Sport Analytics
HomeMatchesPlayersTeamsLeaderboardsLineup LabPlayer LabGlossary→ Projects
Visitor
McMaster
64
@
Home
Dalhousie
71
2026-10-16·men M·2026-27lineup:clean

Scoring by Period

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
McMaster2117151164
Dalhousie241792171

Game Flow

Dalhousie leadingMcMaster leading

McMaster Box Score

Player▼
Saliu, Riaz33.79901102-50-05-8
Bethune, Elijah31.117512047-121-42-2
Bleich, Riley30.914601015-104-60-2
Lucas, Oliver23.110302215-70-00-2
Mcneilly, Cassius18.52342031-60-40-0
Nicholls, Kailon17.85220032-101-50-0
Mcmahan, Jack13.53200011-51-40-0
Yakubu, Shakir12.70110010-30-20-0
Flores, Isaiah10.52110010-10-12-4
Taylor, Jacyn7.82021101-40-10-0
Johnson, Denzel0.40000000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.0643211941524-637-279-18

Dalhousie Box Score

Player▼
Cox, Glen29.619612028-140-03-4
Husbands, Lydell28.220413057-145-101-2
Stewart, Riley26.913631024-92-53-4
Thomson, Austin26.44810002-20-00-0
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda20.22122011-70-50-0
Best, Ukiah19.85350021-51-32-2
Christie, Jacob17.63211021-51-40-0
Parker, Jayden12.42400010-10-02-4
Graham-Roache, Isaiah8.93200000-20-23-3
Riar, Spencer6.30000000-30-00-0
Ritzand, Grayson3.80001000-00-00-0
TOTALS200.07136141001524-629-2914-19

McMaster Shooting

Player
Saliu, Riaz2-540%0-0—5-863%52.8%40.0%
Bethune, Elijah7-1258%1-425%2-2100%66.0%62.5%
Bleich, Riley5-1050%4-667%0-20%64.3%70.0%
Lucas, Oliver5-771%0-0—0-20%63.5%71.4%
Mcneilly, Cassius1-617%0-40%0-0—16.7%16.7%
Nicholls, Kailon2-1020%1-520%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Mcmahan, Jack1-520%1-425%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Yakubu, Shakir0-30%0-20%0-0—0.0%0.0%
Flores, Isaiah0-10%0-10%2-450%36.2%0.0%
Taylor, Jacyn1-425%0-10%0-0—25.0%25.0%
Johnson, Denzel0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS24-6338%7-2726%9-1850%45.1%43.7%

Dalhousie Shooting

Player
Cox, Glen8-1457%0-0—3-475%60.3%57.1%
Husbands, Lydell7-1450%5-1050%1-250%67.2%67.9%
Stewart, Riley4-944%2-540%3-475%60.4%55.6%
Thomson, Austin2-2100%0-0—0-0—100.0%100.0%
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda1-714%0-50%0-0—14.3%14.3%
Best, Ukiah1-520%1-333%2-2100%42.5%30.0%
Christie, Jacob1-520%1-425%0-0—30.0%30.0%
Parker, Jayden0-10%0-0—2-450%36.2%0.0%
Graham-Roache, Isaiah0-20%0-20%3-3100%45.2%0.0%
Riar, Spencer0-30%0-0—0-0—0.0%0.0%
Ritzand, Grayson0-0—0-0—0-0———
TOTALS24-6239%9-2931%14-1974%50.5%46.0%

McMaster Advanced Stats

Player
Saliu, Riaz33.715.079.491.8-12.463
Bethune, Elijah31.121.975.9107.0-31.258
Bleich, Riley30.919.7100.096.5+3.558
Lucas, Oliver23.127.295.397.8-2.543
Mcneilly, Cassius18.54.469.4130.3-60.936
Nicholls, Kailon17.8-5.663.674.3-10.733
Mcmahan, Jack13.52.491.753.9+37.824
Yakubu, Shakir12.7-9.091.775.0+16.724
Flores, Isaiah10.52.495.5120.0-24.622
Taylor, Jacyn7.824.4123.186.7+36.413
Johnson, Denzel0.4—0.00.00.01

Dalhousie Advanced Stats

Player
Cox, Glen29.626.183.6109.4-25.855
Husbands, Lydell28.224.5105.873.7+32.152
Stewart, Riley26.920.1100.068.6+31.451
Thomson, Austin26.413.294.187.8+6.451
Kazadi, Junior Tshienda20.23.579.0111.8-32.838
Best, Ukiah19.87.6113.963.4+50.536
Christie, Jacob17.64.594.1103.3-9.234
Parker, Jayden12.46.8115.084.0+31.020
Graham-Roache, Isaiah8.912.3133.379.0+54.415
Riar, Spencer6.3-16.20.0100.0-100.012
Ritzand, Grayson3.8—150.028.6+121.46

McMaster Lineups

Players
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Lucas, Oliver · Saliu, Riaz · Yakubu, Shakir4.2+5112.557.155.4
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Saliu, Riaz4.0
-2
183.3
185.7
-2.4
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Flores, Isaiah · Mcneilly, Cassius · Saliu, Riaz3.5-585.7183.3-97.6
Bleich, Riley · Flores, Isaiah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcmahan, Jack · Taylor, Jacyn3.4+1128.6100.028.6
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Mcmahan, Jack · Mcneilly, Cassius · Saliu, Riaz3.1-240.080.0-40.0
Bethune, Elijah · Lucas, Oliver · Mcneilly, Cassius · Nicholls, Kailon · Saliu, Riaz3.0-80.0114.3-114.3
Bethune, Elijah · Bleich, Riley · Lucas, Oliver · Nicholls, Kailon · Yakubu, Shakir2.9-2100.0116.7-16.7

Dalhousie Lineups

Players
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin8.1+3106.7108.3-1.7
Best, Ukiah · Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin5.3+590.941.749.2
Best, Ukiah · Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Ritzand, Grayson3.8+7150.028.6121.4
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Riar, Spencer · Thomson, Austin3.7-90.0150.0-150.0
Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin3.5-1100.0100.00.0
Best, Ukiah · Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Stewart, Riley3.2-350.0120.0-70.0
Christie, Jacob · Cox, Glen · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Thomson, Austin3.0-1133.3150.0-16.7