105.3-10.5
Birch, Jazmin · Edwards, Jennifer · Guinto, Raia
·
Kallon, Jennifer
· Shaw, Ava
5.5
+11
146.2
66.7
79.5
Boitson, Sarah · Edwards, Jennifer · Elliott, Emma · Guinto, Raia · Kallon, Jennifer3.0-2100.0114.3-14.3
Birch, Jazmin · Boitson, Sarah · Elliott, Emma · Guinto, Raia · May Valdez, Missy2.2+5166.70.0166.7
Elliott, Emma · Kainth, Avneet · Kallon, Jennifer · May Valdez, Missy · Shaw, Ava1.80100.0100.00.0
Birch, Jazmin · Edwards, Jennifer · Guinto, Raia · Kainth, Avneet · Kallon, Jennifer1.8-650.0200.0-150.0
Boitson, Sarah · Castres, Ella · Kallon, Jennifer · Shaw, Ava · Teece, Mattea1.7+3100.00.0100.0

Regina Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Neumann, Jordyn · Valley, Josie · Valley, Sarah · Vande Graaf, Lily · Wells, Eden8.7+5105.677.827.8
Collins, Chloe · Neumann, Jordyn · Valley, Sarah · Vande Graaf, Lily · Wells, Eden3.7+257.128.628.6
Clive, Kai-Lynn · Collins, Chloe · Plummer, Ella · Ward, Alexyn · Wells, Jael3.60125.0142.9-17.9
Neumann, Jordyn · Plummer, Ella · Valley, Josie · Valley, Sarah · Vande Graaf, Lily3.6+1100.057.142.9
Neumann, Jordyn · Valley, Sarah · Vande Graaf, Lily · Ward, Alexyn · Wells, Eden2.7+1100.080.020.0
Mcpherson-Perez, Janaya · Plummer, Ella · Schutz, Ryenn · Valley, Josie · Vande Graaf, Lily2.5033.333.30.0
Neumann, Jordyn · Plummer, Ella · Valley, Sarah · Vande Graaf, Lily · Wells, Jael2.1-450.0200.0-150.0