Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
Regina
88
@
Home
Brandon
85
2026-10-13·men M·2026-27lineup:best_effort

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Regina2422271588
Brandon1931191685

Game Flow

Brandon leadingRegina leading

Regina Box Score

Player▼
Cain, Markez31.316031016-134-100-0
Bay, Isaiah28.718414005-114-74-4
Okundaye, Osagie26.68203124-70-10-0
Elkannan, Sufyan20.016111006-122-62-2
Mather, Cade20.012542015-51-11-2
Kiona, Isaac19.56800032-71-41-4
Glass, Eston19.37212013-81-60-0
Dut, Adong18.84520022-40-10-0
Mayuom, Kur15.91200010-40-41-4
TOTALS200.08829121311133-7113-409-16

Brandon Box Score

Player▼
Lupetu, Kevin34.72210011-30-00-0
Hehar, Arjun25.43110031-51-30-0
Jawad, Yousef22.67310022-51-32-3
Mcarthur, Liam22.48500024-70-10-0
Carvajal, Pablo18.97100043-51-20-0
Manikoglu, Noah17.417410026-123-72-2
Zehavi, Orie16.011012012-50-27-8
Cange, Youri15.3101561004-70-02-2
Brown, Isaac13.33000011-31-20-0
Winters, Max9.614711016-110-42-2
Rempel, Sam2.50100000-10-10-0
Sawadan, Dzidula1.93100011-21-20-0
TOTALS200.0854012401831-668-2715-17

Regina Shooting

Player
Cain, Markez6-1346%4-1040%0-0—61.5%61.5%
Bay, Isaiah5-1145%4-757%4-4100%70.5%63.6%
Okundaye, Osagie4-757%0-10%0-0—57.1%57.1%
Elkannan, Sufyan6-1250%2-633%2-2100%62.1%58.3%
Mather, Cade5-5100%1-1100%1-250%102.0%110.0%
Kiona, Isaac2-729%1-425%1-425%34.2%35.7%
Glass, Eston3-838%1-617%0-0—43.8%43.8%
Dut, Adong2-450%0-10%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Mayuom, Kur0-40%0-40%1-425%8.7%0.0%
TOTALS33-7146%13-4033%9-1656%56.4%55.6%

Brandon Shooting

Player
Lupetu, Kevin1-333%0-0—0-0—33.3%33.3%
Hehar, Arjun1-520%1-333%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Jawad, Yousef2-540%1-333%2-367%55.4%50.0%
Mcarthur, Liam4-757%0-10%0-0—57.1%57.1%
Carvajal, Pablo3-560%1-250%0-0—70.0%70.0%
Manikoglu, Noah6-1250%3-743%2-2100%66.0%62.5%
Zehavi, Orie2-540%0-20%7-888%64.6%40.0%
Cange, Youri4-757%0-0—2-2100%63.5%57.1%
Brown, Isaac1-333%1-250%0-0—50.0%50.0%
Winters, Max6-1155%0-40%2-2100%58.9%54.5%
Rempel, Sam0-10%0-10%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Sawadan, Dzidula1-250%1-250%0-0—75.0%75.0%
TOTALS31-6647%8-2730%15-1788%57.8%53.0%

Regina Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Cain, Markez31.317.0122.2114.8+7.563
Bay, Isaiah28.733.7114.896.4+18.454
Okundaye, Osagie26.618.0101.998.1+3.853
Elkannan, Sufyan20.027.6134.2102.7+31.538
Mather, Cade20.035.1134.2102.7+31.538
Kiona, Isaac19.59.292.5117.5-25.040
Glass, Eston19.317.387.2110.0-22.839
Dut, Adong18.86.4118.4125.6-7.238
Mayuom, Kur15.9-7.090.6102.9-12.332

Brandon Advanced Stats

Advanced stats use best_effort minutes for this match (lineup reconstruction had ≥1 anomaly); some values may be less precise.
Player
Lupetu, Kevin34.71.5110.1116.2-6.069
Hehar, Arjun25.4-2.4124.0130.0-6.050
Jawad, Yousef22.67.5116.7113.6+3.042
Mcarthur, Liam22.49.486.7116.3-29.645
Carvajal, Pablo18.93.3107.9110.5-2.638
Manikoglu, Noah17.429.6105.688.9+16.736
Zehavi, Orie16.028.6113.3148.3-35.030
Cange, Youri15.356.380.777.4+3.231
Brown, Isaac13.32.0123.1111.1+12.026
Winters, Max9.664.595.290.5+4.821
Rempel, Sam2.5—80.040.0+40.05
Sawadan, Dzidula1.9—250.0133.3+116.72

Regina Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade · Okundaye, Osagie15.3+6113.396.516.8
Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Glass, Eston
·
Kiona, Isaac
· Mayuom, Kur
6.5
-2
107.1
121.4
-14.3
Bay, Isaiah · Glass, Eston · Kiona, Isaac · Mayuom, Kur · Okundaye, Osagie6.0+181.872.79.1
Bay, Isaiah · Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Elkannan, Sufyan · Mather, Cade4.8+7212.5125.087.5
Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Glass, Eston · Kiona, Isaac · Okundaye, Osagie4.1-488.9150.0-61.1
Bay, Isaiah · Dut, Adong · Glass, Eston · Kiona, Isaac · Mayuom, Kur2.3-550.0140.0-90.0
Cain, Markez · Dut, Adong · Kiona, Isaac · Mayuom, Kur · Okundaye, Osagie0.70150.0150.00.0

Brandon Lineups

Lineup data is best_effort for this match; intervals may be incomplete (substitution events parsed with ≥1 anomaly).
Players
Hehar, Arjun · Jawad, Yousef · Lupetu, Kevin · Mcarthur, Liam · Zehavi, Orie6.6-975.0150.0-75.0
Carvajal, Pablo · Hehar, Arjun · Lupetu, Kevin · Mcarthur, Liam · Zehavi, Orie3.80114.3114.30.0
Brown, Isaac · Cange, Youri · Carvajal, Pablo · Lupetu, Kevin · Winters, Max3.5+2100.075.025.0
Hehar, Arjun · Jawad, Yousef · Lupetu, Kevin · Winters, Max · Zehavi, Orie3.4+1142.9128.614.3
Cange, Youri · Carvajal, Pablo · Lupetu, Kevin · Manikoglu, Noah · Mcarthur, Liam3.2+1120.0100.020.0
Brown, Isaac · Cange, Youri · Hehar, Arjun · Jawad, Yousef · Manikoglu, Noah2.8+2175.0100.075.0
Carvajal, Pablo · Hehar, Arjun · Lupetu, Kevin · Manikoglu, Noah · Mcarthur, Liam2.70171.4200.0-28.6