Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Acadia
59
@
Home
UBC Okanagan
83
2026-10-04·women W·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Acadia1215191359
UBC Okanagan2713202383

Game Flow

UBC Okanagan leadingAcadia leading

Acadia Box Score

Player▼
Hagman, Amy31.111513112-122-95-6
Neeve, Lauren25.94320021-21-11-2
Macdonald, Isobel24.13501021-60-01-2
Hoyt, Ella23.20001020-40-10-0
Nunes-Sabean, Emily21.311422125-131-40-0
O'brien, Eva20.92311031-30-10-2
Davignon, Maria13.712300024-90-14-5
Fowler, Sophie10.85213012-20-01-2
Woolfitt, Jewel9.42100011-20-00-0
Minelli, Bianca8.49100034-60-01-1
Coopman, Kayley7.10110010-10-00-0
Veale, Rachel4.00102010-10-10-0
TOTALS200.0592981322121-614-1813-20

UBC Okanagan Box Score

Player▼
Coon, Kanani28.1294111010-137-82-2
Lewis, Sydney27.6111033225-110-01-3
Pink, Lily25.46832232-102-60-2
Tsuzuki, Tsuki21.17421022-51-32-5
Kaczur, Kiana18.910131024-62-30-0
Mccarthy, Tennyson16.42341161-30-00-0
Aina, Temi15.012221013-30-06-6
Hart, Stefanie14.10402010-10-00-0
Sandhu, Shae11.00121010-20-20-0
Heppner, Ava9.93311001-11-10-0
Parfitt, Saige6.81001010-30-31-2
Van Vuuren, Kayla2.90000000-10-00-0
Aina, Iyin2.82000010-00-02-2
TOTALS200.08340211562028-5913-2614-22

Acadia Shooting

Player
Hagman, Amy2-1217%2-922%5-683%37.6%25.0%
Neeve, Lauren1-250%1-1100%1-250%69.4%75.0%
Macdonald, Isobel1-617%0-0—1-250%21.8%16.7%
Hoyt, Ella0-40%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Nunes-Sabean, Emily5-1338%1-425%0-0—42.3%42.3%
O'brien, Eva1-333%0-10%0-20%25.8%33.3%
Davignon, Maria4-944%0-10%4-580%53.6%44.4%
Fowler, Sophie2-2100%0-0—1-250%86.8%100.0%
Woolfitt, Jewel1-250%0-0—0-0—50.0%50.0%
Minelli, Bianca4-667%0-0—1-1100%69.9%66.7%
Coopman, Kayley0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Veale, Rachel0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
TOTALS21-6134%4-1822%13-2065%42.3%37.7%

UBC Okanagan Shooting

Player
Coon, Kanani10-1377%7-888%2-2100%104.5%103.8%
Lewis, Sydney5-1145%0-0—1-333%44.6%45.5%
Pink, Lily2-1020%2-633%0-20%27.6%30.0%
Tsuzuki, Tsuki2-540%1-333%2-540%48.6%50.0%
Kaczur, Kiana4-667%2-367%0-0—83.3%83.3%
Mccarthy, Tennyson1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Aina, Temi3-3100%0-0—6-6100%106.4%100.0%
Hart, Stefanie0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Sandhu, Shae0-20%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Heppner, Ava1-1100%1-1100%0-0—150.0%150.0%
Parfitt, Saige0-30%0-30%1-250%12.9%0.0%
Van Vuuren, Kayla0-10%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Aina, Iyin0-0—0-0—2-2100%113.6%—
TOTALS28-5947%13-2650%14-2264%60.4%58.5%

Acadia Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Hagman, Amy31.119.272.698.4-25.862
Neeve, Lauren25.95.373.5102.0-28.549
Macdonald, Isobel24.16.393.687.2+6.447
Hoyt, Ella23.2-4.166.0113.0-47.147
Nunes-Sabean, Emily21.326.970.5128.6-58.144
O'brien, Eva20.93.269.875.0-5.243
Davignon, Maria13.726.576.9100.0-23.126
Fowler, Sophie10.839.673.988.0-14.123
Woolfitt, Jewel9.41.684.2155.0-70.819
Minelli, Bianca8.427.755.6111.1-55.518
Coopman, Kayley7.1-1.880.070.6+9.415
Veale, Rachel4.0—42.9166.7-123.87

UBC Okanagan Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Coon, Kanani28.147.0110.370.7+39.658
Lewis, Sydney27.631.5103.670.4+33.355
Pink, Lily25.418.598.068.0+30.051
Tsuzuki, Tsuki21.115.985.160.0+25.147
Kaczur, Kiana18.922.5126.591.4+35.034
Mccarthy, Tennyson16.45.6102.9103.0-0.134
Aina, Temi15.040.2130.075.9+54.130
Hart, Stefanie14.114.196.967.7+29.132
Sandhu, Shae11.04.895.566.7+28.822
Heppner, Ava9.924.2110.550.0+60.519
Parfitt, Saige6.8-1.135.785.7-50.014
Van Vuuren, Kayla2.9—175.060.0+115.04
Aina, Iyin2.8—40.0140.0-100.05

Acadia Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Neeve, Lauren · Nunes-Sabean, Emily7.9-192.9100.0-7.1
Davignon, Maria · Hagman, Amy · Macdonald, Isobel
·
Neeve, Lauren
· O'brien, Eva
4.2
+4
112.5
55.6
56.9
Davignon, Maria · Hagman, Amy · Neeve, Lauren · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Veale, Rachel2.9-460.0175.0-115.0
Hagman, Amy · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Woolfitt, Jewel2.5-2140.0180.0-40.0
Coopman, Kayley · Fowler, Sophie · Hagman, Amy · Macdonald, Isobel · O'brien, Eva2.5+3125.040.085.0
Davignon, Maria · Hoyt, Ella · Macdonald, Isobel · Neeve, Lauren · O'brien, Eva2.3+280.050.030.0
Fowler, Sophie · Hoyt, Ella · Minelli, Bianca · Neeve, Lauren · O'brien, Eva1.9-566.7175.0-108.3

UBC Okanagan Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Coon, Kanani · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily7.8+5112.581.331.3
Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Lewis, Sydney · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki3.0+266.725.041.7
Aina, Temi · Heppner, Ava · Kaczur, Kiana · Sandhu, Shae · Van Vuuren, Kayla2.9+4175.060.0115.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Pink, Lily2.8+6220.0125.095.0
Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Tsuzuki, Tsuki2.7+4142.985.757.1
Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Lewis, Sydney · Sandhu, Shae · Tsuzuki, Tsuki1.8050.050.00.0
Aina, Iyin · Kaczur, Kiana · Lewis, Sydney · Parfitt, Saige · Sandhu, Shae1.8-50.0166.7-166.7